Semifinals

Saturday, January 26, 2019 at ~3:30 PM

106

Kai Burkett, Chestnut Ridge, won by decision against, Ganon Smith, Newport, 10-6

Bout 441 • Mat 2

Luke Geibig, Mount Pleasant, won by decision against, Gavin Bradley, Athens, 4-0

Bout 442 • Mat 3

113

Nathan Holderbaum, Chestnut Ridge, won by decision against, Jacob Blough, North Star, 4-3

Bout 443 • Mat 2

Nicholas Salerno, Burrell, won by decision against, Noah Gnibus, Mount Pleasant, 3-2, TB2

Bout 444 • Mat 3

120

Ian Oswalt, Burrell, pinned, Mathew Emerick, Bedford, 4:38

Bout 445 • Mat 2

Noah Teeters, Mount Pleasant, won by decision against, Ross Dull, Chestnut Ridge, 9-5

Bout 446 • Mat 3

126

Bryce Knauf, Greenville, pinned, Karter Rude, Athens, 2:30

Bout 447 • Mat 2

Brady Villa, Tussey Mountain, won by decision against, Gryphon Callihan, Chestnut Ridge, 4-3

Bout 448 • Mat 3

132

Garret Cornell, Everett, won by major decision against, Trevor Weyandt, Chestnut Ridge, 14-2

Bout 449 • Mat 2

Kaden Cassidy, Bedford, won by major decision against, Chase Proudfit, Penn Cambria, 9-1

Bout 450 • Mat 3

138

Anthony Corrado, Burrell, won by decision against, Austin Washic, Central Cambria, 3-0

Bout 451 • Mat 2

Kenny Duschek, Freedom Area, won by decision against, Mason Kauffman, Newport, 7-0

Bout 452 • Mat 2

145

Tristan Pugh, Berlin, pinned, Nathan Gabriel, Bedford, 3:53

Bout 453 • Mat 3

Jake Pail, Freedom Area, won by decision against, Devan Blose, Newport, 4-3

Bout 454 • Mat 2

152

Alec Supanick, North Star, won by decision against, Mason Karpinski, Greenville, 8-6

Bout 455 • Mat 3

Trent Schultheis, Freedom Area, won by decision against, Macen Akers, Everett, 5-3

Bout 456 • Mat 2

160

Austin Mele, Burrell, pinned, Tyler Rios, Somerset, 4:47

Bout 457 • Mat 3

Kobe Harr, Claysburg Kimmel, won by decision against, Seth Link, Cambria Heights, 4-3

Bout 458 • Mat 2

170

Jared McGill, Chestnut Ridge, pinned, Joseph Smychynsky, Penn Cambria, 2:35

Bout 459 • Mat 3

David Galasso, Athens, won by decision against, Brady Gentile, Greenville, 4-3

Bout 460 • Mat 2

182

Derek Brown, Penn Cambria, pinned, Alex Fouse, Northern Bedford, 4:58

Bout 461 • Mat 3

Dayton Pitzer, Mount Pleasant, pinned, Austin Crouse, Chestnut Ridge, 1:16

Bout 462 • Mat 2

195

Hunter Tremain, North Star, pinned, Brodie Harbaugh, Chestnut Ridge, 0:29

Bout 463 • Mat 3

Brady Gentile, Greenville, won by decision against, Damon Lemin, Tussey Mountain, 13-9

Bout 464 • Mat 3

220

Jacob McMaster, Greenville, pinned, Jacob Baker, Bethlehem Center, 3:05

Bout 465 • Mat 2

Ethan Rode, Newport, won by decision against, Duane Knisely, Chestnut Ridge, 6-4

Bout 466 • Mat 1

285

Jalen Stephens, Meyersdale, pinned, Dalton Seace, Chestnut Ridge, 3:03

Bout 467 • Mat 3

Kole Winfield, Southern Huntingdon, won by decision against, Max Wills, Greenville, 2-1, SV

Bout 468 • Mat 1
Advertisement
Advertisement