Pigtails

Friday, January 25, 2019 at 3:00 PM

106

Kai Burkett, Chestnut Ridge, bye

Evan Thompson, Meyersdale, pinned, Zach Geiser, Conemaugh Township, 3:23

Bout 1

Zachary Brandis, Central Cambria, bye

Nathan Pelesky, North Star, bye

Shane Fink, Northern Garrett, bye

Bryce Knauf, Greenville, bye

Kolton Whitsel, Southern Huntingdon, pinned, Mya Flores, Jefferson Morgan, 0:19

Bout 2

Ganon Smith, Newport, bye

Luke Geibig, Mount Pleasant, bye

Tyler Slotterback, North Schuylkill, pinned, Kadin Ammons, Somerset, 0:57

Bout 3

Joseph Holmes, Bethlehem Center, bye

Trevor Husick, Tussey Mountain, bye

Gabe Latuch, Berlin, bye

Bryce Proudfit, Penn Cambria, bye

Aaron Edwards, Burrell, pinned, Thomas Steinbrunner, Bedford, 2:59

Bout 4

Gavin Bradley, Athens, bye

113

Nathan Holderbaum, Chestnut Ridge, bye

Kyle McCollum, Bethlehem Center, won by major decision against, Mason Boltz, Tri-Valley, 16-2

Bout 5

Andrew Degiglio, Newport, bye

Alex Bowman, Central, bye

Jacob Blough, North Star, bye

Hunter Cornell, Berlin, pinned, Brandt Patterson, Penn Cambria, 2:44

Bout 6

Camden Koontz, Bedford, won by technical fall against, Riley Hoinstien, Northern Garrett, 19-3, 4:33

Bout 7

Trevor Donaldson, Meyersdale, bye

Allen Simmons, Cambria Heights, bye

Timmy Cafrelli, Freedom Area, won by technical fall against, Zach Reed, Everett, 19-1, 2:39

Bout 8

Austin Dell, Southern Huntingdon, bye

Nicholas Salerno, Burrell, bye

Danny Grigas, North Schuylkill, bye

Kaden Setzer, Athens, bye

Riley Kneeland, Greenville, won by major decision against, Josh Augustine, Somerset, 16-2

Bout 9 • Mat 4

Noah Gnibus, Mount Pleasant, bye

120

Ian Oswalt, Burrell, bye

Jaden Perrin, Everett, won by decision against, Jestin Poruban, Penn Cambria, 10-4

Bout 10 • Mat 5

Hunter Horton, Tussey Mountain, bye

Justin Shaffer, Berlin, bye

Jimmy Gwyer, Bethlehem Center, bye

Calvin Sarver, Newport, pinned, Moriah Davis, Jefferson Morgan, 0:10

Bout 11

Dan Lazer, Central Cambria, pinned, Logan Mason, Northern Garrett, 0:17

Bout 12

Mathew Emerick, Bedford, bye

Eli Brougher, North Star, bye

Cole Hicks, Southern Huntingdon, pinned, Joshua Ackerman, Freedom Area, 1:17

Bout 13

Kason Smeltzer, Greenville, pinned, Brandon Warrick, Somerset, 0:16

Bout 14 • Mat 4

Ross Dull, Chestnut Ridge, bye

Ian Crouch, Central, bye

Gavin Locke, North Schuylkill, bye

Austin Miller, Tri-Valley, pinned, Issac Westrick, Cambria Heights, 1:55

Bout 15 • Mat 5

Noah Teeters, Mount Pleasant, bye

126

Bryce Knauf, Greenville, bye

Richard LaRosa, Bethlehem Center, won by decision against, Jacob Dawson, Bedford, 4-1

Bout 16 • Mat 2

Hunter Dively, Claysburg Kimmel, pinned, Tyler Dellavella, Cambria Heights, 1:03

Bout 17 • Mat 3

Evan Brennan, Everett, won by major decision against, Thomas Young, Freedom Area, 10-1

Bout 18 • Mat 4

Karter Rude, Athens, bye

Josh Fleck, Southern Huntingdon, pinned, Lucas Heck, Northern Bedford, 1:27

Bout 19 • Mat 1

Ethan Miernicki, North Schuylkill, bye

Grant Kauffman, Newport, bye

Brady Villa, Tussey Mountain, bye

Nick Ackerman, Meyersdale, pinned, Chase Taylor, Northern Garrett, 0:41

Bout 20 • Mat 3

Austin Hribar, North Star, pinned, Alayna Gil, Penn Cambria, 0:47

Bout 21 • Mat 2

Trent Valovchik, Burrell, bye

Damien George, Mount Pleasant, bye

Blake Harner, Tri-Valley, pinned, Mason Daniels, Central, 1:49

Bout 22 • Mat 2

Ethan Hemminger, Somerset, won by decision against, Landon Wellington, Berlin, 7-1

Bout 23 • Mat 1

Gryphon Callihan, Chestnut Ridge, bye

132

Garret Cornell, Everett, bye

Andrew Luteri, Somerset, won by decision against, Alvaro Rios, Tri-Valley, 7-4

Bout 24 • Mat 3

Adam Lechleitner, Central Cambria, bye

Zach Claycomb, Claysburg Kimmel, bye

Trevor Weyandt, Chestnut Ridge, bye

Deavon Rainey, Greenville, pinned, David Campbell, Freedom Area, 0:29

Bout 25 • Mat 1

Nick Brumbaugh, Tussey Mountain, pinned, Michael Sterner, North Schuylkill, 1:24

Bout 26 • Mat 5

Brandon Holsinger, Central, bye

Chase Proudfit, Penn Cambria, bye

Evan Herrington, Southern Huntingdon, won by decision against, Lucas Forbes, Athens, 11-10

Bout 27 • Mat 1

Trevor Pettit, Bethlehem Center, bye

Cameron Snoeberger, North Star, bye

Luke McKenzie, Meyersdale, bye

Daniel Capozzoli, Newport, bye

Jameson Warnick, Northern Garrett, won by decision against, Eyziak Cottle, Northern Bedford, 5-2

Bout 28 • Mat 4

Kaden Cassidy, Bedford, bye

138

Anthony Corrado, Burrell, bye

Tanner Hall, Central, pinned, Troy Jennings, Athens, 3:42

Bout 29 • Mat 3

Logan Schwalm, Tri-Valley, bye

Tyler Fisher, Bethlehem Center, bye

Clayton Lee, Berlin, bye

Colton Riley, Tussey Mountain, won by forfeit

Bout 30 • Mat 2

Colten Connor, North Star, pinned, Liam Ankrom, Jefferson Morgan, 0:43

Bout 31 • Mat 3

Austin Washic, Central Cambria, bye

Mason Kauffman, Newport, bye

Ben Wolfe, North Schuylkill, pinned, Case Donaldson, Northern Bedford, 1:40

Bout 32 • Mat 4

Luke McKenzie, Meyersdale, pinned, Nick Opel, Northern Garrett, 0:38

Bout 33 • Mat 5

Cade Keithley, Claysburg Kimmel, bye

Jordan Bailey, Southern Huntingdon, bye

Luke Moore, Chestnut Ridge, pinned, Matthew Batzel, Bedford, 5:03

Bout 34 • Mat 2

Caleb Springer, Greenville, pinned, Braden Pfister, Penn Cambria, 1:28

Bout 35 • Mat 2

Kenny Duschek, Freedom Area, bye

145

Tristan Pugh, Berlin, bye

Gavin Guillarmod, Central Cambria, pinned, Paul Mullen, Penn Cambria, 0:28

Bout 36 • Mat 5

Zach Stafursky, Athens, bye

Logan Lisbon, North Star, bye

Nathan Gabriel, Bedford, bye

Josh Thomas, Northern Garrett, pinned, Chris Bowman, Northern Bedford, 3:07

Bout 37 • Mat 1

Baltzer Bollman, Chestnut Ridge, pinned, Branson Heeter, Central, 4:00

Bout 38 • Mat 3

Austin Broadwater, Meyersdale, bye

Noah Linderman, Burrell, bye

Blayde Shawley, Claysburg Kimmel, won by decision against, Tyler Fisher, Bethlehem Center, 13-8

Bout 39 • Mat 1

Jacob Strohecker, Tri-Valley, bye

Jake Pail, Freedom Area, bye

Lane Younker, Everett, bye

Tyler Kirkpatrick, Cambria Heights, bye

Donavin Miller, Somerset, pinned, Chris Cutrona, North Schuylkill, 2:17

Bout 40 • Mat 5

Devan Blose, Newport, bye

152

Mason Karpinski, Greenville, bye

Wyatt Campbell, Southern Huntingdon, won by decision against, Bryan Rankin, Tussey Mountain, 4-3

Bout 41 • Mat 4

Patrick Brewer, Mount Pleasant, bye

Brayden Koontz, Bedford, bye

Alec Supanick, North Star, bye

Levi Brown, Claysburg Kimmel, pinned, Dominic Julian, Tri-Valley, 0:13

Bout 42 • Mat 2

Kenneth Myers, Hyndman, pinned, Mikiah Bayus, Bethlehem Center, 3:23

Bout 43 • Mat 5

Hunter Wilhelm, Northern Garrett, bye

Macen Akers, Everett, bye

Dominic Holmes, Burrell, pinned, Colin Martin, Athens, 1:46

Bout 44 • Mat 5

Alex Lange, Jefferson Morgan, bye

Logan Marko, Central, bye

William Davis, Newport, bye

Daniel Moore, Chestnut Ridge, bye

Brady Clark, Northern Bedford, won by default against, Jalen Kovac, Cambria Heights, 2:00

Bout 45 • Mat 3

Trent Schultheis, Freedom Area, bye

160

Austin Mele, Burrell, bye

Jacob Davis, Penn Cambria, pinned, Lane Kocher, Central, 1:57

Bout 46 • Mat 3

Seth Holderbaum, Chestnut Ridge, pinned, Travis Kalamasz, Freedom Area, 1:18

Bout 47 • Mat 5

Jacob Housel, Bethlehem Center, pinned, Hunter Dale, Northern Garrett, 0:45

Bout 48 • Mat 2

Aaron Heffron, Tri-Valley, bye

Kyle Jones, Mount Pleasant, won by technical fall against, Colby Rutan, Jefferson Morgan, 15-0, 4:33

Bout 49 • Mat 2

Alex West, Athens, pinned, Dakota Thomas, Conemaugh Township, 4:45

Bout 50 • Mat 5

Tyler Rios, Somerset, bye

Seth Link, Cambria Heights, bye

Colby Vinisky, North Star, pinned, Shawn Sosnoski, North Schuylkill, 2:23

Bout 51 • Mat 2

Cole Karpinski, Greenville, pinned, Connor Clarke, Bedford, 0:55

Bout 52 • Mat 1

Nathan Rode, Newport, bye

Colby Imler, Northern Bedford, bye

Jacob Bonadio, Berlin, pinned, Mason Swanger, Southern Huntingdon, 1:24

Bout 53 • Mat 3

Quinton Spade, Everett, pinned, Aden Scott, Tussey Mountain, 2:38

Bout 54 • Mat 2

Kobe Harr, Claysburg Kimmel, bye

170

Jared McGill, Chestnut Ridge, bye

Ashton Dull, Bedford, won by major decision against, Hunter Meyers, Northern Garrett, 12-2

Bout 55 • Mat 5

Daniel McCarthy, Burrell, bye

Lyle Moody, Meyersdale, bye

Austin Mowry, Northern Bedford, bye

Ethan Wolfe, Freedom Area, bye

Luis Saldivar, Everett, bye

Joseph Smychynsky, Penn Cambria, bye

Brady Gentile, Greenville, bye

Zach Parks, Central, pinned, Andrew Thorpe, Berlin, 3:07

Bout 56 • Mat 1

Mason Huggins, Newport, bye

Cole Weist, Tussey Mountain, bye

Ian Eckenrode, Cambria Heights, bye

Ethan Kubat, Central Cambria, bye

Justin Maddich, Jefferson Morgan, pinned, Patrick Cooney, North Schuylkill, 0:29

Bout 57 • Mat 4

David Galasso, Athens, bye

182

Derek Brown, Penn Cambria, bye

Hunter Knorr, Tri-Valley, pinned, Bryce Saylers, North Star, 3:23

Bout 58 • Mat 3

Sam Beeman, Northern Garrett, bye

Zach Weakland, Cambria Heights, bye

Richard Feroce, Burrell, bye

Josh Most, Berlin, pinned, Cyril Hague, Jefferson Morgan, 0:16

Bout 59 • Mat 5

Dylan Comstock, Athens, pinned, Wasim McClinton, Greenville, 5:08

Bout 60 • Mat 4

Alex Fouse, Northern Bedford, bye

Austin Crouse, Chestnut Ridge, bye

Michael Fowkes, Central, pinned, Aaron Kough, Southern Huntingdon, 4:35

Bout 61 • Mat 3

Noah Foor, Tussey Mountain, bye

Brenden Leach, Newport, bye

Tyler Krause, Somerset, bye

Joseph Berish, Bethlehem Center, bye

Bryant Most, Meyersdale, pinned, Seth Snyder, Everett, 3:35

Bout 62 • Mat 2

Dayton Pitzer, Mount Pleasant, bye

195

Hunter Tremain, North Star, bye

Matt Castel, Northern Garrett, pinned, Jacob Detwiler, Central, 2:27

Bout 63 • Mat 3

Luke Welsh, Northern Bedford, bye

Owen Biddle, Bedford, bye

Matthew Godbout, Newport, bye

Brodie Harbaugh, Chestnut Ridge, won by decision against, Cooper Lingenfelter, Claysburg Kimmel, 8-5

Bout 64 • Mat 1

Mason Slahtovsky, Burrell, pinned, Tyler Coy, Athens, 0:20

Bout 65 • Mat 5

Logan Propst, Everett, bye

Damon Lemin, Tussey Mountain, bye

Anthony Smuro, Conemaugh Township, pinned, James Happ, Freedom Area, 1:38

Bout 66 • Mat 2

Jonathan Wolfe, Jefferson Morgan, bye

Brady Bobourchak, Berlin, bye

Marcus Wirfel, Penn Cambria, bye

Jonah Smith, Meyersdale, bye

Tyler Holt, Tri-Valley, pinned, Blake Olayo, North Schuylkill, 2:40

Bout 67 • Mat 1

Brady Gentile, Greenville, bye

220

Jacob McMaster, Greenville, bye

Jaydin Vargas, Bedford, pinned, Logan McDonald, Claysburg Kimmel, 0:33

Bout 68 • Mat 4

Joe Tinari, North Schuylkill, bye

Nathan Harvey, Meyersdale, bye

Jacob Baker, Bethlehem Center, bye

Alec Wojnarowski, North Star, pinned, Logan Rhodes, Jefferson Morgan, 2:18

Bout 69 • Mat 3

Nicholas Wolfe, Freedom Area, pinned, Zach Stiles, Cambria Heights, 1:36

Bout 70 • Mat 4

Jon Croft, Central Cambria, bye

Duane Knisely, Chestnut Ridge, bye

Casey Willis, Southern Huntingdon, pinned, Jarod Webb, Central, 0:25

Bout 71 • Mat 2

Ben Pernaselli, Athens, pinned, Jason Templer, Burrell, 1:35

Bout 72 • Mat 1

Kyle Guyer, Northern Bedford, bye

Shane Clark, Everett, bye

Josh Most, Berlin, pinned, Devin Smith, Northern Garrett, 1:47

Bout 73 • Mat 5

Nik Gaal, Somerset, pinned, Luke Wirfel, Penn Cambria, 0:54

Bout 74 • Mat 3

Ethan Rode, Newport, bye

285

Jalen Stephens, Meyersdale, bye

Levi Hoover, Berlin, won by decision against, Hunter Burkett, Hyndman, 5-3

Bout 75 • Mat 5

Cody Rock, Everett, bye

Matthew Watkins, Tussey Mountain, bye

Ryan Weitz, North Schuylkill, bye

Micah Rollan, Northern Garrett, won by forfeit, Andrew Wright, Newport

Bout 76 • Mat 3

Isiah Daniels, Somerset, pinned, Logan Strittmatter, Cambria Heights, 3:19

Bout 77 • Mat 5

Dalton Seace, Chestnut Ridge, bye

Max Wills, Greenville, bye

Jared Berkheimer, Penn Cambria, pinned, Tanner Gaunt, Central Cambria, 0:43

Bout 78 • Mat 2

Jacob Bell, Burrell, pinned, Fernando Franco, Freedom Area, 2:20

Bout 79 • Mat 4

Keegan Braund, Athens, bye

Noah Lynch, Bedford, bye

Jay Ebersole, Northern Bedford, bye

Stone Clouser, Tri-Valley, won by decision against, Noah Livingston, North Star, 6-1

Bout 80 • Mat 4

Kole Winfield, Southern Huntingdon, bye

Advertisement
Advertisement