Consolation Semifinals

Saturday, January 26, 2019 at ~5:45 PM

106

Gavin Bradley, Athens, won by major decision against, Aaron Edwards, Burrell, 10-0

Bout 497

Ganon Smith, Newport, pinned, Gabe Latuch, Berlin, 3:36

Bout 498

113

Noah Gnibus, Mount Pleasant, won by decision against, Andrew Degiglio, Newport, 6-2

Bout 499

Jacob Blough, North Star, won by decision against, Kyle McCollum, Bethlehem Center, 13-9

Bout 500

120

Jimmy Gwyer, Bethlehem Center, won by decision against, Ross Dull, Chestnut Ridge, 2-0

Bout 501

Gavin Locke, North Schuylkill, won by decision against, Mathew Emerick, Bedford, 9-5

Bout 502

126

Evan Brennan, Everett, won by decision against, Gryphon Callihan, Chestnut Ridge, 4-2, SV

Bout 503

Trent Valovchik, Burrell, won by major decision against, Karter Rude, Athens, 9-1

Bout 504

132

Chase Proudfit, Penn Cambria, pinned, Brandon Holsinger, Central, 4:22

Bout 505

Trevor Weyandt, Chestnut Ridge, won by major decision against, Trevor Pettit, Bethlehem Center, 15-4

Bout 506

138

Jordan Bailey, Southern Huntingdon, won by decision against, Mason Kauffman, Newport, 6-0

Bout 507

Austin Washic, Central Cambria, won by decision against, Cade Keithley, Claysburg Kimmel, 4-0

Bout 508

145

Devan Blose, Newport, won by decision against, Blayde Shawley, Claysburg Kimmel, 8-4

Bout 509

Tyler Kirkpatrick, Cambria Heights, won by decision against, Nathan Gabriel, Bedford, 4-2

Bout 510

152

Macen Akers, Everett, pinned, William Davis, Newport, 4:13

Bout 511

Mason Karpinski, Greenville, won by major decision against, Logan Marko, Central, 10-0

Bout 512

160

Seth Link, Cambria Heights, pinned, Seth Holderbaum, Chestnut Ridge, 4:58

Bout 513

Tyler Rios, Somerset, won by decision against, Jacob Bonadio, Berlin, 8-6

Bout 514

170

Brady Gentile, Greenville, won by major decision against, Daniel McCarthy, Burrell, 9-1

Bout 515

Joseph Smychynsky, Penn Cambria, won by technical fall against, Ian Eckenrode, Cambria Heights, 16-0, 2:38

Bout 516

182

Austin Crouse, Chestnut Ridge, won by decision against, Richard Feroce, Burrell, 4-1

Bout 517

Alex Fouse, Northern Bedford, won by decision against, Tyler Krause, Somerset, 8-2

Bout 518

195

Damon Lemin, Tussey Mountain, won by decision against, Logan Propst, Everett, 3-0

Bout 519

Brady Bobourchak, Berlin, pinned, Brodie Harbaugh, Chestnut Ridge, 3:52

Bout 520

220

Duane Knisely, Chestnut Ridge, won by decision against, Jon Croft, Central Cambria, 1-0

Bout 521

Jacob Baker, Bethlehem Center, won by decision against, Shane Clark, Everett, 2-0

Bout 522

285

Ryan Weitz, North Schuylkill, won by medical forfeit, Max Wills, Greenville

Bout 523

Dalton Seace, Chestnut Ridge, pinned, Keegan Braund, Athens, 2:48

Bout 524
Advertisement
Advertisement