Consolation Quarterfinals

Saturday, January 26, 2019 at ~3:30 PM

106

Aaron Edwards, Burrell, won by major decision against, Nathan Pelesky, North Star, 9-1

Bout 469

Gabe Latuch, Berlin, won by decision against, Zachary Brandis, Central Cambria, 2-0, SV

Bout 470

113

Andrew Degiglio, Newport, pinned, Riley Kneeland, Greenville, 4:33

Bout 471

Kyle McCollum, Bethlehem Center, won by decision against, Camden Koontz, Bedford, 10-5

Bout 472

120

Jimmy Gwyer, Bethlehem Center, won by major decision against, Hunter Horton, Tussey Mountain, 10-1

Bout 473

Gavin Locke, North Schuylkill, pinned, Eli Brougher, North Star, 2:32

Bout 474

126

Evan Brennan, Everett, won by decision against, Grant Kauffman, Newport, 3-1

Bout 475

Trent Valovchik, Burrell, won by decision against, Damien George, Mount Pleasant, 1-0

Bout 476

132

Brandon Holsinger, Central, won by decision against, Cameron Snoeberger, North Star, 4-3

Bout 477

Trevor Pettit, Bethlehem Center, pinned, Nick Brumbaugh, Tussey Mountain, 3:28

Bout 478

138

Jordan Bailey, Southern Huntingdon, won by decision against, Tyler Fisher, Bethlehem Center, 5-3

Bout 479

Cade Keithley, Claysburg Kimmel, won by decision against, Colton Riley, Tussey Mountain, 5-3

Bout 480

145

Blayde Shawley, Claysburg Kimmel, pinned, Lane Younker, Everett, 2:30

Bout 481

Tyler Kirkpatrick, Cambria Heights, won by decision against, Noah Linderman, Burrell, 7-1

Bout 482

152

William Davis, Newport, won by decision against, Brayden Koontz, Bedford, 6-3

Bout 483

Logan Marko, Central, won by decision against, Daniel Moore, Chestnut Ridge, 3-1

Bout 484

160

Seth Holderbaum, Chestnut Ridge, won by decision against, Aaron Heffron, Tri-Valley, 1-0

Bout 485

Jacob Bonadio, Berlin, won by decision against, Cole Karpinski, Greenville, 6-3

Bout 486

170

Daniel McCarthy, Burrell, won by decision against, Austin Mowry, Northern Bedford, 5-3

Bout 487

Ian Eckenrode, Cambria Heights, pinned, Mason Huggins, Newport, 4:29

Bout 488

182

Richard Feroce, Burrell, pinned, Wasim McClinton, Greenville, 1:46

Bout 489

Tyler Krause, Somerset, won by decision against, Brenden Leach, Newport, 3-1

Bout 490

195

Logan Propst, Everett, won by major decision against, Cooper Lingenfelter, Claysburg Kimmel, 10-1

Bout 491

Brady Bobourchak, Berlin, pinned, Marcus Wirfel, Penn Cambria, 3:39

Bout 492

220

Jon Croft, Central Cambria, won by decision against, Casey Willis, Southern Huntingdon, 5-0

Bout 493

Shane Clark, Everett, pinned, Kyle Guyer, Northern Bedford, 1:54

Bout 494

285

Ryan Weitz, North Schuylkill, pinned, Jacob Bell, Burrell, 2:16

Bout 495

Keegan Braund, Athens, won by decision against, Jay Ebersole, Northern Bedford, 5-0

Bout 496
Advertisement
Advertisement