Consolation Quarterfinals

Saturday, January 26, 2019 at ~3:30 PM

106

Aaron Edwards, Burrell, won by major decision against, Nathan Pelesky, North Star, 9-1

Bout 469 • Mat 1

Gabe Latuch, Berlin, won by decision against, Zachary Brandis, Central Cambria, 2-0, SV

Bout 470 • Mat 4

113

Andrew Degiglio, Newport, pinned, Riley Kneeland, Greenville, 4:33

Bout 471 • Mat 1

Kyle McCollum, Bethlehem Center, won by decision against, Camden Koontz, Bedford, 10-5

Bout 472 • Mat 4

120

Jimmy Gwyer, Bethlehem Center, won by major decision against, Hunter Horton, Tussey Mountain, 10-1

Bout 473 • Mat 1

Gavin Locke, North Schuylkill, pinned, Eli Brougher, North Star, 2:32

Bout 474 • Mat 4

126

Evan Brennan, Everett, won by decision against, Grant Kauffman, Newport, 3-1

Bout 475 • Mat 1

Trent Valovchik, Burrell, won by decision against, Damien George, Mount Pleasant, 1-0

Bout 476 • Mat 4

132

Brandon Holsinger, Central, won by decision against, Cameron Snoeberger, North Star, 4-3

Bout 477 • Mat 1

Trevor Pettit, Bethlehem Center, pinned, Nick Brumbaugh, Tussey Mountain, 3:28

Bout 478 • Mat 4

138

Jordan Bailey, Southern Huntingdon, won by decision against, Tyler Fisher, Bethlehem Center, 5-3

Bout 479 • Mat 1

Cade Keithley, Claysburg Kimmel, won by decision against, Colton Riley, Tussey Mountain, 5-3

Bout 480 • Mat 4

145

Blayde Shawley, Claysburg Kimmel, pinned, Lane Younker, Everett, 2:30

Bout 481 • Mat 1

Tyler Kirkpatrick, Cambria Heights, won by decision against, Noah Linderman, Burrell, 7-1

Bout 482 • Mat 4

152

William Davis, Newport, won by decision against, Brayden Koontz, Bedford, 6-3

Bout 483 • Mat 4

Logan Marko, Central, won by decision against, Daniel Moore, Chestnut Ridge, 3-1

Bout 484 • Mat 1

160

Seth Holderbaum, Chestnut Ridge, won by decision against, Aaron Heffron, Tri-Valley, 1-0

Bout 485 • Mat 1

Jacob Bonadio, Berlin, won by decision against, Cole Karpinski, Greenville, 6-3

Bout 486 • Mat 4

170

Daniel McCarthy, Burrell, won by decision against, Austin Mowry, Northern Bedford, 5-3

Bout 487 • Mat 1

Ian Eckenrode, Cambria Heights, pinned, Mason Huggins, Newport, 4:29

Bout 488 • Mat 4

182

Richard Feroce, Burrell, pinned, Wasim McClinton, Greenville, 1:46

Bout 489 • Mat 1

Tyler Krause, Somerset, won by decision against, Brenden Leach, Newport, 3-1

Bout 490 • Mat 4

195

Logan Propst, Everett, won by major decision against, Cooper Lingenfelter, Claysburg Kimmel, 10-1

Bout 491 • Mat 1

Brady Bobourchak, Berlin, pinned, Marcus Wirfel, Penn Cambria, 3:39

Bout 492 • Mat 4

220

Jon Croft, Central Cambria, won by decision against, Casey Willis, Southern Huntingdon, 5-0

Bout 493 • Mat 1

Shane Clark, Everett, pinned, Kyle Guyer, Northern Bedford, 1:54

Bout 494 • Mat 1

285

Ryan Weitz, North Schuylkill, pinned, Jacob Bell, Burrell, 2:16

Bout 495 • Mat 4

Keegan Braund, Athens, won by decision against, Jay Ebersole, Northern Bedford, 5-0

Bout 496 • Mat 1
Advertisement
Advertisement