4th Round of Consolations

Saturday, January 26, 2019 at 2:00 PM

106

Aaron Edwards, Burrell, won by decision against, Shane Fink, Northern Garrett, 6-4, SV

Bout 385

Nathan Pelesky, North Star, pinned, Joseph Holmes, Bethlehem Center, 4:50

Bout 386

Gabe Latuch, Berlin, pinned, Bryce Knauf, Greenville, 4:51

Bout 387

Zachary Brandis, Central Cambria, pinned, Trevor Husick, Tussey Mountain, 4:44

Bout 388

113

Riley Kneeland, Greenville, won by decision against, Trevor Donaldson, Meyersdale, 4-2

Bout 389

Andrew Degiglio, Newport, pinned, Timmy Cafrelli, Freedom Area, 0:32

Bout 390

Camden Koontz, Bedford, won by decision against, Danny Grigas, North Schuylkill, 4-3

Bout 391

Kyle McCollum, Bethlehem Center, won by decision against, Allen Simmons, Cambria Heights, 2-0

Bout 392

120

Jimmy Gwyer, Bethlehem Center, won by major decision against, Ian Crouch, Central, 9-0

Bout 393

Hunter Horton, Tussey Mountain, won by decision against, Kason Smeltzer, Greenville, 4-2

Bout 394

Gavin Locke, North Schuylkill, won by major decision against, Calvin Sarver, Newport, 11-2

Bout 395

Eli Brougher, North Star, pinned, Justin Shaffer, Berlin, 1:48

Bout 396

126

Grant Kauffman, Newport, won by decision against, Blake Harner, Tri-Valley, 7-1

Bout 397

Evan Brennan, Everett, won by decision against, Austin Hribar, North Star, 4-2

Bout 398

Damien George, Mount Pleasant, pinned, Josh Fleck, Southern Huntingdon, 2:07

Bout 399

Trent Valovchik, Burrell, pinned, Richard LaRosa, Bethlehem Center, 0:50

Bout 400

132

Brandon Holsinger, Central, won by decision against, Daniel Capozzoli, Newport, 3-1

Bout 401

Cameron Snoeberger, North Star, won by decision against, Adam Lechleitner, Central Cambria, 5-4

Bout 402

Nick Brumbaugh, Tussey Mountain, won by decision against, Luke McKenzie, Meyersdale, 6-1

Bout 403

Trevor Pettit, Bethlehem Center, pinned, Zach Claycomb, Claysburg Kimmel, 3:22

Bout 404

138

Jordan Bailey, Southern Huntingdon, won by decision against, Clayton Lee, Berlin, 5-1

Bout 405

Tyler Fisher, Bethlehem Center, won by decision against, Luke McKenzie, Meyersdale, 3-1

Bout 406

Colton Riley, Tussey Mountain, pinned, Luke Moore, Chestnut Ridge, 4:03

Bout 407

Cade Keithley, Claysburg Kimmel, pinned, Logan Schwalm, Tri-Valley, 3:55

Bout 408

145

Lane Younker, Everett, pinned, Austin Broadwater, Meyersdale, 3:52

Bout 409

Blayde Shawley, Claysburg Kimmel, won by decision against, Logan Lisbon, North Star, 7-3

Bout 410

Tyler Kirkpatrick, Cambria Heights, pinned, Baltzer Bollman, Chestnut Ridge, 2:39

Bout 411

Noah Linderman, Burrell, won by decision against, Zach Stafursky, Athens, 2-0

Bout 412

152

William Davis, Newport, won by medical forfeit, Hunter Wilhelm, Northern Garrett

Bout 413

Brayden Koontz, Bedford, won by decision against, Alex Lange, Jefferson Morgan, 7-0

Bout 414

Daniel Moore, Chestnut Ridge, pinned, Levi Brown, Claysburg Kimmel, 1:18

Bout 415

Logan Marko, Central, won by decision against, Patrick Brewer, Mount Pleasant, 2-1

Bout 416

160

Aaron Heffron, Tri-Valley, won by decision against, Quinton Spade, Everett, 7-5

Bout 417

Seth Holderbaum, Chestnut Ridge, won by major decision against, Nathan Rode, Newport, 15-7

Bout 418

Jacob Bonadio, Berlin, pinned, Kyle Jones, Mount Pleasant, 4:49

Bout 419

Cole Karpinski, Greenville, won by decision against, Jacob Housel, Bethlehem Center, 6-3

Bout 420

170

Austin Mowry, Northern Bedford, pinned, Ethan Kubat, Central Cambria, 2:35

Bout 421

Daniel McCarthy, Burrell, won by major decision against, Cole Weist, Tussey Mountain, 11-3

Bout 422

Ian Eckenrode, Cambria Heights, pinned, Ethan Wolfe, Freedom Area, 4:18

Bout 423

Mason Huggins, Newport, won by decision against, Lyle Moody, Meyersdale, 7-2

Bout 424

182

Richard Feroce, Burrell, pinned, Bryant Most, Meyersdale, 2:06

Bout 425

Wasim McClinton, Greenville, won by decision against, Sam Beeman, Northern Garrett, 11-5

Bout 426

Tyler Krause, Somerset, pinned, Dylan Comstock, Athens, 2:43

Bout 427

Brenden Leach, Newport, won by decision against, Zach Weakland, Cambria Heights, 9-3

Bout 428

195

Logan Propst, Everett, won by major decision against, Tyler Holt, Tri-Valley, 12-2

Bout 429

Cooper Lingenfelter, Claysburg Kimmel, won by decision against, Luke Welsh, Northern Bedford, 5-1

Bout 430

Marcus Wirfel, Penn Cambria, won by major decision against, Mason Slahtovsky, Burrell, 8-0

Bout 431

Brady Bobourchak, Berlin, pinned, Owen Biddle, Bedford, 1:43

Bout 432

220

Jon Croft, Central Cambria, won by decision against, Josh Most, Berlin, 1-0

Bout 433

Casey Willis, Southern Huntingdon, pinned, Nathan Harvey, Meyersdale, 3:43

Bout 434

Shane Clark, Everett, pinned, Nicholas Wolfe, Freedom Area, 0:58

Bout 435

Kyle Guyer, Northern Bedford, pinned, Joe Tinari, North Schuylkill, 2:42

Bout 436

285

Ryan Weitz, North Schuylkill, pinned, Noah Lynch, Bedford, 0:56

Bout 437

Jacob Bell, Burrell, pinned, Matthew Watkins, Tussey Mountain, 1:37

Bout 438

Jay Ebersole, Northern Bedford, pinned, Fernando Franco, Freedom Area, 2:14

Bout 439

Keegan Braund, Athens, pinned, Cody Rock, Everett, 1:50

Bout 440
Advertisement
Advertisement