3rd Round of Consolations

Friday, January 25, 2019 at 9:00 PM

106

Aaron Edwards, Burrell, pinned, Bryce Proudfit, Penn Cambria, 2:56

Bout 329 • Mat 1

Joseph Holmes, Bethlehem Center, pinned, Tyler Slotterback, North Schuylkill, 3:52

Bout 330 • Mat 2

Bryce Knauf, Greenville, pinned, Kolton Whitsel, Southern Huntingdon, 2:58

Bout 331 • Mat 3

Zachary Brandis, Central Cambria, pinned, Thomas Steinbrunner, Bedford, 4:56

Bout 332 • Mat 4

113

Riley Kneeland, Greenville, pinned, Kaden Setzer, Athens, 0:45

Bout 333 • Mat 1

Timmy Cafrelli, Freedom Area, won by major decision against, Austin Dell, Southern Huntingdon, 13-1

Bout 334 • Mat 2

Camden Koontz, Bedford, won by decision against, Hunter Cornell, Berlin, 4-2, TB2

Bout 335 • Mat 3

Kyle McCollum, Bethlehem Center, won by major decision against, Alex Bowman, Central, 14-0

Bout 336 • Mat 4

120

Ian Crouch, Central, won by major decision against, Austin Miller, Tri-Valley, 13-0

Bout 337 • Mat 1

Kason Smeltzer, Greenville, pinned, Cole Hicks, Southern Huntingdon, 0:22

Bout 338 • Mat 2

Calvin Sarver, Newport, won by major decision against, Dan Lazer, Central Cambria, 16-3

Bout 339 • Mat 3

Justin Shaffer, Berlin, pinned, Issac Westrick, Cambria Heights, 3:31

Bout 340 • Mat 4

126

Blake Harner, Tri-Valley, pinned, Ethan Hemminger, Somerset, 0:56

Bout 341 • Mat 1

Austin Hribar, North Star, won by decision against, Nick Ackerman, Meyersdale, 4-2, SV

Bout 342 • Mat 3

Josh Fleck, Southern Huntingdon, won by decision against, Ethan Miernicki, North Schuylkill, 5-0

Bout 343 • Mat 2

Richard LaRosa, Bethlehem Center, won by decision against, Hunter Dively, Claysburg Kimmel, 5-4

Bout 344 • Mat 1

132

Daniel Capozzoli, Newport, won by decision against, Jameson Warnick, Northern Garrett, 7-4

Bout 345 • Mat 4

Cameron Snoeberger, North Star, won by technical fall against, Michael Sterner, North Schuylkill, 16-0, 5:00

Bout 346 • Mat 1

Nick Brumbaugh, Tussey Mountain, won by decision against, Deavon Rainey, Greenville, 13-6

Bout 347 • Mat 2

Zach Claycomb, Claysburg Kimmel, pinned, Eyziak Cottle, Northern Bedford, 0:20

Bout 348 • Mat 2

138

Jordan Bailey, Southern Huntingdon, pinned, Troy Jennings, Athens, 0:25

Bout 349 • Mat 1

Luke McKenzie, Meyersdale, won by decision against, Ben Wolfe, North Schuylkill, 9-7

Bout 350 • Mat 3

Colton Riley, Tussey Mountain, pinned, Colten Connor, North Star, 0:33

Bout 351 • Mat 4

Logan Schwalm, Tri-Valley, pinned, Tanner Hall, Central, 3:48

Bout 352 • Mat 2

145

Lane Younker, Everett, pinned, Donavin Miller, Somerset, 1:24

Bout 353 • Mat 1

Blayde Shawley, Claysburg Kimmel, pinned, Jacob Strohecker, Tri-Valley, 4:26

Bout 354 • Mat 4

Baltzer Bollman, Chestnut Ridge, pinned, Josh Thomas, Northern Garrett, 3:51

Bout 355 • Mat 3

Zach Stafursky, Athens, pinned, Chris Cutrona, North Schuylkill, 2:36

Bout 356 • Mat 2

152

William Davis, Newport, pinned, Brady Clark, Northern Bedford, 2:44

Bout 357 • Mat 2

Alex Lange, Jefferson Morgan, won by decision against, Dominic Holmes, Burrell, 4-2

Bout 358 • Mat 1

Levi Brown, Claysburg Kimmel, pinned, Kenneth Myers, Hyndman, 0:15

Bout 359 • Mat 4

Patrick Brewer, Mount Pleasant, pinned, Wyatt Campbell, Southern Huntingdon, 0:58

Bout 360 • Mat 1

160

Quinton Spade, Everett, pinned, Colby Imler, Northern Bedford, 0:51

Bout 361 • Mat 4

Nathan Rode, Newport, won by decision against, Colby Vinisky, North Star, 3-1

Bout 362 • Mat 3

Kyle Jones, Mount Pleasant, won by decision against, Alex West, Athens, 8-7

Bout 363 • Mat 1

Jacob Housel, Bethlehem Center, pinned, Jacob Davis, Penn Cambria, 0:40

Bout 364 • Mat 2

170

Ethan Kubat, Central Cambria, won by default against, Justin Maddich, Jefferson Morgan, 2:59

Bout 365 • Mat 4

Cole Weist, Tussey Mountain, won by major decision against, Zach Parks, Central, 14-2

Bout 366 • Mat 4

Ethan Wolfe, Freedom Area, pinned, Luis Saldivar, Everett, 2:52

Bout 367 • Mat 2

Lyle Moody, Meyersdale, pinned, Ashton Dull, Bedford, 1:53

Bout 368 • Mat 3

182

Bryant Most, Meyersdale, pinned, Joseph Berish, Bethlehem Center, 4:45

Bout 369 • Mat 1

Wasim McClinton, Greenville, pinned, Noah Foor, Tussey Mountain, 4:11

Bout 370 • Mat 4

Dylan Comstock, Athens, won by decision against, Josh Most, Berlin, 11-8

Bout 371 • Mat 2

Zach Weakland, Cambria Heights, pinned, Hunter Knorr, Tri-Valley, 0:50

Bout 372 • Mat 1

195

Jonah Smith, Meyersdale, pinned, Tyler Holt, Tri-Valley, 1:44

Bout 373 • Mat 2

Cooper Lingenfelter, Claysburg Kimmel, won by major decision against, Anthony Smuro, Conemaugh Township, 10-1

Bout 374 • Mat 3

Mason Slahtovsky, Burrell, pinned, Matthew Godbout, Newport, 1:37

Bout 375 • Mat 2

Owen Biddle, Bedford, pinned, Matt Castel, Northern Garrett, 2:29

Bout 376 • Mat 4

220

Josh Most, Berlin, won by decision against, Nik Gaal, Somerset, 8-3

Bout 377 • Mat 1

Casey Willis, Southern Huntingdon, pinned, Ben Pernaselli, Athens, 1:52

Bout 378 • Mat 3

Nicholas Wolfe, Freedom Area, pinned, Alec Wojnarowski, North Star, 3:18

Bout 379 • Mat 3

Joe Tinari, North Schuylkill, pinned, Jaydin Vargas, Bedford, 4:48

Bout 380 • Mat 2

285

Noah Lynch, Bedford, pinned, Hunter Burkett, Hyndman, 2:14

Bout 381 • Mat 4

Jacob Bell, Burrell, pinned, Jared Berkheimer, Penn Cambria, 1:19

Bout 382 • Mat 1

Fernando Franco, Freedom Area, won by decision against, Isiah Daniels, Somerset, 5-3, SV

Bout 383 • Mat 2

Cody Rock, Everett, pinned, Levi Hoover, Berlin, 3:42

Bout 384 • Mat 1
Advertisement
Advertisement