1st Round of Consolations

Friday, January 25, 2019 at ~5:00 PM

106

Zach Geiser, Conemaugh Township, bye

bye

bye

Mya Flores, Jefferson Morgan, bye

Kadin Ammons, Somerset, bye

bye

bye

Thomas Steinbrunner, Bedford, bye

113

Mason Boltz, Tri-Valley, bye

bye

Brandt Patterson, Penn Cambria, bye

Riley Hoinstien, Northern Garrett, bye

Zach Reed, Everett, bye

bye

bye

Josh Augustine, Somerset, bye

120

Jestin Poruban, Penn Cambria, bye

bye

Moriah Davis, Jefferson Morgan, bye

Logan Mason, Northern Garrett, bye

Joshua Ackerman, Freedom Area, bye

Brandon Warrick, Somerset, bye

bye

Issac Westrick, Cambria Heights, bye

126

Jacob Dawson, Bedford, bye

Thomas Young, Freedom Area, pinned, Tyler Dellavella, Cambria Heights, 1:43

Bout 113

Lucas Heck, Northern Bedford, bye

bye

Chase Taylor, Northern Garrett, bye

Alayna Gil, Penn Cambria, bye

Mason Daniels, Central, bye

Landon Wellington, Berlin, bye

132

Alvaro Rios, Tri-Valley, bye

bye

David Campbell, Freedom Area, bye

Michael Sterner, North Schuylkill, bye

Lucas Forbes, Athens, bye

bye

bye

Eyziak Cottle, Northern Bedford, bye

138

Troy Jennings, Athens, bye

bye

To be announced.

Liam Ankrom, Jefferson Morgan, bye

Case Donaldson, Northern Bedford, bye

Nick Opel, Northern Garrett, bye

Matthew Batzel, Bedford, bye

Braden Pfister, Penn Cambria, bye

145

Paul Mullen, Penn Cambria, bye

bye

Chris Bowman, Northern Bedford, bye

Branson Heeter, Central, bye

Tyler Fisher, Bethlehem Center, bye

bye

bye

Chris Cutrona, North Schuylkill, bye

152

Bryan Rankin, Tussey Mountain, bye

bye

Dominic Julian, Tri-Valley, bye

Mikiah Bayus, Bethlehem Center, bye

Colin Martin, Athens, bye

bye

bye

Jalen Kovac, Cambria Heights, bye

160

Lane Kocher, Central, bye

Hunter Dale, Northern Garrett, won by decision against, Travis Kalamasz, Freedom Area, 7-2

Bout 154

Colby Rutan, Jefferson Morgan, bye

Dakota Thomas, Conemaugh Township, bye

Shawn Sosnoski, North Schuylkill, bye

Connor Clarke, Bedford, bye

Mason Swanger, Southern Huntingdon, bye

Aden Scott, Tussey Mountain, bye

170

Hunter Meyers, Northern Garrett, bye

bye

bye

bye

Andrew Thorpe, Berlin, bye

bye

bye

Patrick Cooney, North Schuylkill, bye

182

Bryce Saylers, North Star, bye

bye

Cyril Hague, Jefferson Morgan, bye

Wasim McClinton, Greenville, bye

Aaron Kough, Southern Huntingdon, bye

bye

bye

Seth Snyder, Everett, bye

195

Jacob Detwiler, Central, bye

bye

Cooper Lingenfelter, Claysburg Kimmel, bye

Tyler Coy, Athens, bye

James Happ, Freedom Area, bye

bye

bye

Blake Olayo, North Schuylkill, bye

220

Logan McDonald, Claysburg Kimmel, bye

bye

Logan Rhodes, Jefferson Morgan, bye

Zach Stiles, Cambria Heights, bye

Jarod Webb, Central, bye

Jason Templer, Burrell, bye

Devin Smith, Northern Garrett, bye

Luke Wirfel, Penn Cambria, bye

285

Hunter Burkett, Hyndman, bye

bye

Andrew Wright, Newport, bye

Logan Strittmatter, Cambria Heights, bye

Tanner Gaunt, Central Cambria, bye

Fernando Franco, Freedom Area, bye

bye

Noah Livingston, North Star, bye

Advertisement
Advertisement