Quarterfinals

Saturday, March 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM

106

Kurtis Phipps, Norwin, pinned, Ethan Berginc, Hempfield Area, 1:22

Bout 169

Brady Sherback, Latrobe, won by technical fall against, Nathan Krutules, Thomas Jefferson, 21-5, 4:38

Bout 170

Alejandro Herrera-Rondon, Seneca Valley, won by major decision against, Jamie Cambron, Blackhawk, 16-3

Bout 171

Carter Dibert, Franklin Regional, won by decision against, Noah Hunkele, Mars, 8-3

Bout 172

113

Ryan Sullivan, Shaler, pinned, Garrett Thompson, Franklin Regional, 3:48

Bout 177

Kyle Burkholder, Hempfield Area, won by decision against, Kellen Lynch, Thomas Jefferson, 9-2

Bout 178

Jordan Watters, West Allegheny, won by decision against, Giani Martini, Trinity, 7-2

Bout 179

Frankie Bonura, Moon, pinned, Dylan Chappell, Seneca Valley, 3:06

Bout 180

120

Logan Macri, Canon McMillan, won by technical fall against, Kale Buckiso, Thomas Jefferson, 25-10, 2:55

Bout 185

Darren Miller, Kiski Area, won by technical fall against, Dylan Keefer, Connellsville, 16-0, 1:36

Bout 186

Wyatt Henson, Waynesburg Central, won by decision against, Nathan Lukez, Pine Richland, 7-1

Bout 187

Louis Newell, Seneca Valley, won by major decision against, Tyler Kocak, Hampton, 13-4

Bout 188

126

Sam Hillegas, North Hills, pinned, Zach McCann, Franklin Regional, 0:54

Bout 193

Gabe Willochell, Latrobe, won by major decision against, Mason Franks, Connellsville, 14-3

Bout 194

Jacob Ealy, Hopewell, won by decision against, Logan Seliga, Belle Vernon, 8-3

Bout 195

Colby Morris, Waynesburg Central, won by decision against, Ken Hayman, Canon McMillan, 4-2

Bout 196

132

Colton Camacho, Franklin Regional, won by decision against, Antonio Amelio, Seneca Valley, 6-2

Bout 201

Luca Augustine, Waynesburg Central, won by decision against, Dylan Ross, Connellsville, 3-2, UTB

Bout 202

Nick Coy, Penn-Trafford, pinned, Zach Macy, Chartiers Valley, 0:57

Bout 203

Garrett Reinsfelder, Shaler, won by decision against, Daniel Yetsick, Ambridge, 6-2

Bout 204

138

Noah Levett, Kiski Area, won by decision against, Colin Franks, Connellsville, 5-0

Bout 209

Drew Vlasnik, Seneca Valley, won by decision against, Alex Weber, Thomas Jefferson, 5-1

Bout 210

Jackson Henson, Waynesburg Central, won by decision against, Ty Linsenbigler, Hempfield Area, 1-0

Bout 211

Tim Hritsko, Canon McMillan, won by decision against, Thomas Kyle, Upper Saint Clair, 7-6

Bout 212

145

Jobe Chishko, Penn-Trafford, pinned, Jackson Gray, Mount Lebanon, 1:56

Bout 217

Alexander Hornfeck, Mars, won by decision against, Tanner Rohaley, Canon McMillan, 6-2

Bout 218

Nicholas Acuna, Moon, won by decision against, Colby Morris, Waynesburg Central, 1-0

Bout 219

Cam Connor, Kiski Area, won by decision against, Nick Montalbano, Seneca Valley, 10-3

Bout 220

152

Luke Kemerer, Hempfield Area, won by decision against, Hunter Kernan, Bethel Park, 3-0

Bout 225

Jack Blumer, Kiski Area, won by decision against, Brock Godzin, Belle Vernon, 7-4

Bout 226

Cole Spencer, Pine Richland, won by decision against, Trey Howard, Waynesburg Central, 4-2

Bout 227

Ty McGeary, West Allegheny, won by decision against, Nico Marsico, Montour, 6-3

Bout 228

160

Zachary Hartman, Belle Vernon, pinned, Luke Ewing, Greensburg Salem, 3:05

Bout 233

Nick Delp, Kiski Area, won by decision against, Vincenzo Rauso, Central Catholic, 6-0

Bout 234

Luke Stout, Mount Lebanon, won by major decision against, Jake Richardson, Mars, 15-4

Bout 235

Gerrit Nijenhuis, Canon McMillan, won by decision against, Jon Hoover, North Allegheny, 7-0

Bout 236

170

Kyle Homet, Waynesburg Central, won by technical fall against, Evan Miller, Canon McMillan, 21-6, 4:57

Bout 241

Jesse Quatse, Greensburg Salem, won by decision against, Ty Gross, Seneca Valley, 3-2

Bout 242

Scott Joll, Belle Vernon, pinned, Luke Mary, Peters Township, 0:31

Bout 243

Jason Montgomery, Bethel Park, pinned, Daniel Clements, West Allegheny, 1:06

Bout 244

182

Tim Wallace, Albert Gallatin, pinned, Noah Seeberger, Bethel Park, 4:20

Bout 249

Max Shaw, Thomas Jefferson, won by decision against, Logan Pollick, Kiski Area, 8-1

Bout 250

Justin Hart, Hampton, won by decision against, Mason Nicholson, Belle Vernon, 6-2

Bout 251

Christian Sequete, Butler, pinned, John Bachar, Penn-Trafford, 2:16

Bout 252

195

Shamil Zaynullaev, Chartiers Valley, won by decision against, Jarrod Rice, Trinity, 6-5

Bout 257

Nathan Ansell, Connellsville, won by decision against, Alex Donhue, Indiana, 4-0

Bout 258

Danny Starr, Kiski Area, won by decision against, Gehrig Hutchison, Baldwin, 3-2

Bout 259

Nathan Mankey, North Hills, pinned, John Siwiak, Seneca Valley, 2:39

Bout 260

220

Ian Edenfield, Laurel Highlands, pinned, Ben Grafton, North Allegheny, 0:59

Bout 265

Ogden Atwood, Armstrong, won by decision against, Connor Forrest, Hopewell, 8-3

Bout 266

Jake Slinger, Upper Saint Clair, pinned, Donovan Cutchember, Fox Chapel, 3:25

Bout 267

Rocky McGeary, West Allegheny, won by decision against, Dillon Feretti, Hempfield Area, 8-3

Bout 268

285

Isaac Reid, Kiski Area, pinned, Giomar Ramos, Canon McMillan, 0:39

Bout 273

Deshawn Butler, Penn Hills, won by decision against, Nathaniel Hoaglund, Mount Lebanon, 3-1

Bout 274

Derek Devine, North Allegheny, won by decision against, Corey Dodson, Albert Gallatin, 5-2

Bout 275

Gerald Brown, West Mifflin, pinned, Isaiah Vance, Hempfield Area, 0:58

Bout 276
Advertisement
Advertisement