Preliminaries

Friday, March 2, 2018 at ~7:45 PM

106

Kurtis Phipps, Norwin, won by technical fall against, Gianni Bertucci, Hopewell, 18-1, 4:20

Bout 57

Ethan Berginc, Hempfield Area, won by technical fall against, Clayton Dressler, Butler, 17-2, 6:00

Bout 58

Nathan Krutules, Thomas Jefferson, pinned, Jimmy Baxter, Canon McMillan, 3:35

Bout 59

Brady Sherback, Latrobe, won by technical fall against, Jessie Galioto, West Mifflin, 15-0, 4:19

Bout 60

Alejandro Herrera-Rondon, Seneca Valley, won by technical fall against, Aaron Robb, Armstrong, 16-1, 5:42

Bout 61

Jamie Cambron, Blackhawk, pinned, Mason Prinkey, Connellsville, 0:33

Bout 62

Noah Hunkele, Mars, pinned, Hunter Shriver, Waynesburg Central, 4:39

Bout 63

Carter Dibert, Franklin Regional, won by technical fall against, Tyler Diggins, Moon, 16-0, 1:59

Bout 64

113

Ryan Sullivan, Shaler, won by major decision against, Dom Giordano, Kiski Area, 12-4

Bout 65

Garrett Thompson, Franklin Regional, won by major decision against, Thomas Chilelli, Chartiers Valley, 14-1

Bout 66

Kellen Lynch, Thomas Jefferson, won by decision against, Marino Angelicchio, Latrobe, 7-1

Bout 67

Kyle Burkholder, Hempfield Area, pinned, John MacPherson, North Hills, 1:18

Bout 68

Jordan Watters, West Allegheny, won by decision against, Josh Campbell, Hampton, 3-0

Bout 69

Giani Martini, Trinity, won by technical fall against, Anthony Salopek, West Mifflin, 21-6, 6:00

Bout 70

Dylan Chappell, Seneca Valley, won by decision against, Freddy Junko, North Allegheny, 5-1

Bout 71

Frankie Bonura, Moon, pinned, Nico Williams, Greensburg Salem, 0:59

Bout 72

120

Logan Macri, Canon McMillan, pinned, Mario Sarnic, Franklin Regional, 1:54

Bout 73

Kale Buckiso, Thomas Jefferson, won by decision against, Enzo Angelicchio, Latrobe, 7-3

Bout 74

Dylan Keefer, Connellsville, won by technical fall against, AD Nelson, Trinity, 17-2, 2:43

Bout 75

Darren Miller, Kiski Area, pinned, Nathan McMaster, Butler, 0:27

Bout 76

Wyatt Henson, Waynesburg Central, pinned, Brett Ginther, Penn-Trafford, 4:52

Bout 77

Nathan Lukez, Pine Richland, won by technical fall against, Will Kail, Peters Township, 19-2, 4:39

Bout 78

Tyler Kocak, Hampton, won by decision against, Frank Gill, Norwin, 7-1

Bout 79

Louis Newell, Seneca Valley, won by technical fall against, Devyn Giovengo, Montour, 18-3, 3:22

Bout 80

126

Sam Hillegas, North Hills, pinned, Sean McKinney, Mount Lebanon, 2:55

Bout 81

Zach McCann, Franklin Regional, pinned, Jason Geyer, Seneca Valley, 5:59

Bout 82

Mason Franks, Connellsville, won by major decision against, Jared Brean, Hempfield Area, 9-0

Bout 83

Gabe Willochell, Latrobe, won by technical fall against, Zack Wright, Hampton, 15-0, 6:00

Bout 84

Logan Seliga, Belle Vernon, won by major decision against, Kameron Grassi, Knoch, 11-3

Bout 85

Jacob Ealy, Hopewell, won by decision against, Josh Downing, North Allegheny, 6-2

Bout 86

Ken Hayman, Canon McMillan, pinned, Justin Perkins, Penn Hills, 1:50

Bout 87

Colby Morris, Waynesburg Central, won by decision against, John Altieri, Norwin, 5-3

Bout 88

132

Colton Camacho, Franklin Regional, pinned, Gage Galuska, Hampton, 2:50

Bout 89

Antonio Amelio, Seneca Valley, won by major decision against, Donovan McMillon, Peters Township, 11-0

Bout 90

Luca Augustine, Waynesburg Central, won by decision against, Gabe Falo, North Allegheny, 6-2

Bout 91

Dylan Ross, Connellsville, pinned, Tyler Hughes, Greensburg Salem, 3:27

Bout 92

Nick Coy, Penn-Trafford, won by technical fall against, Aiden Leshinsky, Mars, 23-8, 4:20

Bout 93

Zach Macy, Chartiers Valley, won by decision against, Brendan Finnerty, Thomas Jefferson, 4-2

Bout 94

Daniel Yetsick, Ambridge, pinned, Jared Curcio, Kiski Area, 4:58

Bout 95

Garrett Reinsfelder, Shaler, pinned, Ben Yantek, Bethel Park, 1:21

Bout 96

138

Noah Levett, Kiski Area, won by technical fall against, Liam Helon, Hampton, 21-4, 2:38

Bout 97

Colin Franks, Connellsville, pinned, Nate Smith, Franklin Regional, 1:04

Bout 98

Alex Weber, Thomas Jefferson, won by decision against, Jason Miller, Norwin, 4-3

Bout 99

Drew Vlasnik, Seneca Valley, pinned, Nino Kuntz, Belle Vernon, 5:02

Bout 100

Jackson Henson, Waynesburg Central, won by technical fall against, Parker Loera, Bethel Park, 18-1, 3:57

Bout 101

Ty Linsenbigler, Hempfield Area, won by decision against, Ian Scarberry, Shaler, 7-3

Bout 102

Thomas Kyle, Upper Saint Clair, won by decision against, Ben Salas, Pine Richland, 1-0

Bout 103

Tim Hritsko, Canon McMillan, pinned, Dajauhn Hertzog, Greensburg Salem, 3:35

Bout 104

145

Jobe Chishko, Penn-Trafford, pinned, Coltin Jezioro, Peters Township, 1:28

Bout 105

Jackson Gray, Mount Lebanon, won by decision against, Jack Codispot, Butler, 9-2

Bout 106

Tanner Rohaley, Canon McMillan, pinned, Ian Ewing, Greensburg Salem, 4:53

Bout 107

Alexander Hornfeck, Mars, pinned, Mason Spears, Franklin Regional, 1:54

Bout 108

Nicholas Acuna, Moon, won by decision against, Hunter Milligan, Albert Gallatin, 8-1

Bout 109

Colby Morris, Waynesburg Central, pinned, Trevor Verkleeren, Hempfield Area, 5:43

Bout 110

Nick Montalbano, Seneca Valley, won by decision against, Grant Walnoha, Upper Saint Clair, 8-2

Bout 111

Cam Connor, Kiski Area, won by technical fall against, Guy DeLeonardis, Knoch, 16-1, 5:41

Bout 112

152

Luke Kemerer, Hempfield Area, won by major decision against, Dimitri Pihiou, Canon McMillan, 9-1

Bout 113

Hunter Kernan, Bethel Park, won by technical fall against, Conrad Harold, Hampton, 19-3, 2:09

Bout 114

Brock Godzin, Belle Vernon, pinned, Brendan Hinchberger, Knoch, 1:23

Bout 115

Jack Blumer, Kiski Area, pinned, Donte Cecchine, Trinity, 1:08

Bout 116

Trey Howard, Waynesburg Central, pinned, Joseph Williams, Greensburg Salem, 3:08

Bout 117

Cole Spencer, Pine Richland, won by major decision against, James O'Neil, Franklin Regional, 13-2

Bout 118

Nico Marsico, Montour, won by decision against, Brandon Matthews, Peters Township, 5-3, SV

Bout 119

Ty McGeary, West Allegheny, won by major decision against, Bryce Long, Norwin, 15-4

Bout 120

160

Zachary Hartman, Belle Vernon, pinned, Nico Flati, West Allegheny, 0:46

Bout 121

Luke Ewing, Greensburg Salem, pinned, Dylan McAnulty, Indiana, 5:14

Bout 122

Vincenzo Rauso, Central Catholic, won by decision against, Caleb Lehman, Gateway, 3-1, SV

Bout 123

Nick Delp, Kiski Area, won by decision against, Luke Montgomery, Bethel Park, 4-2

Bout 124

Luke Stout, Mount Lebanon, pinned, Justin Hassick, Ambridge, 0:40

Bout 125

Jake Richardson, Mars, pinned, Cole Whitmer, Trinity, 4:56

Bout 126

Jon Hoover, North Allegheny, won by major decision against, Casper Hinklie, Connellsville, 12-0

Bout 127

Gerrit Nijenhuis, Canon McMillan, pinned, Jamil Khalil, Baldwin, 0:25

Bout 128

170

Kyle Homet, Waynesburg Central, pinned, Isaac Robb, Armstrong, 1:47

Bout 129

Evan Miller, Canon McMillan, won by decision against, Dallyn Wood, Hempfield Area, 9-5

Bout 130

Ty Gross, Seneca Valley, won by major decision against, Jamal Littlejohn, Moon, 14-5

Bout 131

Jesse Quatse, Greensburg Salem, pinned, AJ Ryan, Indiana, 1:22

Bout 132

Scott Joll, Belle Vernon, pinned, Chad Scherer, Hampton, 1:19

Bout 133

Luke Mary, Peters Township, won by decision against, Sean McElhinny, Mars, 5-0

Bout 134

Daniel Clements, West Allegheny, won by decision against, Collin Murray, Kiski Area, 6-1

Bout 135

Jason Montgomery, Bethel Park, pinned, Marcus Taylor, Woodland Hills, 1:12

Bout 136

182

Tim Wallace, Albert Gallatin, pinned, Colin Choby, Hempfield Area, 1:58

Bout 137

Noah Seeberger, Bethel Park, pinned, Zach Carcy, Fox Chapel, 2:11

Bout 138

Logan Pollick, Kiski Area, won by decision against, Eric Green, Knoch, 5-2

Bout 139

Max Shaw, Thomas Jefferson, won by major decision against, Armand Detore, Norwin, 16-2

Bout 140

Justin Hart, Hampton, pinned, Darnell Johnson, Waynesburg Central, 1:03

Bout 141

Mason Nicholson, Belle Vernon, won by decision against, Xane Stock, Trinity, 5-1

Bout 142

John Bachar, Penn-Trafford, won by decision against, Nick Faulk, West Allegheny, 6-4

Bout 143

Christian Sequete, Butler, pinned, Nevin Matthews, Gateway, 1:32

Bout 144

195

Shamil Zaynullaev, Chartiers Valley, pinned, Riley O'Mara, Bethel Park, 1:11

Bout 145

Jarrod Rice, Trinity, won by decision against, Harvey Rauch, Upper Saint Clair, 5-1

Bout 146

Alex Donhue, Indiana, won by decision against, Justin Cramer, Hempfield Area, 6-3

Bout 147

Nathan Ansell, Connellsville, pinned, Jacob Traupman, Ambridge, 0:34

Bout 148

Danny Starr, Kiski Area, pinned, Bo Haines, Ringgold, 4:13

Bout 149

Gehrig Hutchison, Baldwin, won by decision against, Christian Tanner, Moon, 5-1

Bout 150

John Siwiak, Seneca Valley, pinned, John Meyers, Greensburg Salem, 5:47

Bout 151

Nathan Mankey, North Hills, pinned, Gram Hepner, Armstrong, 1:28

Bout 152

220

Ian Edenfield, Laurel Highlands, pinned, Regis Seng, Trinity, 0:10

Bout 153

Troy Kuhn, Kiski Area, pinned, Ben Grafton, North Allegheny, 1:57

Bout 154

Ogden Atwood, Armstrong, won by decision against, Dawson Dietz, Hampton, 5-2

Bout 155

Connor Forrest, Hopewell, pinned, Saavon Mosby, Knoch, 5:09

Bout 156

Jake Slinger, Upper Saint Clair, won by decision against, Chad Metikosh, Belle Vernon, 3-0

Bout 157

Donovan Cutchember, Fox Chapel, won by decision against, William Gongaware, Greensburg Salem, 5-3, SV

Bout 158

Dillon Feretti, Hempfield Area, won by decision against, Andy Mellinger, McKeesport, 8-2

Bout 159

Rocky McGeary, West Allegheny, pinned, Miguel Jackson, Pine Richland, 3:05

Bout 160

285

Isaac Reid, Kiski Area, pinned, Jacob Forrest, Hopewell, 0:46

Bout 161

Giomar Ramos, Canon McMillan, pinned, Kevin Meeder, Seneca Valley, 4:58

Bout 162

Deshawn Butler, Penn Hills, pinned, Jeffery Bonnette, Shaler, 1:31

Bout 163

Nathaniel Hoaglund, Mount Lebanon, pinned, Ryan Howard, Waynesburg Central, 1:06

Bout 164

Derek Devine, North Allegheny, pinned, Andrew Versharen, Ringgold, 1:16

Bout 165

Corey Dodson, Albert Gallatin, pinned, Trent Patrick, Greensburg Salem, 3:35

Bout 166

Isaiah Vance, Hempfield Area, pinned, Brent Johnson, Indiana, 5:50

Bout 167

Gerald Brown, West Mifflin, pinned, Josh Strobel, Armstrong, 0:57

Bout 168
Advertisement
Advertisement