Pigtails

Friday, March 2, 2018 at 7:45 PM

106

Kurtis Phipps, Norwin, bye

Gianni Bertucci, Hopewell, pinned, Luca Attanucci, Peters Township, 2:48

Bout 1

Ethan Berginc, Hempfield Area, bye

Clayton Dressler, Butler, bye

Jimmy Baxter, Canon McMillan, bye

Nathan Krutules, Thomas Jefferson, bye

Jessie Galioto, West Mifflin, bye

Bout 2

Brady Sherback, Latrobe, bye

Alejandro Herrera-Rondon, Seneca Valley, bye

Aaron Robb, Armstrong, pinned, Natalie McGregor, Mount Lebanon, 0:41

Bout 3

Jamie Cambron, Blackhawk, bye

Mason Prinkey, Connellsville, bye

Noah Hunkele, Mars, bye

Hunter Shriver, Waynesburg Central, bye

Tyler Diggins, Moon, won by decision against, Robert Palmieri, Pine Richland, 10-8, SV

Bout 4

Carter Dibert, Franklin Regional, bye

113

Ryan Sullivan, Shaler, bye

Dom Giordano, Kiski Area, won by default against, Jacob Gardner, Canon McMillan, 4:29

Bout 5

Garrett Thompson, Franklin Regional, bye

Thomas Chilelli, Chartiers Valley, bye

Marino Angelicchio, Latrobe, bye

Kellen Lynch, Thomas Jefferson, bye

John MacPherson, North Hills, bye

Bout 6

Kyle Burkholder, Hempfield Area, bye

Jordan Watters, West Allegheny, bye

Josh Campbell, Hampton, pinned, Zuri Lane-Griffore, Bethel Park, 0:14

Bout 7

Anthony Salopek, West Mifflin, bye

Giani Martini, Trinity, bye

Freddy Junko, North Allegheny, bye

Dylan Chappell, Seneca Valley, bye

Nico Williams, Greensburg Salem, won by decision against, Alex Tuchek, Connellsville, 6-4

Bout 8

Frankie Bonura, Moon, bye

120

Logan Macri, Canon McMillan, bye

Mario Sarnic, Franklin Regional, won by decision against, Mohammaad Khatami, North Allegheny, 6-3

Bout 9

Enzo Angelicchio, Latrobe, bye

Kale Buckiso, Thomas Jefferson, bye

Dylan Keefer, Connellsville, bye

AD Nelson, Trinity, bye

Nathan McMaster, Butler, won by decision against, Stone Miller, New Castle, 9-4

Bout 10

Darren Miller, Kiski Area, bye

Wyatt Henson, Waynesburg Central, bye

Brett Ginther, Penn-Trafford, pinned, Darvish Kapitonov, Mount Lebanon, 0:31

Bout 11

Will Kail, Peters Township, bye

Nathan Lukez, Pine Richland, bye

Tyler Kocak, Hampton, bye

Frank Gill, Norwin, bye

Devyn Giovengo, Montour, won by decision against, Dan Kyle, Upper Saint Clair, 7-3

Bout 12

Louis Newell, Seneca Valley, bye

126

Sam Hillegas, North Hills, bye

Sean McKinney, Mount Lebanon, pinned, Cody Trout, Chartiers Valley, 3:15

Bout 13

Jason Geyer, Seneca Valley, bye

Zach McCann, Franklin Regional, bye

Mason Franks, Connellsville, bye

Jared Brean, Hempfield Area, bye

Zack Wright, Hampton, won by major decision against, Harley Constable, Albert Gallatin, 10-1

Bout 14

Gabe Willochell, Latrobe, bye

Logan Seliga, Belle Vernon, bye

Kameron Grassi, Knoch, pinned, Daniel Boardley, Trinity, 5:14

Bout 15

Josh Downing, North Allegheny, bye

Jacob Ealy, Hopewell, bye

Ken Hayman, Canon McMillan, bye

Justin Perkins, Penn Hills, bye

John Altieri, Norwin, won by major decision against, Michael Zacur, Thomas Jefferson, 12-1

Bout 16

Colby Morris, Waynesburg Central, bye

132

Colton Camacho, Franklin Regional, bye

Gage Galuska, Hampton, pinned, AJ Walker, Hopewell, 4:40

Bout 17

Antonio Amelio, Seneca Valley, bye

Donovan McMillon, Peters Township, bye

Luca Augustine, Waynesburg Central, bye

Gabe Falo, North Allegheny, bye

Tyler Hughes, Greensburg Salem, won by decision against, Geno Silvat, Montour, 2-0

Bout 18

Dylan Ross, Connellsville, bye

Nick Coy, Penn-Trafford, bye

Aiden Leshinsky, Mars, bye

Bout 19

Brendan Finnerty, Thomas Jefferson, bye

Zach Macy, Chartiers Valley, bye

Daniel Yetsick, Ambridge, bye

Jared Curcio, Kiski Area, bye

Ben Yantek, Bethel Park, won by decision against, Ricky Armstrong, Latrobe, 6-3

Bout 20

Garrett Reinsfelder, Shaler, bye

138

Noah Levett, Kiski Area, bye

Liam Helon, Hampton, won by decision against, Alec Paree, Chartiers Valley, 10-6, SV

Bout 21

Nate Smith, Franklin Regional, bye

Colin Franks, Connellsville, bye

Alex Weber, Thomas Jefferson, bye

Jason Miller, Norwin, bye

Nino Kuntz, Belle Vernon, won by technical fall against, Will Tripoli, Trinity, 19-3, 4:27

Bout 22

Drew Vlasnik, Seneca Valley, bye

Jackson Henson, Waynesburg Central, bye

Parker Loera, Bethel Park, won by decision against, Avery Bursick, Fox Chapel, 7-2

Bout 23

Ian Scarberry, Shaler, bye

Ty Linsenbigler, Hempfield Area, bye

Ben Salas, Pine Richland, bye

Thomas Kyle, Upper Saint Clair, bye

Dajauhn Hertzog, Greensburg Salem, pinned, Thomas Muha, Central Catholic, 1:40

Bout 24

Tim Hritsko, Canon McMillan, bye

145

Jobe Chishko, Penn-Trafford, bye

Coltin Jezioro, Peters Township, won by decision against, Hunter Frantz, Trinity, 6-0

Bout 25

Jack Codispot, Butler, bye

Jackson Gray, Mount Lebanon, bye

Tanner Rohaley, Canon McMillan, bye

Ian Ewing, Greensburg Salem, bye

Mason Spears, Franklin Regional, won by major decision against, Dante Flatti, West Allegheny, 10-2

Bout 26

Alexander Hornfeck, Mars, bye

Nicholas Acuna, Moon, bye

Hunter Milligan, Albert Gallatin, won by decision against, Nick Marcenelle, North Allegheny, 5-1

Bout 27

Trevor Verkleeren, Hempfield Area, bye

Colby Morris, Waynesburg Central, bye

Nick Montalbano, Seneca Valley, bye

Grant Walnoha, Upper Saint Clair, bye

Guy DeLeonardis, Knoch, won by decision against, Joshua Maruniak, Connellsville, 1-0

Bout 28

Cam Connor, Kiski Area, bye

152

Luke Kemerer, Hempfield Area, bye

Dimitri Pihiou, Canon McMillan, won by decision against, Gavin Rosso, West Mifflin, 2-0

Bout 29

Conrad Harold, Hampton, bye

Hunter Kernan, Bethel Park, bye

Brock Godzin, Belle Vernon, bye

Brendan Hinchberger, Knoch, bye

Donte Cecchine, Trinity, pinned, Manuel Bautista, North Allegheny, 4:09

Bout 30

Jack Blumer, Kiski Area, bye

Trey Howard, Waynesburg Central, bye

Joseph Williams, Greensburg Salem, won by major decision against, Ethan Uechi, North Hills, 8-0

Bout 31

James O'Neil, Franklin Regional, bye

Cole Spencer, Pine Richland, bye

Nico Marsico, Montour, bye

Brandon Matthews, Peters Township, bye

Bryce Long, Norwin, won by technical fall against, Sean Martin, Upper Saint Clair, 18-0, 5:41

Bout 32

Ty McGeary, West Allegheny, bye

160

Zachary Hartman, Belle Vernon, bye

Nico Flati, West Allegheny, won by decision against, Josh Shaner, Armstrong, 7-1

Bout 33

Dylan McAnulty, Indiana, bye

Luke Ewing, Greensburg Salem, bye

Vincenzo Rauso, Central Catholic, bye

Caleb Lehman, Gateway, bye

Luke Montgomery, Bethel Park, pinned, Robert Hays, Butler, 4:33

Bout 34

Nick Delp, Kiski Area, bye

Luke Stout, Mount Lebanon, bye

Justin Hassick, Ambridge, bye

Bout 35

Cole Whitmer, Trinity, bye

Jake Richardson, Mars, bye

Jon Hoover, North Allegheny, bye

Casper Hinklie, Connellsville, bye

Jamil Khalil, Baldwin, won by decision against, Colin Stecik, Plum, 3-0

Bout 36

Gerrit Nijenhuis, Canon McMillan, bye

170

Kyle Homet, Waynesburg Central, bye

Isaac Robb, Armstrong, bye

Bout 37

Evan Miller, Canon McMillan, bye

Dallyn Wood, Hempfield Area, bye

Ty Gross, Seneca Valley, bye

Jamal Littlejohn, Moon, bye

AJ Ryan, Indiana, won by major decision against, Connor Sidoruk, Baldwin, 13-1

Bout 38

Jesse Quatse, Greensburg Salem, bye

Scott Joll, Belle Vernon, bye

Chad Scherer, Hampton, pinned, Chet Locy, Trinity, 1:26

Bout 39

Sean McElhinny, Mars, bye

Luke Mary, Peters Township, bye

Daniel Clements, West Allegheny, bye

Collin Murray, Kiski Area, bye

Marcus Taylor, Woodland Hills, pinned, Sean Mahon, Fox Chapel, 3:37

Bout 40

Jason Montgomery, Bethel Park, bye

182

Tim Wallace, Albert Gallatin, bye

Colin Choby, Hempfield Area, pinned, Romi Chaouk, Chartiers Valley, 1:07

Bout 41

Zach Carcy, Fox Chapel, bye

Noah Seeberger, Bethel Park, bye

Logan Pollick, Kiski Area, bye

Eric Green, Knoch, bye

Armand Detore, Norwin, won by decision against, Damon Thompson, North Hills, 7-5

Bout 42

Max Shaw, Thomas Jefferson, bye

Justin Hart, Hampton, bye

Darnell Johnson, Waynesburg Central, won by decision against, Quinn Murray, Upper Saint Clair, 5-2

Bout 43

Mason Nicholson, Belle Vernon, bye

Xane Stock, Trinity, bye

Nick Faulk, West Allegheny, bye

John Bachar, Penn-Trafford, bye

Nevin Matthews, Gateway, won by decision against, Dalton Dobyns, Moon, 8-3

Bout 44

Christian Sequete, Butler, bye

195

Shamil Zaynullaev, Chartiers Valley, bye

Riley O'Mara, Bethel Park, pinned, Luqman Luhujjiddan, Penn Hills, 1:51

Bout 45

Harvey Rauch, Upper Saint Clair, bye

Jarrod Rice, Trinity, bye

Alex Donhue, Indiana, bye

Justin Cramer, Hempfield Area, bye

Jacob Traupman, Ambridge, won by decision against, Eddie Farrell, Fox Chapel, 6-4

Bout 46

Nathan Ansell, Connellsville, bye

Danny Starr, Kiski Area, bye

Bo Haines, Ringgold, won by decision against, Zachary Shaver, Pine Richland, 3-2

Bout 47

Christian Tanner, Moon, bye

Gehrig Hutchison, Baldwin, bye

John Meyers, Greensburg Salem, bye

John Siwiak, Seneca Valley, bye

Gram Hepner, Armstrong, pinned, Reno DiCesare, Montour, 3:15

Bout 48

Nathan Mankey, North Hills, bye

220

Ian Edenfield, Laurel Highlands, bye

Regis Seng, Trinity, won by decision against, Joshua Delong, Latrobe, 9-8

Bout 49

Ben Grafton, North Allegheny, bye

Troy Kuhn, Kiski Area, bye

Ogden Atwood, Armstrong, bye

Dawson Dietz, Hampton, bye

Saavon Mosby, Knoch, pinned, Quaeshawn Napier, New Castle, 1:37

Bout 50

Connor Forrest, Hopewell, bye

Jake Slinger, Upper Saint Clair, bye

Chad Metikosh, Belle Vernon, won by decision against, Spencer Lesinkski, Waynesburg Central, 3-2, UTB

Bout 51

William Gongaware, Greensburg Salem, bye

Donovan Cutchember, Fox Chapel, bye

Dillon Feretti, Hempfield Area, bye

Andy Mellinger, McKeesport, bye

Miguel Jackson, Pine Richland, pinned, Denver Haynes, Thomas Jefferson, 2:36

Bout 52

Rocky McGeary, West Allegheny, bye

285

Isaac Reid, Kiski Area, bye

Jacob Forrest, Hopewell, pinned, Grant Nelson, Peters Township, 1:26

Bout 53

Giomar Ramos, Canon McMillan, bye

Kevin Meeder, Seneca Valley, bye

Deshawn Butler, Penn Hills, bye

Jeffery Bonnette, Shaler, bye

Ryan Howard, Waynesburg Central, pinned, Tommy Rengers, Hampton, 3:45

Bout 54

Nathaniel Hoaglund, Mount Lebanon, bye

Derek Devine, North Allegheny, bye

Andrew Versharen, Ringgold, pinned, Micah Killion, New Castle, 5:28

Bout 55

Trent Patrick, Greensburg Salem, bye

Corey Dodson, Albert Gallatin, bye

Isaiah Vance, Hempfield Area, bye

Brent Johnson, Indiana, bye

Josh Strobel, Armstrong, pinned, Clarence Carlos, Central Catholic, 1:33

Bout 56

Gerald Brown, West Mifflin, bye

Advertisement
Advertisement