3rd Round Consolations

Saturday, March 3, 2018 at ~5:00 PM

106

Noah Hunkele, Mars, won by decision against, Jimmy Baxter, Canon McMillan, 7-5

Bout 339

Mason Prinkey, Connellsville, won by decision against, Hunter Shriver, Waynesburg Central, 8-3

Bout 340

113

Dylan Chappell, Seneca Valley, won by decision against, Marino Angelicchio, Latrobe, 5-3

Bout 343

Freddy Junko, North Allegheny, won by decision against, Kellen Lynch, Thomas Jefferson, 1-0

Bout 344

120

Tyler Kocak, Hampton, won by decision against, Nathan Lukez, Pine Richland, 9-4

Bout 347

Dylan Keefer, Connellsville, won by decision against, Kale Buckiso, Thomas Jefferson, 6-3

Bout 348

126

Jason Geyer, Seneca Valley, pinned, Logan Seliga, Belle Vernon, 1:48

Bout 351

Zach McCann, Franklin Regional, won by decision against, Josh Downing, North Allegheny, 9-5

Bout 352

132

Zach Macy, Chartiers Valley, won by decision against, Donovan McMillon, Peters Township, 7-2

Bout 355

Antonio Amelio, Seneca Valley, won by decision against, Dylan Ross, Connellsville, 9-3

Bout 356

138

Ty Linsenbigler, Hempfield Area, won by decision against, Nate Smith, Franklin Regional, 8-1

Bout 359

Colin Franks, Connellsville, won by decision against, Alex Weber, Thomas Jefferson, 4-2

Bout 360

145

Colby Morris, Waynesburg Central, won by decision against, Nick Montalbano, Seneca Valley, 3-1

Bout 363

Tanner Rohaley, Canon McMillan, won by decision against, Grant Walnoha, Upper Saint Clair, 1-0

Bout 364

152

Trey Howard, Waynesburg Central, won by decision against, Nico Marsico, Montour, 4-2, SV

Bout 367

Brock Godzin, Belle Vernon, pinned, Hunter Kernan, Bethel Park, 1:37

Bout 368

160

Jon Hoover, North Allegheny, won by decision against, Jake Richardson, Mars, 5-2

Bout 371

Cole Whitmer, Trinity, won by decision against, Luke Ewing, Greensburg Salem, 3-1, TB2

Bout 372

170

Luke Mary, Peters Township, won by decision against, Daniel Clements, West Allegheny, 3-0

Bout 375

Ty Gross, Seneca Valley, won by major decision against, Evan Miller, Canon McMillan, 14-2

Bout 376

182

Eric Green, Knoch, won by decision against, John Bachar, Penn-Trafford, 5-2

Bout 379

Noah Seeberger, Bethel Park, pinned, Logan Pollick, Kiski Area, 4:06

Bout 380

195

Gehrig Hutchison, Baldwin, won by decision against, Harvey Rauch, Upper Saint Clair, 3-0

Bout 383

Alex Donhue, Indiana, won by decision against, John Meyers, Greensburg Salem, 4-2

Bout 384

220

Dillon Feretti, Hempfield Area, won by decision against, Saavon Mosby, Knoch, 3-1, SV

Bout 387

Connor Forrest, Hopewell, pinned, Ben Grafton, North Allegheny, 3:31

Bout 388

285

Isaiah Vance, Hempfield Area, pinned, Corey Dodson, Albert Gallatin, 1:35

Bout 391

Nathaniel Hoaglund, Mount Lebanon, won by decision against, Giomar Ramos, Canon McMillan, 3-0

Bout 392
Advertisement
Advertisement