2nd Round of Consolations

Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 3:00 PM

106

Kace Sabedra, Derry Area, won by decision against, Shawn Szymanski, Burrell, 3-1

Bout 225 • Mat 1

Luke Geibig, Mount Pleasant, won by decision against, Trevor Husick, Tussey Mountain, 5-3

Bout 226 • Mat 2

Ambrose Boni, Central Valley, won by decision against, Nathan Pelesky, North Star, 6-0

Bout 227 • Mat 3

Bryce Beatty, Mount Union, won by major decision against, Zachary Brandis, Central Cambria, 14-1

Bout 228 • Mat 4

113

Nathan Yagle, McGuffey, won by decision against, Tanner Kushner, Westmont Hilltop, 4-2

Bout 229 • Mat 1

Justin Richey, Quaker Valley, won by decision against, Nicholas Salerno, Burrell, 11-7

Bout 230 • Mat 2

Garret Misiura, Glendale, won by decision against, Trevor Donaldson, Meyersdale, 3-2, TB2

Bout 231 • Mat 3

Hunter Walk, Tyrone, won by major decision against, Camden Koontz, Bedford, 14-0

Bout 232 • Mat 4

120

Noah Teeters, Mount Pleasant, pinned, Hunter Armstrong, Marion Center, 0:59

Bout 233 • Mat 1

Eli Brougher, North Star, pinned, Jake Alberts, Ellwood City, 2:16

Bout 234 • Mat 2

Roland Mills, Huntingdon, won by decision against, Hunter Horton, Tussey Mountain, 13-6

Bout 235 • Mat 3

Garrett Giedroc, Bald Eagle Area, won by decision against, Ross Dull, Chestnut Ridge, 6-4

Bout 236 • Mat 4

126

Byron Daubert, Forest Hills, won by decision against, Trent Valovchik, Burrell, 10-4

Bout 237 • Mat 3

Jett Pattison, McGuffey, won by decision against, Brady Villa, Tussey Mountain, 4-1

Bout 238 • Mat 4

Damien George, Mount Pleasant, won by decision against, Conner Polacek, Westmont Hilltop, 3-1

Bout 239 • Mat 1

ZJ Ward, Freedom Area, won by medical forfeit, Edward Huehn, Carlynton

Bout 240

132

Donavan Chambers, Ellwood City, won by major decision against, Ryan Harbert, Ligonier Valley, 13-3

Bout 241 • Mat 2

Clayton Royer, Penns Valley, won by decision against, Jason Baker, Derry Area, 4-2, SV

Bout 242 • Mat 4

Bryan Gaul, Burrell, won by decision against, Roy Dunn, Westmont Hilltop, 3-1, SV

Bout 243 • Mat 1

Conner Redinger, Quaker Valley, pinned, Trevor Weyandt, Chestnut Ridge, 1:33

Bout 244 • Mat 3

138

Kenny Duschek, Freedom Area, won by decision against, Jordan Bailey, Southern Huntingdon, 6-1

Bout 245 • Mat 1

Alex Richner, Moshannon Valley, won by decision against, Tyler Fisher, Bethlehem Center, 5-2

Bout 246 • Mat 2

Cooper Warshel, Bishop McCort, won by decision against, Clayton Lee, Berlin, 9-2

Bout 247 • Mat 4

Ethan Kelly, Westmont Hilltop, won by decision against, Brady Earhart, Beaver, 7-5

Bout 248 • Mat 2

145

Jake Pail, Freedom Area, won by decision against, Noah Korenoski, Westmont Hilltop, 8-6, SV

Bout 249 • Mat 3

Logan Marko, Central, won by decision against, Tyler Kirkpatrick, Cambria Heights, 6-4, SV

Bout 250 • Mat 1

Austin Broadwater, Meyersdale, won by decision against, Nathan Gabriel, Bedford, 6-4

Bout 251 • Mat 4

Bob Krug, Forest Hills, won by decision against, Kole Lichtenfels, Bishop McCort, 5-2

Bout 252 • Mat 2

152

Chris Bruce, Elizabeth Forward, won by decision against, Trey Weinell, Derry Area, 5-3, SV

Bout 253 • Mat 3

Hunter Weitoish, Philipsburg Osceola, won by decision against, Aaron McIntyre, Fort Cherry, 7-1

Bout 254 • Mat 3

Macen Akers, Everett, pinned, Aiden Taylor, Bellwood Antis, 0:38

Bout 255 • Mat 1

Jon Dale, Moshannon Valley, pinned, Daniel Moore, Chestnut Ridge, 2:35

Bout 256 • Mat 2

160

Kobe Harr, Claysburg Kimmel, won by decision against, Tyler Rios, Somerset, 7-2

Bout 257 • Mat 4

Seth Link, Cambria Heights, won by decision against, Seth Holderbaum, Chestnut Ridge, 5-2

Bout 258

Corey Sossong, Portage, won by decision against, Patrick Cutchember, Quaker Valley, 5-2

Bout 259 • Mat 3

Abraham Allebach, Penns Valley, pinned, DJ Slovick, Burgettstown, 2:56

Bout 260

170

Zachary Rosenberger, St. Joseph's Catholic, pinned, Ian Eckenrode, Cambria Heights, 2:53

Bout 261 • Mat 2

Austin Mowry, Northern Bedford, pinned, Collin Milko, Carlynton, 0:44

Bout 262

Jacob Robertshaw, South Park, won by decision against, Ethan Marcozzi, Bishop McCort, 4-3

Bout 263 • Mat 3

Myles Baney, Huntingdon, won by decision against, Thomas Hicks, Tyrone, 9-2

Bout 264 • Mat 1

182

Garrett Henigin, Blairsville, won by decision against, Nick Whittington, Keystone Oaks, 10-3

Bout 265 • Mat 4

Austin Crouse, Chestnut Ridge, won by decision against, Alex Fouse, Northern Bedford, 5-1

Bout 266 • Mat 2

Joseph Smychynsky, Penn Cambria, won by decision against, Dylan Bisel, Bald Eagle Area, 3-2

Bout 267 • Mat 2

Richard Feroce, Burrell, won by decision against, Tyler Krause, Somerset, 5-2

Bout 268 • Mat 3

195

Seth Dudurich, Glendale, won by decision against, Tanner Dluhos, Westmont Hilltop, 5-3, SV

Bout 269 • Mat 1

Geoff Magin, Quaker Valley, pinned, Robbie West, Fort Cherry, 0:39

Bout 270 • Mat 4

David Close, Bald Eagle Area, won by decision against, Zachariah Rupert, Burrell, 7-1

Bout 271 • Mat 1

Trenton Whaley, Bellwood Antis, pinned, Cole Felker, Penns Valley, 4:02

Bout 272 • Mat 4

220

Jacob Baker, Bethlehem Center, won by decision against, Eric Wagner, Richland, 5-1

Bout 273 • Mat 3

Cory Johnston, Glendale, won by decision against, Jake Barbabella, Avonworth, 12-11

Bout 274 • Mat 2

Shane Clark, Everett, won by decision against, Kyle Guyer, Northern Bedford, 4-2

Bout 275 • Mat 1

Marshall Mounts, McGuffey, won by decision against, Isiah Reed, Huntingdon, 4-3

Bout 276 • Mat 3

285

Trae Kitko, Moshannon Valley, won by decision against, Jacob Shaw, West Branch, 3-2

Bout 277 • Mat 2

Riley Kemper, Burgettstown, pinned, Mitchell Miles, Laurel, 2:20

Bout 278 • Mat 4

Matthew Watkins, Tussey Mountain, won by decision against, Jonathan Black, Richland, 3-2

Bout 279 • Mat 4

Gerald Comedy, Washington, won by decision against, Dalton Seace, Chestnut Ridge, 3-1, SV

Bout 280 • Mat 1

Sponsors

Please join us in thanking our sponsors.

Advertisement
Advertisement