Preliminaries

Friday, March 1, 2019 at 10:30 PM

106

Kyle Hauserman, Council Rock North, pinned, Farhan Chowdhury, Upper Darby, 0:35

Cannon Hershey, Oxford, pinned, Luke Ricci, Perkiomen Valley, 2:16

Dominic Findora, Downingtown West, won by technical fall against, Matt Milkowich, Upper Perkiomen, 15-0, 5:01

Colin Higgins, Upper Dublin, won by decision against, Shawn Marion, Neshaminy, 3-2

Julien Maldonado, Boyertown, pinned, Billy Wilson, West Chester Henderson, 0:39

Kyle Waterman, Council Rock South, pinned, Alex Treloar, Ridley, 3:02

Dylan Moore, Plymouth Whitemarsh, won by decision against, Ethan Bean, Central Bucks East, 8-2

Keanu Manuel, Downingtown East, pinned, Justin Meyers, Phoenixville, 0:28

113

Maximino Mendez, Council Rock South, pinned, Kelton Brunner, Strath Haven, 0:50

Matt Martin, Upper Perkiomen, pinned, Jimmy King, Bayard-Rustin, 5:26

Nathan Lucier, Coatesville, won by major decision against, Kade Davidheiser, Boyertown, 9-0

Nate Shippey, Interboro, won by decision against, Calvin Lederer, Neshaminy, 5-3

Shane Reynolds, Spring-Ford, pinned, Christopher Wood, Garnet Valley, 2:48

Kyle Miller, Quakertown, won by decision against, Chris Green, Ridley, 5-3

Keito Shaw, Upper Darby, won by major decision against, Chris Cleland, Central Bucks West, 15-2

Sam McMonagle, West Chester Henderson, pinned, Dylan Bach, Souderton, 0:54

120

Killian Delaney, West Chester Henderson, pinned, Brett Rama, Upper Dublin, 0:50

Luke Lucerne, Council Rock North, won by decision against, Quinn Tobin, Spring-Ford, 5-1

TJ England, William Tennent, won by major decision against, Chance Babb, Boyertown, 13-3

Nickoloas Partsanakis, Penncrest, won by decision against, Alex Prieston, Wissahickon, 6-1

Corey Cope, Quakertown, won by decision against, David Forrest, Owen J Roberts, 7-0

Griffin Hollingsworth, Garnet Valley, won by decision against, Kevin Rainey, Ridley, 6-1

Trent Kochersperger, Kennett, pinned, Jake Methlie, Springfield (Delco), 5:04

Shane Hanson-Ashworth, Council Rock South, won by technical fall against, Joey Carpenter, Upper Perkiomen, 19-4, 1:49

126

Colton Jordan, Neshaminy, won by major decision against, Jacob Finley, Interboro, 8-0

Cooper Johnson, Oxford, pinned, Matt Milkowich, Upper Perkiomen, 1:30

Josh Viarengo, Bayard-Rustin, won by major decision against, Liam Walker, Conestoga, 12-1

Chase Barlow, Strath Haven, won by decision against, Jake Rose, Abington, 5-0

Paul Kakos, Perkiomen Valley, won by decision against, Dominic Chaclas, Unionville, 6-2

Braden Ricchini, Council Rock South, won by technical fall against, Braden Ricchini, Council Rock South, 23-7, 5:57

Zach Lewis, Quakertown, won by decision against, Matthew Fritz, Wissahickon, 8-5

Corey Celenza, West Chester East, pinned, Casey Capetola, Great Valley, 2:47

132

Lukas Richie, Downingtown East, pinned, Alex Johns, Spring-Ford, 1:40

Domenic DeFalco, Quakertown, won by technical fall against, Luke Fink, Harriton, 17-1, 3:58

Josh Kahn, Council Rock South, pinned, Joe Andraos, Strath Haven, 0:40

Isaiah Tucker, Norristown, won by major decision against, Justin Tran, West Chester Henderson, 15-5

Zachary Martin, Neshaminy, won by decision against, Christian Hodges, Lower Merion, 7-5, SV

Christian Reed, Penncrest, pinned, Demond Thompson, Pottstown, 4:42

Morgan Lofland, Conestoga, pinned, Landon Meredith, Oxford, 1:36

Gunnar Fuss, Harry S Truman, won by technical fall against, Marty Cowan, Ridley, 15-0, 3:03

138

Tyler Williams, Souderton, won by technical fall against, Jamison Eadie, West Chester East, 17-1, 4:11

Chris Walker, Upper Moreland, pinned, Eli Rodriguez, Ridley, 0:42

Patrick McCoy, Quakertown, won by decision against, Dominic D'Agostino, Interboro, 5-1

Kibwe McNair, Methacton, won by decision against, Brandon Sheffield, Oxford, 4-2

Dominic Stoughton, Central Bucks South, pinned, Peter Sweeney, Wissahickon, 1:08

Jack McGill, Spring-Ford, won by major decision against, Gavin Hollingsworth, Garnet Valley, 10-0

Antonio Petrucelli, Owen J Roberts, pinned, Jacob Lehman, Unionville, 3:14

Roberto Lesser, Harriton, won by decision against, Alec Schrum, North Penn, 5-1

145

Cameron Robinson, Council Rock North, won by technical fall against, Isaac Avellino, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 19-2, 4:00

Zach Rozanski, Upper Perkiomen, won by decision against, Sam Elsen, Unionville, 6-3

Brendan Stocku, Penncrest, won by major decision against, Connor Trowbridge, Souderton, 14-4

Eric Woloshyn, Council Rock South, won by decision against, Jahmair Rider, Radnor, 5-1

Cole Meredith, Owen J Roberts, won by major decision against, Desmon Perry, Garnet Valley, 13-3

AJ Tamburrino, William Tennent, pinned, Dylan Lajudice, Interboro, 1:27

Evan Widing, Pennridge, won by decision against, Kevin Kerwood, Upper Darby, 7-1

Nicholas Barnhart, Avon Grove, pinned, Zach Needles, Spring-Ford, 3:20

152

Jackson Erb, Neshaminy, pinned, Michael Clarkson, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 0:44

Dirk Nugent, Spring-Ford, won by decision against, Tymeir Bush, Chichester, 11-7

Brett Breidor, Boyertown, pinned, Shane Stevens, Penncrest, 4:58

Corey Showaker, Central Bucks South, pinned, Ryan Prum, Ridley, 1:24

Austin Rowley, Perkiomen Valley, won by decision against, Alex Pratzner, Bayard-Rustin, 6-3

Dillon Sheehy, Council Rock North, pinned, Gerald Curran, Interboro, 1:51

Cole Flanagan, Council Rock South, pinned, Simon Bolinger, Strath Haven, 2:30

Dan Mancini, Owen J Roberts, won by technical fall against, Dan Clifford, West Chester East, 16-0, 3:36

160

John Crawford, Strath Haven, pinned, Koh Bauman, West Chester Henderson, 1:05

Roman Moser, Methacton, won by decision against, Joseph Goldey, Harry S Truman, 6-0

Patrick O'Niell, North Penn, won by decision against, Evan Mortimer, Boyertown, 6-4

Spencer Uggla, Downingtown East, pinned, Jacy Shaak, Ridley, 3:03

Connor Quinn, Owen J Roberts, won by technical fall against, Rory Rienzi, Neshaminy, 15-0, 4:55

MarQuell Hudnell, Chichester, won by major decision against, Kevin Salmon, Wissahickon, 13-4

Austin Filippone, Garnet Valley, won by decision against, Bobby Hydrisko, Radnor, 7-0

Matt Colajezzi, Council Rock South, won by forfeit, Troy Mokluk, Souderton

170

Maximus Hale, Downingtown West, won by major decision against, David Polanki, Phoenixville, 10-0

Gunner Spain, Neshaminy, won by decision against, Liam Grey, Academy Park, 5-3, SV

Isaiah Stehman, Cheltenham, pinned, Jarret Niedosik, North Penn, 4:26

Chase Smith, Spring-Ford, pinned, Nick Baney, Chichester, 1:16

Nik Korbich, Council Rock South, won by technical fall against, Damian Falcone, Radnor, 18-3, 4:28

Andrew DiBernardo, West Chester East, pinned, Alan Alexander, Boyertown, 3:28

Patrick McCutchen, Owen J Roberts, won by major decision against, William Johnson, Oxford, 9-0

James Lledo, Lower Merion, won by technical fall against, Patrick Chapman, Hatboro Horsham, 15-0, 4:28

182

Joey Milano, Spring-Ford, won by technical fall against, Armen Dervishian, Marple Newtown, 17-1, 4:15

Frank Regalis, Harry S Truman, won by major decision against, Chris Buonocore, Avon Grove, 12-0

Tyler Mousaw, Unionville, won by major decision against, Jason Pascucci, Neshaminy, 14-1

Mason Novak, Upper Dublin, won by decision against, Thomas Dempsey, Owen J Roberts, 5-2

Giani Gilch, Council Rock South, pinned, Ian Crowe, Bayard-Rustin, 0:46

Dan Keller, Wissahickon, pinned, Likine Wallace, Norristown, 5:11

Shane McAdams, Haverford, pinned, Matt Hamilton, Conestoga, 3:23

Chase Mielnick, Downingtown West, pinned, Shamil Aladinov, William Tennent, 2:32

195

Ethan Seeley, Great Valley, pinned, Cole Root, Academy Park, 0:48

Max Russell, Quakertown, won by decision against, Sam DiTrolio, Garnet Valley, 13-6

Zack Jones, Bayard-Rustin, won by decision against, Jack Toy, Neshaminy, 6-5

Brian Fennell, Wissahickon, won by decision against, Zach Van Horn, Pottsgrove, 8-2

Logan Green, Pennridge, pinned, Syncere Cooper, West Chester East, 0:53

Jacob Miller, Boyertown, pinned, Bryce Regan, Ridley, 2:00

Bruno Stolfi, Souderton, pinned, Matt Natale, Strath Haven, 1:19

Joe Shafer, Downingtown West, pinned, Peter Eklund, Council Rock South, 1:02

220

Hunter Catka, Sun Valley, pinned, Ralph Martin, Quakertown, 0:34

Avery Shivak, Pottsgrove, pinned, Shalom Thomas, Interboro, 1:13

Bill Brosko, Marple Newtown, won by decision against, Tonee Ellis, Methacton, 5-3

Davis Lee, Pennsbury, won by major decision against, Matt Richardson, Chichester, 13-4

Paolo DiSanto, Plymouth Whitemarsh, won by decision against, Marvens Ravix, Norristown, 5-4

Pat Cusak, Downingtown West, won by major decision against, Ryan Hieber, Central Bucks West, 11-2

Logan Flynn, Hatboro Horsham, pinned, Terrance Averett, Glen Mills, 1:54

Paul Pelham, Conestoga, pinned, Patrick Kerwood, Upper Darby, 3:18

285

John Klewin, Bensalem, pinned, Robert Terra, Boyertown, 1:41

Coltin Deery, Garnet Valley, pinned, Mike Miller, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 2:39

Collin Watson, Kennett, won by decision against, Mark Thompson, Wissahickon, 3-2

Sean Brogan, Spring-Ford, pinned, Mark Custer, Hatboro Horsham, 4:53

Samuel Blevins, Oxford, won by decision against, Clinton Madu, Upper Darby, 3-1

Amir Pickens, North Penn, pinned, Tim Dyer, Great Valley, 4:47

Tijear Brittingham, Norristown, pinned, Max Harar, Council Rock North, 1:22

Tom Bramwell, Ridley, pinned, Zach Sharaf, Downingtown East, 2:43

Advertisement
Advertisement