2019 PIAA Southeast AA Regional Tournament

Semifinals

Saturday, March 2, 2019 at ~4:00 PM

106

Levi Haines, Biglerville, won by major decision against, Eric Alderfer, Faith Christian, 10-0

Bout 223 • Mat 1

Noah Frack, Brandywine Heights, won by decision against, Connor Brown, Littlestown, 3-0

Bout 224 • Mat 2

113

Adam Jacob, East Pennsboro, won by decision against, Jace Beegle, Pequea Valley, 4-0

Bout 227 • Mat 1

David Kreidler, Allentown Central Catholic, won by decision against, Luke Fegley, Middletown, 4-2

Bout 228 • Mat 2

120

Nate Smith, Bishop McDevitt, won by major decision against, Bailey Gimbor, Hamburg, 10-0

Bout 231 • Mat 4

Ryan Crookham, Notre Dame of Green Pond, won by major decision against, Caydin Wickard, Boiling Springs, 14-3

Bout 232 • Mat 1

126

Chase Shields, Bishop McDevitt, won by decision against, Brandan Chletsos, Notre Dame of Green Pond, 2-1

Bout 235 • Mat 4

Bronson Garber, Upper Dauphin, won by decision against, Joshua Tuckey, Biglerville, 5-4

Bout 236 • Mat 2

132

Braedan Amole, Octorara, won by decision against, Zach Rupp, Upper Dauphin, 3-1, SV

Bout 239 • Mat 1

Josh Jones, Saucon Valley, pinned, Eli Tuckey, Biglerville, 0:10

Bout 240 • Mat 2

138

Marckis Branford, Wilson Area, won by decision against, Tyler Martin, Bishop McDevitt, 3-1, SV

Bout 243 • Mat 1

Jack Coulston, Boiling Springs, won by decision against, Thomas Spirk, Saucon Valley, 4-3

Bout 244 • Mat 3

145

Gabe Miller, Pequea Valley, won by decision against, Nathan Haubert, Palisades, 5-4

Bout 247 • Mat 2

Andrew Cerniglia, Notre Dame of Green Pond, won by technical fall against, Chris Whiteman, Lehighton, 17-0, 2:54

Bout 248 • Mat 2

152

Trenton Harder, Bermudian Springs, won by major decision against, Logan Pagotto, Lehighton, 13-3

Bout 251 • Mat 4

Ryan Vulakh, Pope John Paul II, won by technical fall against, Chett Pesta, Williams Valley, 19-3, 5:28

Bout 252 • Mat 3

160

Derek Berlitz, Notre Dame of Green Pond, won by decision against, Caden Morrison, West Perry, 3-2

Bout 255 • Mat 1

Matthew Arciuolo, Saucon Valley, won by major decision against, Sebastian Corrales, Church Farm, 18-7

Bout 256 • Mat 2

170

Carl Harris, Littlestown, won by decision against, Isaiah Dejesus, Notre Dame of Green Pond, 3-2

Bout 259 • Mat 1

Tyler Fisher, Kutztown, won by decision against, Damon Waltenbaugh, Faith Christian, 3-2

Bout 260 • Mat 4

182

Adam Marsh, Palisades, won by decision against, Alec Snyder, Wilson Area, 4-2

Bout 263 • Mat 1

Nick James, Hamburg, won by decision against, Noel Gilgeous, Church Farm, 6-4, SV

Bout 264 • Mat 2

195

Dane Csencsits, Saucon Valley, pinned, Ben Weidenhammer, Hamburg, 3:05

Bout 267 • Mat 4

Colin Fegley, Mahanoy Area, won by decision against, Lawrence Richardson, Bishop McDevitt, 14-7

Bout 268 • Mat 3

220

Kolby Flank, Wilson Area, pinned, Ethan Rode, Newport, 4:09

Bout 271 • Mat 2

Ethan Mordaunt, Jim Thorpe, pinned, Tyrone Fowler, Bishop McDevitt, 1:03

Bout 272 • Mat 3

285

Ryan Weitz, North Schuylkill, won by decision against, Damon James, Boiling Springs, 8-3

Bout 275 • Mat 4

Emmanuel Lawal, Church Farm, won by decision against, Bronson Strouse, Tamaqua, 7-6

Bout 276 • Mat 3
Advertisement
Advertisement