2019 PIAA Southeast AA Regional Tournament

Preliminaries

Friday, March 1, 2019 at 10:15 PM

106

Levi Haines, Biglerville, bye

Ganon Smith, Newport, won by decision against, Cael Markle, Saucon Valley, 2-0

Bout 1

Jaryn Hartranft, Catasauqua, won by decision against, Eric Howe, Lancaster Catholic, 7-6

Bout 2

Eric Alderfer, Faith Christian, won by decision against, Parker Davidson, Hamburg, 2-1, UTB

Bout 3

Matt Vulakh, Pope John Paul II, pinned, Jaxen Zimmerman, Susquenita, 1:17

Bout 4

Noah Frack, Brandywine Heights, pinned, William Schwartz, Jim Thorpe, 1:15

Bout 5

Connor Brown, Littlestown, pinned, Ryan Kelly, Conwell-Egan Catholic, 1:01

Bout 6

Evan Maag, Notre Dame of Green Pond, bye

113

Adam Jacob, East Pennsboro, bye

Dominic Caldwell, Susquenita, won by decision against, Danny Grigas, North Schuylkill, 5-3

Bout 7

Christian Doi, Camp Hill, won by major decision against, Jake Dellicker, Northwestern Lehigh, 18-5

Bout 8

Jace Beegle, Pequea Valley, won by technical fall against, Cody Witzer, Faith Christian, 16-0, 4:03

Bout 9

Ethan Slaybaugh, Biglerville, won by decision against, Cullen Malone, Lower Moreland, 7-0

Bout 10

Luke Fegley, Middletown, won by forfeit, Mikey Meyers, Williams Valley

Bout 11

Matthew Inman, Annville Cleona, won by technical fall against, Anthony Lavish, Conwell-Egan Catholic, 17-2, 4:31

Bout 12

David Kreidler, Allentown Central Catholic, bye

120

Nate Smith, Bishop McDevitt, bye

Brandon Breidegan, Northern Lebanon, won by decision against, Lucas Buskirk, Pen Argyl, 6-0

Bout 13

Austin Brett, Catasauqua, won by decision against, Korey Smith, Bermudian Springs, 8-6

Bout 14

Bailey Gimbor, Hamburg, pinned, Joe Marino, Springfield Township, 3:57

Bout 15

Ethan Paul, Upper Dauphin, won by decision against, Gianni Scancella, Conwell-Egan Catholic, 6-0

Bout 16

Caydin Wickard, Boiling Springs, pinned, Gavin Locke, North Schuylkill, 4:38

Bout 17

Blake Showers, Biglerville, pinned, Adrian Kebuz, Lower Moreland, 0:52

Bout 18

Ryan Crookham, Notre Dame of Green Pond, bye

126

Chase Shields, Bishop McDevitt, bye

Seth Hoopes, Octorara, pinned, Jon DeNato, Palisades, 4:19

Bout 19

Brandan Chletsos, Notre Dame of Green Pond, pinned, Anthony Gust, Wyomissing, 1:57

Bout 20

Ryan Berstler, Middletown, won by decision against, Isaiah Vizcarrondo, Faith Christian, 8-3

Bout 21

Dalton Gimbor, Hamburg, pinned, Greg Stevens, Conwell-Egan Catholic, 3:52

Bout 22

Bronson Garber, Upper Dauphin, pinned, Lucas Sangiuliano, Lehighton, 1:28

Bout 23

Joshua Tuckey, Biglerville, pinned, Caleb Lee, Lower Moreland, 1:35

Bout 24

Elijah Bundro, Wilson Area, bye

132

Colin Leonard, Northern Lebanon, bye

Braedan Amole, Octorara, won by major decision against, Aaron Coccio, Tamaqua, 16-4

Bout 25

Kobin Karper, Boiling Springs, pinned, Lorenzo Reto, Pen Argyl, 3:54

Bout 26

Zach Rupp, Upper Dauphin, pinned, Roderick Porter, Springfield Township, 1:48

Bout 27

Kyle Vernon, Hamburg, pinned, Lynn Anthony, Bristol, 0:31

Bout 28

Eli Tuckey, Biglerville, won by decision against, Joshua Bauman, Notre Dame of Green Pond, 6-0

Bout 29

Dorian Gonzalez, Newport, bye

Josh Jones, Saucon Valley, bye

138

Tyler Martin, Bishop McDevitt, bye

Nicholas Vonelli, Notre Dame of Green Pond, won by decision against, Joseph Spear, Middletown, 10-7

Bout 30

Marckis Branford, Wilson Area, pinned, Malcolm Gerlach, Hanover, 1:44

Bout 31

Michael Trainor, Octorara, won by decision against, Nick Bratspis, Lower Moreland, 3-0

Bout 32

TJ Alderfer, Faith Christian, won by decision against, Hayden Funck, Annville Cleona, 11-5

Bout 33

Jack Coulston, Boiling Springs, won by decision against, Benjamin Haubert, Palisades, 7-3

Bout 34

Shane Strausser, Hamburg, pinned, Owen Hoy, Springfield Township, 1:00

Bout 35

Thomas Spirk, Saucon Valley, bye

145

Gabe Miller, Pequea Valley, bye

Nick Rosengrant, Saucon Valley, pinned, Tyler Wright, Upper Dauphin, 1:05

Bout 36

Nathan Haubert, Palisades, pinned, Klint Harpel, Brandywine Heights, 3:56

Bout 37

Devan Blose, Newport, won by technical fall against, Jack Quigg, Springfield Township, 17-2, 4:00

Bout 38

Reece Bruner, Halifax, won by major decision against, Andy Muzika, Faith Christian, 10-1

Bout 39

Chris Whiteman, Lehighton, won by decision against, Sean Getty, Camp Hill, 3-1

Bout 40

Page Karsteter, Fairfield, won by major decision against, Regan Loughney, Bishop McDevitt, 10-0

Bout 41

Andrew Cerniglia, Notre Dame of Green Pond, bye

152

Trenton Harder, Bermudian Springs, bye

Ty Csencsits, Saucon Valley, won by decision against, Darien Wiest, Upper Dauphin, 10-8

Bout 42 • Mat 3

Logan Pagotto, Lehighton, pinned, Aaron Shriner, Fairfield, 1:27

Bout 43

Daniel Kosinski, Trinity, pinned, Luke Wahlers, Faith Christian, 2:48

Bout 44 • Mat 1

Ryan Vulakh, Pope John Paul II, pinned, Dylan Jackson, Pequea Valley, 3:32

Bout 45 • Mat 4

Nicholas Winters, Northern Lebanon, won by decision against, Anthony Micci, Wilson Area, 5-3

Bout 46 • Mat 3

Brant Mason, Hamburg, pinned, Owen Hussie, Springfield Township, 1:03

Bout 47

Chett Pesta, Williams Valley, bye

160

Caden Morrison, West Perry, bye

Dillon Kintzel, Pine Grove, won by decision against, Alijah Wheeler, Bermudian Springs, 9-6

Bout 48 • Mat 2

Derek Berlitz, Notre Dame of Green Pond, pinned, Makoa Niebel, Trinity, 5:21

Bout 49 • Mat 2

David Bortz, Tulpehocken, won by decision against, Troy Rumer, Springfield Township, 8-5

Bout 50 • Mat 1

Sebastian Corrales, Church Farm, won by technical fall against, Nathan Rode, Newport, 17-1, 4:41

Bout 51 • Mat 4

Nick Kostyak, Boiling Springs, pinned, Williard Dellicker, Northwestern Lehigh, 1:47

Bout 52 • Mat 3

Ethan Herb, Northern Lebanon, won by decision against, Max Schultz, Faith Christian, 5-1

Bout 53 • Mat 1

Matthew Arciuolo, Saucon Valley, bye

170

Carl Harris, Littlestown, bye

Nate Wickersham, Tamaqua, pinned, Seth Ebersole, Northern Lebanon, 1:56

Bout 54 • Mat 4

Isaiah Dejesus, Notre Dame of Green Pond, won by major decision against, Mason Huggins, Newport, 10-0

Bout 55 • Mat 2

Trace Grim, Bermudian Springs, pinned, Mitchell McCann, Springfield Township, 5:09

Bout 56 • Mat 3

Damon Waltenbaugh, Faith Christian, pinned, Dalton Marshall, Halifax, 3:55

Bout 57 • Mat 4

Brendan Hamilton, Hamburg, won by major decision against, Alexis Perez, Mahanoy Area, 18-6

Bout 58 • Mat 1

Tyler Fisher, Kutztown, pinned, Mehki Wardlaw, Bishop McDevitt, 5:58

Bout 59 • Mat 3

Kolt Schaeffer, Tri-Valley, bye

182

Jason Penton, Littlestown, bye

Adam Marsh, Palisades, pinned, Justin Akers, Kutztown, 1:31

Bout 60 • Mat 4

Alec Snyder, Wilson Area, won by decision against, Nate McCollum, Bermudian Springs, 8-2

Bout 61 • Mat 2

Brenden Leach, Newport, pinned, John Burnett, Bristol, 4:52

Bout 62 • Mat 4

Noel Gilgeous, Church Farm, pinned, Colby Tennyson, Boiling Springs, 3:31

Bout 63 • Mat 1

Danny Lawrence, Mahanoy Area, won by decision against, Trey Donmoyer, Eastern Lebanon, 9-2

Bout 64 • Mat 3

Nick James, Hamburg, pinned, Britton Walters, Faith Christian, 0:58

Bout 65 • Mat 4

Braydyn Lugardo, Saucon Valley, bye

195

Ben Weidenhammer, Hamburg, bye

Jacob Eckman, Octorara, won by decision against, Alex Zigenfuss, Lehighton, 6-2, SV

Bout 66 • Mat 2

Dane Csencsits, Saucon Valley, pinned, Adam Firestine, Eastern Lebanon, 0:53

Bout 67 • Mat 3

Jack Files, Pope John Paul II, pinned, Ben Cope, Upper Dauphin, 0:48

Bout 68 • Mat 4

Lawrence Richardson, Bishop McDevitt, pinned, Landon Donnelly, West Perry, 1:41

Bout 69 • Mat 4

Daniel Criley, Susquenita, won by decision against, Austin Wickham, Wilson Area, 4-3

Bout 70 • Mat 1

Dominic Kelly, Trinity, won by decision against, Leo Muzika, Faith Christian, 7-6

Bout 71 • Mat 4

Colin Fegley, Mahanoy Area, bye

220

Ethan Rode, Newport, bye

Jonah Niesenbaum, Salisbury Township, pinned, Slade Figard, Susquenita, 1:51

Bout 72 • Mat 2

Kolby Flank, Wilson Area, pinned, Bailey Beamesderfer, Eastern Lebanon, 0:47

Bout 73 • Mat 3

Dylan DeWitt, Faith Christian, won by forfeit, Zach Ruffner, Tulpehocken

Bout 74 • Mat 4

Tyrone Fowler, Bishop McDevitt, pinned, Austin Gromlich, Hamburg, 2:52

Bout 75 • Mat 4

Donny Gelnett, Upper Dauphin, pinned, Mason Miller, Schuylkill Haven, 4:56

Bout 76 • Mat 1

Joey Coblentz, Pequea Valley, won by major decision against, Patrick Whittle, Lower Moreland, 11-1

Bout 77 • Mat 3

Ethan Mordaunt, Jim Thorpe, bye

285

Damon James, Boiling Springs, bye

Derek Hunter, Jim Thorpe, pinned, Nicholas Goodyear, Northern Lebanon, 1:39

Bout 78 • Mat 3

Ryan Weitz, North Schuylkill, pinned, Jacob Moyer, Fairfield, 3:14

Bout 79 • Mat 2

Thomas Burns, Conwell-Egan Catholic, pinned, Ryan Lauver, Bermudian Springs, 3:02

Bout 80 • Mat 4

Emmanuel Lawal, Church Farm, pinned, Paul Orner, Octorara, 0:33

Bout 81 • Mat 4

Nickolas Warnke, Saucon Valley, won by decision against, Tahir Layton, Bishop McDevitt, 3-1

Bout 82 • Mat 2

Matthew Jimison, Lower Moreland, pinned, Maximus McMurray, Trinity, 1:27

Bout 83 • Mat 3

Bronson Strouse, Tamaqua, bye

Advertisement
Advertisement