2019 PIAA Southeast AA Regional Tournament

2nd Round of Consolations

Saturday, March 2, 2019 at 2:30 PM

106

Cael Markle, Saucon Valley, pinned, Evan Maag, Notre Dame of Green Pond, 0:20

Bout 168 • Mat 1

Matt Vulakh, Pope John Paul II, won by decision against, Parker Davidson, Hamburg, 7-0

Bout 169 • Mat 2

Jaryn Hartranft, Catasauqua, won by decision against, Jaxen Zimmerman, Susquenita, 4-2, SV

Bout 170 • Mat 3

Ganon Smith, Newport, pinned, Ryan Kelly, Conwell-Egan Catholic, 4:05

Bout 171 • Mat 4

113

Matthew Inman, Annville Cleona, won by decision against, Danny Grigas, North Schuylkill, 3-1

Bout 172 • Mat 1

Ethan Slaybaugh, Biglerville, won by major decision against, Jake Dellicker, Northwestern Lehigh, 12-3

Bout 173 • Mat 2

Christian Doi, Camp Hill, pinned, Cullen Malone, Lower Moreland, 1:17

Bout 174 • Mat 3

Dominic Caldwell, Susquenita, pinned, Anthony Lavish, Conwell-Egan Catholic, 2:34

Bout 175 • Mat 4

120

Blake Showers, Biglerville, won by technical fall against, Lucas Buskirk, Pen Argyl, 16-0, 4:46

Bout 176 • Mat 2

Korey Smith, Bermudian Springs, won by decision against, Ethan Paul, Upper Dauphin, 3-2

Bout 177 • Mat 1

Gavin Locke, North Schuylkill, pinned, Austin Brett, Catasauqua, 3:44

Bout 178 • Mat 1

Brandon Breidegan, Northern Lebanon, won by technical fall against, Adrian Kebuz, Lower Moreland, 15-0, 1:41

Bout 179 • Mat 3

126

Jon DeNato, Palisades, won by forfeit, Elijah Bundro, Wilson Area

Bout 180 • Mat 4

Dalton Gimbor, Hamburg, won by decision against, Anthony Gust, Wyomissing, 7-2

Bout 181 • Mat 4

Ryan Berstler, Middletown, won by technical fall against, Greg Stevens, Conwell-Egan Catholic, 17-1, 4:05

Bout 182 • Mat 4

Seth Hoopes, Octorara, won by technical fall against, Caleb Lee, Lower Moreland, 15-0, 2:57

Bout 183 • Mat 3

132

Dorian Gonzalez, Newport, won by decision against, Aaron Coccio, Tamaqua, 14-9

Bout 184 • Mat 2

Kyle Vernon, Hamburg, pinned, Lorenzo Reto, Pen Argyl, 0:40

Bout 185 • Mat 3

Kobin Karper, Boiling Springs, won by decision against, Joshua Bauman, Notre Dame of Green Pond, 3-1

Bout 186 • Mat 1

Colin Leonard, Northern Lebanon, bye

138

Shane Strausser, Hamburg, won by major decision against, Joseph Spear, Middletown, 13-2

Bout 187 • Mat 4

Malcolm Gerlach, Hanover, won by decision against, TJ Alderfer, Faith Christian, 8-6

Bout 188 • Mat 3

Michael Trainor, Octorara, won by decision against, Benjamin Haubert, Palisades, 6-3

Bout 189 • Mat 3

Nicholas Vonelli, Notre Dame of Green Pond, pinned, Owen Hoy, Springfield Township, 0:10

Bout 190 • Mat 1

145

Page Karsteter, Fairfield, won by major decision against, Tyler Wright, Upper Dauphin, 13-1

Bout 191 • Mat 2

Reece Bruner, Halifax, won by decision against, Klint Harpel, Brandywine Heights, 7-3

Bout 192 • Mat 4

Devan Blose, Newport, won by decision against, Sean Getty, Camp Hill, 3-1

Bout 193 • Mat 1

Nick Rosengrant, Saucon Valley, pinned, Regan Loughney, Bishop McDevitt, 4:33

Bout 194 • Mat 4

152

Brant Mason, Hamburg, won by decision against, Darien Wiest, Upper Dauphin, 7-3

Bout 195 • Mat 2

Nicholas Winters, Northern Lebanon, pinned, Aaron Shriner, Fairfield, 2:27

Bout 196 • Mat 3

Daniel Kosinski, Trinity, won by decision against, Anthony Micci, Wilson Area, 6-2

Bout 197 • Mat 1

Ty Csencsits, Saucon Valley, pinned, Owen Hussie, Springfield Township, 1:46

Bout 198 • Mat 2

160

Ethan Herb, Northern Lebanon, won by forfeit, Alijah Wheeler, Bermudian Springs

Bout 199 • Mat 4

Nick Kostyak, Boiling Springs, won by major decision against, Troy Rumer, Springfield Township, 13-2

Bout 200 • Mat 2

David Bortz, Tulpehocken, won by decision against, Williard Dellicker, Northwestern Lehigh, 4-0

Bout 201 • Mat 1

Max Schultz, Faith Christian, won by decision against, Dillon Kintzel, Pine Grove, 7-3

Bout 202 • Mat 3

170

Kolt Schaeffer, Tri-Valley, pinned, Seth Ebersole, Northern Lebanon, 2:22

Bout 203 • Mat 3

Brendan Hamilton, Hamburg, pinned, Mitchell McCann, Springfield Township, 4:11

Bout 204 • Mat 4

Trace Grim, Bermudian Springs, won by decision against, Alexis Perez, Mahanoy Area, 6-5

Bout 205 • Mat 4

Nate Wickersham, Tamaqua, pinned, Mehki Wardlaw, Bishop McDevitt, 2:51

Bout 206 • Mat 1

182

Justin Akers, Kutztown, won by decision against, Braydyn Lugardo, Saucon Valley, 4-3

Bout 207 • Mat 4

Danny Lawrence, Mahanoy Area, won by decision against, John Burnett, Bristol, 9-2

Bout 208 • Mat 1

Brenden Leach, Newport, won by decision against, Colby Tennyson, Boiling Springs, 1-0

Bout 209 • Mat 3

Jason Penton, Littlestown, won by technical fall against, Britton Walters, Faith Christian, 16-1, 3:46

Bout 210 • Mat 2

195

Dominic Kelly, Trinity, won by decision against, Alex Zigenfuss, Lehighton, 8-1

Bout 211 • Mat 1

Ben Cope, Upper Dauphin, pinned, Daniel Criley, Susquenita, 2:20

Bout 212 • Mat 3

Jack Files, Pope John Paul II, pinned, Landon Donnelly, West Perry, 0:59

Bout 213 • Mat 4

Leo Muzika, Faith Christian, won by decision against, Jacob Eckman, Octorara, 6-5

Bout 214 • Mat 2

220

Joey Coblentz, Pequea Valley, pinned, Slade Figard, Susquenita, 4:15

Bout 215 • Mat 1

Donny Gelnett, Upper Dauphin, pinned, Bailey Beamesderfer, Eastern Lebanon, 3:13

Bout 216 • Mat 4

Dylan DeWitt, Faith Christian, pinned, Austin Gromlich, Hamburg, 2:28

Bout 217 • Mat 2

Jonah Niesenbaum, Salisbury Township, pinned, Patrick Whittle, Lower Moreland, 4:45

Bout 218 • Mat 4

285

Maximus McMurray, Trinity, won by major decision against, Nicholas Goodyear, Northern Lebanon, 11-0

Bout 219 • Mat 3

Nickolas Warnke, Saucon Valley, pinned, Ryan Lauver, Bermudian Springs, 2:41

Bout 220 • Mat 1

Thomas Burns, Conwell-Egan Catholic, won by decision against, Tahir Layton, Bishop McDevitt, 2-1

Bout 221 • Mat 3

Derek Hunter, Jim Thorpe, pinned, Matthew Jimison, Lower Moreland, 0:24

Bout 222 • Mat 4
Advertisement
Advertisement