2nd Round of Consolations

Saturday, February 23, 2019 at ~2:00 PM

106

Kam Stevenson, DuBois, pinned, Caleb Yoder, Shikellamy, 2:36

Bout 485

Lane Dellaquilla, Saint Mary's, won by decision against, Austin Stugert, Williamsport, 5-0

Bout 486

113

Nolan Barr, Clearfield, pinned, Damian Wolfe, Shikellamy, 0:51

Bout 487

Ben Skarbek, Punxsutawney, pinned, Michael Stanley, Cranberry, 0:57

Bout 488

120

Karson Kline, Clearfield, pinned, Evan Hepler, Cranberry, 3:35

Bout 489

CJ Boyer, Selinsgrove, won by major decision against, Hunter Beaver, Shikellamy, 16-3

Bout 490

126

Carter Stanley, Cranberry, won by decision against, Luke Freeland, Clearfield, 9-7

Bout 491

Coltyn Sempko, Shikellamy, pinned, Marco Paropacic, Saint Mary's, 2:19

Bout 492

132

Mitchell Rossey, Cranberry, won by decision against, Roman Morrone, Williamsport, 3-2

Bout 493

Shawn Matthews, Selinsgrove, won by decision against, Ryan Gildersleeve, DuBois, 5-0

Bout 494

138

Gage Wolfe, Shikellamy, pinned, Dan Smith, Punxsutawney, 2:01

Bout 495

Jude Pallo, Clearfield, pinned, Teague Hoover, Selinsgrove, 4:32

Bout 496

145

Drew Balestrini, Shikellamy, won by major decision against, Duane Clark, Cranberry, 9-0

Bout 497

Nick Crisp, Saint Mary's, pinned, Scott Kissinger, Selinsgrove, 2:15

Bout 498

152

Charles Shreffler, Cranberry, pinned, Gauge Gulvas, DuBois, 0:49

Bout 499

Owen Mahon, Williamsport, won by decision against, Max Charles, Selinsgrove, 5-2

Bout 500

160

Garrett Starr, DuBois, won by decision against, Dean Hollenbach, Selinsgrove, 5-2

Bout 501

Daniel Wry, Cranberry, pinned, Cole Smay, Clearfield, 3:47

Bout 502

170

Evan Bingaman, Shikellamy, pinned, Brett Zattoni, Clearfield, 2:02

Bout 503

Jesse York, Cranberry, pinned, Raivis Bobby, Saint Mary's, 0:32

Bout 504

182

Eric Schneider, DuBois, pinned, Nick Domico, Clearfield, 2:53

Bout 505

Ryan Aument, Selinsgrove, pinned, Garrett Eddy, Punxsutawney, 0:44

Bout 506

195

Joshua Miller, Punxsutawney, won by decision against, Ryan White, DuBois, 4-2, SV

Bout 507

Oliver Billotte, Clearfield, pinned, Dade Splain, Williamsport, 2:44

Bout 508

220

Jacob Shuckers, Punxsutawney, pinned, Xavier Barton, Cranberry, 1:40

Bout 509

Charles Crews, Williamsport, bye

285

Conell Fain, Shikellamy, pinned, Colton Swanson, Saint Mary's, 0:59

Bout 510

Ethan Williamson, Williamsport, pinned, Trey Wright, Cranberry, 2:50

Bout 511
Advertisement
Advertisement