Quarterfinals

Friday, February 22, 2019 at 11:00 PM

106

Travis Anderson, Pine Grove, won by major decision against, William Schwartz, Jim Thorpe, 10-0

Bout 89

Evan Maag, Notre Dame of Green Pond, pinned, Lukas Ferguson, Lehighton, 0:26

Bout 90

Caden Poff, Wilson Area, won by decision against, Cael Markle, Saucon Valley, 10-9

Bout 91

Jaryn Hartranft, Catasauqua, pinned, Carver Moyer, Salisbury Township, 1:03

Bout 92

113

Jake Dellicker, Northwestern Lehigh, won by decision against, Mikey Meyers, Williams Valley, 3-1

Bout 93

Anthony Morello, Notre Dame of Green Pond, pinned, Blake Sheridan, Wilson Area, 6:29, SV

Bout 94

Christopher Arciuolo, Saucon Valley, won by decision against, Danny Grigas, North Schuylkill, 8-1

Bout 95

David Kreidler, Allentown Central Catholic, won by technical fall against, Gabriel Ramos, Palmerton, 19-3, 5:59

Bout 96

120

Ryan Crookham, Notre Dame of Green Pond, pinned, Carmen Rawlinson, Wilson Area, 0:26

Bout 97

Lucas Buskirk, Pen Argyl, won by major decision against, Preston Bauer, Northern Lehigh, 13-3

Bout 98

Austin Brett, Catasauqua, pinned, Kevin Dyer, Saucon Valley, 4:19

Bout 99

Gavin Locke, North Schuylkill, pinned, Mason Brensinger, Northwestern Lehigh, 2:20

Bout 100

126

Brandan Chletsos, Notre Dame of Green Pond, pinned, Benjamin Griffith, Northwestern Lehigh, 1:19

Bout 101

Lucas Sangiuliano, Lehighton, won by technical fall against, Randolph Steigerwalt, Tamaqua, 18-2, 2:55

Bout 102

Jon DeNato, Palisades, pinned, Blake Harner, Tri-Valley, 5:32

Bout 103

Elijah Bundro, Wilson Area, pinned, Ethan Miernicki, North Schuylkill, 0:39

Bout 104

132

Josh Jones, Saucon Valley, pinned, Dustin Hunara, Wilson Area, 1:14

Bout 105

Aaron Coccio, Tamaqua, won by decision against, Cesear Rivera, Mahanoy Area, 8-2

Bout 106

Lorenzo Reto, Pen Argyl, pinned, Dennis Lombardi, Palmerton, 2:44

Bout 107

Joshua Bauman, Notre Dame of Green Pond, won by decision against, Christopher Clifford, Allentown Central Catholic, 2-1, TB2

Bout 108

138

Thomas Spirk, Saucon Valley, pinned, Leo Andrewsky, Mahanoy Area, 0:28

Bout 109

Lucas Christman, Palmerton, won by default against, Attikos Clifford, Allentown Central Catholic, 3:43

Bout 110

Marckis Branford, Wilson Area, won by decision against, Benjamin Haubert, Palisades, 5-0

Bout 111

Nicholas Vonelli, Notre Dame of Green Pond, won by major decision against, Harrison Bernhard, Northwestern Lehigh, 13-4

Bout 112

145

Andrew Cerniglia, Notre Dame of Green Pond, pinned, Devon Alder, Salisbury Township, 0:26

Bout 113

Chris Whiteman, Lehighton, won by decision against, Thomas Allison, Mahanoy Area, 8-2

Bout 114

Nick Rosengrant, Saucon Valley, won by technical fall against, Caleb Sell, Tamaqua, 17-1, 4:58

Bout 115

Nathan Haubert, Palisades, pinned, Shawn Gardner, Palmerton, 4:23

Bout 116

152

Chett Pesta, Williams Valley, won by decision against, Matt Lalik, Palmerton, 6-3

Bout 117

Ty Csencsits, Saucon Valley, pinned, Caleb McDermott, Jim Thorpe, 1:05

Bout 118

Anthony Micci, Wilson Area, pinned, Joseph Abidelli, Northern Lehigh, 1:57

Bout 119

Logan Pagotto, Lehighton, won by decision against, Mason Smeland, Palisades, 7-4

Bout 120

160

Matthew Arciuolo, Saucon Valley, won by technical fall against, Hunter Fierro, Palmerton, 15-0, 2:08

Bout 121

Aaron Heffron, Tri-Valley, pinned, Khalid Holland, Tamaqua, 1:14

Bout 122

Dillon Kintzel, Pine Grove, pinned, Eric Moyer, Panther Valley, 1:01

Bout 123

Derek Berlitz, Notre Dame of Green Pond, won by major decision against, Williard Dellicker, Northwestern Lehigh, 9-1

Bout 124

170

Kolt Schaeffer, Tri-Valley, pinned, Cayden Trimmer, Wilson Area, 1:06

Bout 125

Damion Rodriguez, Northern Lehigh, won by decision against, Jarrett Hirschbeck, Saucon Valley, 7-5, SV

Bout 126

Nate Wickersham, Tamaqua, pinned, Alexis Perez, Mahanoy Area, 3:29

Bout 127

Isaiah Dejesus, Notre Dame of Green Pond, pinned, Richard Fronheiser, Lehighton, 1:26

Bout 128

182

Adam Marsh, Palisades, pinned, Adam Reinhart, Catasauqua, 1:26

Bout 129

Alec Snyder, Wilson Area, won by decision against, Danny Lawrence, Mahanoy Area, 4-1

Bout 130

Braydyn Lugardo, Saucon Valley, won by decision against, Carson Krell, Tamaqua, 7-4

Bout 131

Austin Williams, Jim Thorpe, won by decision against, Tyler Watson, Northwestern Lehigh, 8-5

Bout 132

195

Colin Fegley, Mahanoy Area, pinned, Kendall Herron, Jim Thorpe, 1:26

Bout 133

Alex Zigenfuss, Lehighton, won by decision against, Austin Ashenfalder, Pen Argyl, 3-2

Bout 134

Austin Wickham, Wilson Area, won by decision against, Peyton Nuske, Pine Grove, 5-4

Bout 135

Dane Csencsits, Saucon Valley, pinned, Dominic Bandle, Northern Lehigh, 0:13

Bout 136

220

Ethan Mordaunt, Jim Thorpe, pinned, Eshan Swartz, Notre Dame of Green Pond, 0:22

Bout 137

Mason Miller, Schuylkill Haven, won by decision against, Michael Ansbach, Mahanoy Area, 3-2, UTB

Bout 138

Kolby Flank, Wilson Area, pinned, Isaiah Juhri, Northwestern Lehigh, 0:58

Bout 139

Jonah Niesenbaum, Salisbury Township, pinned, Christian Rodriguez, Lehighton, 0:23

Bout 140

285

Nickolas Warnke, Saucon Valley, won by decision against, Levonte Bouie, Catasauqua, 1-0

Bout 141

Bronson Strouse, Tamaqua, pinned, Aaron Eidem, Panther Valley, 2:41

Bout 142

Derek Hunter, Jim Thorpe, pinned, Roger Russell, Wilson Area, 1:10

Bout 143

Ryan Weitz, North Schuylkill, pinned, Joshua Schaffer, Northern Lehigh, 3:23

Bout 144
Advertisement
Advertisement