Semifinals

Saturday, March 9, 2019 at 2:00 PM

106

Carter Dibert, Franklin Regional, won by major decision against, Mason Prinkey, Connellsville, 10-1

Bout 925 • Mat 2

Dylan Chappell, Seneca Valley, won by decision against, Kyle Waterman, Council Rock South, 2-1, UTB

Bout 926 • Mat 3

113

Alejandro Herrera-Rondon, Seneca Valley, won by decision against, Karl Shindledecker, Chambersburg, 6-0

Bout 929 • Mat 3

Finn Solomon, Franklin Regional, won by decision against, Kyle Burkholder, Hempfield Area, 3-2

Bout 930 • Mat 2

120

Kurtis Phipps, Norwin, won by decision against, Shane Hanson-Ashworth, Council Rock South, 5-3, TB2

Bout 933 • Mat 3

Sean Pierson, Nazareth, won by decision against, Luke Lucerne, Council Rock North, 3-1

Bout 934 • Mat 2

126

Colton Camacho, Franklin Regional, won by decision against, Ken Hayman, Canon McMillan, 4-1

Bout 937 • Mat 3

Darren Miller, Kiski Area, won by major decision against, Patrick Gould, East Stroudsburg South, 9-0

Bout 938 • Mat 2

132

Julian Chlebove, Northampton, won by decision against, Sam Hillegas, North Hills, 2-1

Bout 941

Kenny Herrmann, Bethlehem Catholic, won by decision against, Gabe Willochell, Latrobe, 7-3

Bout 942 • Mat 2

138

Dashawn Farber, Nazareth, won by decision against, Tyler Williams, Souderton, 2-0

Bout 945 • Mat 2

Ed Scott, DuBois, won by decision against, Devon Britton, Northampton, 6-4

Bout 946 • Mat 3

145

Ryan Anderson, Bethlehem Catholic, won by major decision against, Tate Nichter, Chambersburg, 10-1

Bout 949 • Mat 2

Cameron Robinson, Council Rock North, won by decision against, Paniro Johnson, Cathedral Prep, 10-6

Bout 950 • Mat 3

152

Cam Connor, Kiski Area, won by decision against, Ethan Richner, Bellefonte, 9-3

Bout 953 • Mat 2

Dan Mancini, Owen J Roberts, won by decision against, Cole Handlovic, Bethlehem Catholic, 2-1, UTB

Bout 954 • Mat 3

160

Clayton Ulrey, Lower Dauphin, won by major decision against, John Crawford, Strath Haven, 14-5

Bout 957 • Mat 2

Trey Kibe, Mifflin County, won by decision against, Luca Frinzi, Bethlehem Catholic, 7-2

Bout 958 • Mat 3

170

Edmond Ruth, Susquehanna Township, won by decision against, Lenny Pinto, Stroudsburg, 6-5

Bout 961 • Mat 2

Gerrit Nijenhuis, Canon McMillan, won by decision against, Maximus Hale, Downingtown West, 8-1

Bout 962 • Mat 3

182

Carter Starocci, Cathedral Prep, pinned, Joey Milano, Spring-Ford, 4:44

Bout 965 • Mat 2

Luke Stout, Mount Lebanon, won by technical fall against, Tyler Mousaw, Unionville, 19-4, 4:34

Bout 966 • Mat 4

195

Kyle Swartz, Northern York, won by decision against, Jameel Coles, Northeast, 8-7

Bout 969 • Mat 2

Donovon Ball, Cedar Cliff, won by decision against, Damen Moyer, Liberty, 4-3

Bout 970 • Mat 1

220

Andrew Balukas, Easton, pinned, Dorian Crosby, Cathedral Prep, 0:48

Bout 973 • Mat 3

Nate Schon, Selinsgrove, pinned, Shane Noonan, Hazleton, 5:59

Bout 974 • Mat 4

285

Kawaun DeBoe, Cathedral Prep, pinned, Isaiah Vance, Hempfield Area, 3:16

Bout 977 • Mat 3

Jake Slinger, Upper Saint Clair, won by decision against, Michael Wolfgram, Central York, 9-4

Bout 978 • Mat 2
Advertisement
Advertisement