Quarterfinals

Friday, March 8, 2019 at 7:15 PM

106

Carter Dibert, Franklin Regional, won by decision against, Aiden Lewis, Cedar Cliff, 7-6

Bout 757 • Mat 1

Mason Prinkey, Connellsville, pinned, Braxton Appello, Easton, 6:26, SV

Bout 758 • Mat 2

Dylan Chappell, Seneca Valley, pinned, Julien Maldonado, Boyertown, 4:54

Bout 759 • Mat 3

Kyle Waterman, Council Rock South, won by major decision against, Wyatt Fox, Red Land, 12-4

Bout 760 • Mat 4

113

Alejandro Herrera-Rondon, Seneca Valley, won by decision against, Andrew Smith, Nazareth, 4-1

Bout 765 • Mat 3

Karl Shindledecker, Chambersburg, won by decision against, Matt Mayer, Bethlehem Catholic, 3-2

Bout 766 • Mat 4

Kyle Burkholder, Hempfield Area, won by decision against, Ben Monn, Cumberland Valley, 4-0

Bout 767 • Mat 5

Finn Solomon, Franklin Regional, won by decision against, Sam McMonagle, West Chester Henderson, 5-1

Bout 768 • Mat 6

120

Kurtis Phipps, Norwin, won by decision against, Cameron Enriquez, Stroudsburg, 6-5

Bout 773 • Mat 5

Shane Hanson-Ashworth, Council Rock South, won by decision against, Matthew Maloney, Liberty, 7-1

Bout 774 • Mat 6

Luke Lucerne, Council Rock North, won by decision against, Will Betancourt, Manheim Central, 4-1

Bout 775 • Mat 3

Sean Pierson, Nazareth, won by decision against, Killian Delaney, West Chester Henderson, 6-2

Bout 776 • Mat 6

126

Colton Camacho, Franklin Regional, won by major decision against, Rafael Portilla, Carlisle, 10-1

Bout 781 • Mat 1

Ken Hayman, Canon McMillan, won by decision against, Braden Ricchini, Council Rock South, 5-4

Bout 782 • Mat 6

Darren Miller, Kiski Area, won by major decision against, Matt Sarbo, Altoona, 10-0

Bout 783 • Mat 3

Patrick Gould, East Stroudsburg South, won by decision against, JJ Wilson, Cedar Cliff, 4-1

Bout 784 • Mat 5

132

Sam Hillegas, North Hills, won by decision against, Tyler Dilley, Saint Mary's, 6-0

Bout 789 • Mat 4

Julian Chlebove, Northampton, won by technical fall against, Michael Cassidy, Cedar Cliff, 20-5, 5:42

Bout 790 • Mat 5

Gabe Willochell, Latrobe, won by decision against, Drew Clearie, Nazareth, 5-1

Bout 791 • Mat 2

Kenny Herrmann, Bethlehem Catholic, won by decision against, Cade Balestrini, Shikellamy, 5-1

Bout 792 • Mat 1

138

Tyler Williams, Souderton, won by major decision against, Ty Linsenbigler, Hempfield Area, 10-0

Bout 797 • Mat 5

Dashawn Farber, Nazareth, won by major decision against, Kibwe McNair, Methacton, 12-4

Bout 798 • Mat 1

Ed Scott, DuBois, won by decision against, Antonio Petrucelli, Owen J Roberts, 5-4

Bout 799 • Mat 3

Devon Britton, Northampton, won by decision against, Jack McGill, Spring-Ford, 9-7

Bout 800 • Mat 6

145

Ryan Anderson, Bethlehem Catholic, won by decision against, AJ Tamburrino, William Tennent, 4-2

Bout 805 • Mat 3

Tate Nichter, Chambersburg, won by decision against, Nicholas Barnhart, Avon Grove, 8-6

Bout 806 • Mat 6

Paniro Johnson, Cathedral Prep, won by decision against, Jagger Condomitti, Northampton, 7-6

Bout 807 • Mat 4

Cameron Robinson, Council Rock North, won by decision against, Brandon Connor, Wilson, 7-2

Bout 808 • Mat 2

152

Cam Connor, Kiski Area, pinned, Colton Zimmerman, Carlisle, 3:32

Bout 813 • Mat 4

Ethan Richner, Bellefonte, won by decision against, Colby Romjue, Susquehannock, 9-5, TB2

Bout 814 • Mat 2

Dan Mancini, Owen J Roberts, won by decision against, Tanner Updegraff, Hershey, 10-6

Bout 815 • Mat 5

Cole Handlovic, Bethlehem Catholic, won by decision against, Jackson Erb, Neshaminy, 9-4

Bout 816 • Mat 1

160

Clayton Ulrey, Lower Dauphin, won by decision against, Jake Richardson, Mars, 5-2

Bout 821 • Mat 5

John Crawford, Strath Haven, pinned, Connor Herceg, Nazareth, 5:37

Bout 822 • Mat 1

Trey Kibe, Mifflin County, won by decision against, Dylan Reinert, Gettysburg, 4-2, SV

Bout 823 • Mat 3

Luca Frinzi, Bethlehem Catholic, won by decision against, Jack Blumer, Kiski Area, 7-5

Bout 824 • Mat 6

170

Edmond Ruth, Susquehanna Township, pinned, James Lledo, Lower Merion, 1:50

Bout 829 • Mat 4

Lenny Pinto, Stroudsburg, won by decision against, Nick Delp, Kiski Area, 10-4

Bout 830 • Mat 6

Maximus Hale, Downingtown West, won by decision against, Angel Garcia, Mariana Bracetti, 3-1

Bout 831 • Mat 3

Gerrit Nijenhuis, Canon McMillan, won by major decision against, Caden Wright, Emmaus, 10-2

Bout 832 • Mat 1

182

Carter Starocci, Cathedral Prep, won by major decision against, Scott Joll, Belle Vernon, 16-3

Bout 837 • Mat 5

Joey Milano, Spring-Ford, won by major decision against, Dominic Falcone, Easton, 14-5

Bout 838 • Mat 1

Tyler Mousaw, Unionville, won by decision against, Jeremy Seymour, West Scranton, 8-6, SV

Bout 839 • Mat 4

Luke Stout, Mount Lebanon, won by decision against, Steven Newell, Dallas, 5-0

Bout 840 • Mat 6

195

Jameel Coles, Northeast, won by decision against, Cole Urbas, State College, 8-7

Bout 845 • Mat 4

Kyle Swartz, Northern York, won by decision against, Jacob Miller, Boyertown, 5-2

Bout 846 • Mat 1

Damen Moyer, Liberty, pinned, Brayden Crocker, Cranberry, 4:10

Bout 847 • Mat 6

Donovon Ball, Cedar Cliff, won by decision against, Max Shaw, Thomas Jefferson, 6-3

Bout 848 • Mat 2

220

Dorian Crosby, Cathedral Prep, won by decision against, Hunter Catka, Sun Valley, 3-1

Bout 853 • Mat 2

Andrew Balukas, Easton, pinned, Ryan Weinzen, Norwin, 0:32

Bout 854 • Mat 6

Shane Noonan, Hazleton, pinned, Paolo DiSanto, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 2:46

Bout 855 • Mat 5

Nate Schon, Selinsgrove, pinned, Marques Holton, Central Dauphin, 3:15

Bout 856 • Mat 3

285

Kawaun DeBoe, Cathedral Prep, pinned, Raymond Christas, Dallastown, 3:57

Bout 861 • Mat 3

Isaiah Vance, Hempfield Area, won by decision against, Kyler Wuestner, Lower Dauphin, 6-4

Bout 862 • Mat 5

Jake Slinger, Upper Saint Clair, pinned, John Klewin, Bensalem, 1:06

Bout 863 • Mat 3

Michael Wolfgram, Central York, pinned, Shawn Henniger, Dallas, 1:32

Bout 864 • Mat 6
Advertisement
Advertisement