2nd Round of Consolations

Friday, March 8, 2019 at 7:15 PM

106

Nicholas Allison, Mifflin County, won by decision against, Dante Frinzi, Bethlehem Catholic, 2-1

Bout 761 • Mat 5

Mason Leiphart, Dover, won by decision against, Dominic Findora, Downingtown West, 2-1

Bout 762 • Mat 6

Kyle Hauserman, Council Rock North, pinned, Connor Werner, Liberty, 0:58

Bout 763 • Mat 1

Keanu Manuel, Downingtown East, won by decision against, Jacob Van Dee, Cathedral Prep, 5-4

Bout 764 • Mat 2

113

Tal-Reese Flemming, Liberty, won by decision against, Vincent Rinella, Meadville, 2-0

Bout 769 • Mat 1

Nick Onea, Pottsville, won by decision against, Nathan Lucier, Coatesville, 3-1

Bout 770 • Mat 2

Maximino Mendez, Council Rock South, won by decision against, Braden Bower, Williamsport, 8-4

Bout 771 • Mat 3

Josh Miller, Central Dauphin, won by decision against, Marino Angelicchio, Latrobe, 5-4

Bout 772 • Mat 4

120

Cole Homet, Waynesburg Central, won by decision against, Ethan Berginc, Hempfield Area, 3-1, SV

Bout 777 • Mat 5

Eammon Logue, Father Judge, won by decision against, Corey Cope, Quakertown, 5-0

Bout 778 • Mat 4

Kody Evans, Susquehanna Township, won by major decision against, Lane Aikey, Bellefonte, 10-2

Bout 779 • Mat 1

TJ England, William Tennent, won by decision against, Jeffery Russell, Shippensburg, 4-2

Bout 780 • Mat 2

126

Colton Jordan, Neshaminy, won by decision against, Jared Keslar, Connellsville, 8-7

Bout 785 • Mat 4

Trenton Donahue, DuBois, won by decision against, Corey Celenza, West Chester East, 5-2

Bout 786 • Mat 2

Cole Grove, Chambersburg, won by major decision against, Patrick Noonan, Stroudsburg, 13-4

Bout 787 • Mat 1

Michael Torres, Liberty, won by decision against, Owen Woolcott, State College, 6-5

Bout 788 • Mat 6

132

Bryce Brennan, Red Land, won by decision against, Josh Kahn, Council Rock South, 6-2

Bout 793 • Mat 3

Nick Tewell, Mechanicsburg, won by decision against, Lukas Richie, Downingtown East, 3-1

Bout 794 • Mat 6

Zachary Martin, Neshaminy, won by decision against, Domenic DeFalco, Quakertown, 2-1

Bout 795 • Mat 4

Travis Brown, Liberty, won by decision against, Gunnar Fuss, Harry S Truman, 7-4

Bout 796 • Mat 2

138

Nick Coy, Penn-Trafford, won by major decision against, Brooks Gable, Dallastown, 15-1

Bout 801 • Mat 4

Steven Storm, Pocono Mountain East, won by decision against, Tye Weathersby, Central Dauphin, 5-1

Bout 802 • Mat 2

TT Elhajj, Lower Dauphin, won by decision against, Nathan Lukez, Pine Richland, 8-5

Bout 803 • Mat 5

Jeffery Boyd, McDowell, won by decision against, Nick Colasurdo, Southern Lehigh, 5-1

Bout 804 • Mat 1

145

Nathan Stefanik, Nazareth, won by major decision against, Colin Franks, Connellsville, 9-1

Bout 809 • Mat 5

Brendan Stocku, Penncrest, pinned, Luke Sainato, Gettysburg, 2:08

Bout 810 • Mat 1

Tanner Rohaley, Canon McMillan, won by decision against, Dalton Woodrow, DuBois, 4-2

Bout 811 • Mat 3

Eric Woloshyn, Council Rock South, won by decision against, Thomas Dressler, Spring Grove, 3-1, SV

Bout 812 • Mat 6

152

Coltin Jezioro, Peters Township, won by decision against, Cole Flanagan, Council Rock South, 7-1

Bout 817 • Mat 3

Jake Dressler, Nazareth, won by decision against, Brett Breidor, Boyertown, 11-8

Bout 818 • Mat 6

Michael Kistler, Northampton, won by decision against, Dillon Sheehy, Council Rock North, 10-3

Bout 819 • Mat 4

Luca Augustine, Waynesburg Central, won by decision against, Jeremiah Oakes, Scranton, 3-0

Bout 820 • Mat 2

160

Matt Colajezzi, Council Rock South, won by decision against, Patrick O'Niell, North Penn, 4-2, SV

Bout 825 • Mat 4

Connor Quinn, Owen J Roberts, won by decision against, Ty McGeary, West Allegheny, 13-11

Bout 826 • Mat 1

Colby Morris, Waynesburg Central, won by decision against, Anthony Robinson, Williamsport, 2-0, SV

Bout 827 • Mat 2

Gaven Krazer, Easton, won by decision against, Ethan Baney, South Western, 10-3

Bout 828 • Mat 5

170

Anthony Hinson, Spring Grove, won by decision against, Coy Bastian, Selinsgrove, 7-1

Bout 833 • Mat 6

Luke Nichter, Chambersburg, pinned, Jeff Markert, Peters Township, 1:39

Bout 834 • Mat 4

Dillon Keane, Bradford, won by decision against, Andrew DiBernardo, West Chester East, 6-0

Bout 835 • Mat 2

Jon Hoover, North Allegheny, won by decision against, Patrick McCutchen, Owen J Roberts, 3-1

Bout 836 • Mat 3

182

Chase Mielnick, Downingtown West, won by decision against, Nick Baker, Penn Manor, 10-6

Bout 841 • Mat 2

Mason McCready, Hollidaysburg, won by decision against, Nehemiah Diggs, Harrisburg, 5-3, SV

Bout 842 • Mat 4

Brandon Matthews, Peters Township, won by decision against, Nyiem Flucas, Hershey, 2-0

Bout 843 • Mat 3

Jacob Lucas, Cumberland Valley, won by decision against, William Henderson, Delaware Valley, 6-4

Bout 844 • Mat 5

195

Ethan Seeley, Great Valley, won by decision against, Kareem Carson, Cathedral Prep, 7-1

Bout 849 • Mat 5

Justin Hart, Hampton, pinned, Bruno Stolfi, Souderton, 2:01

Bout 850 • Mat 3

John Meyers, Greensburg Salem, won by decision against, Jayden Bortz, Northampton, 14-7

Bout 851 • Mat 1

Luke Montgomery, Bethel Park, won by major decision against, Logan Green, Pennridge, 10-0

Bout 852 • Mat 4

220

Ogden Atwood, Armstrong, won by decision against, Steven Schott, Nazareth, 7-3

Bout 857 • Mat 4

Dillon Ferretti, Hempfield Area, won by decision against, TJ Moore, Cedar Crest, 6-4

Bout 858 • Mat 2

Jamal Brandon, Dallastown, won by decision against, Augustus Dellinger, Hollidaysburg, 5-3, SV

Bout 859 • Mat 1

Nicholas Nittoli, Bangor, won by decision against, Dylan Rodenhaber, Red Land, 6-2

Bout 860 • Mat 6

285

Quentin Franklin, South Fayette, pinned, Mark Thompson, Wissahickon, 1:13

Bout 865 • Mat 6

Jordan Espinosa, Governor Mifflin, won by decision against, Samuel Blevins, Oxford, 3-0

Bout 866 • Mat 3

Coltin Deery, Garnet Valley, pinned, Sebastian Khamis, Stroudsburg, 3:50

Bout 867 • Mat 5

Nathaniel Hoaglund, Mount Lebanon, won by decision against, Jaden Freeman, Liberty, 5-1

Bout 868 • Mat 1
Advertisement
Advertisement