CementJob
Advertisement

Pigtails

106

Trent Valovchik, Burrell, bye

Bout 1 - Zachary Brandis, Central Cambria, pinned Joshua Ackerman, Freedom Area, 1:35
Download bout sheet

Matthew Davis, Cambria Heights, bye

Hunter Horton, Tussey Mountain, bye

Gavin Locke, North Schuylkill, bye

Noah Broyles, South Fayette, bye

Blayke Knauf, Greenville, bye

Kai Burkett, Chestnut Ridge, bye

Grant Kauffman, Newport, bye

Ian Crouch, Central, bye

Shane Fink, Northern Garrett, bye

Eli Brougher, North Star, bye

Bailey Poarch, Athens, bye

Gabe Latuch, Berlin, bye

Bryce Proudfit, Penn Cambria, bye

Damien George, Mount Pleasant, bye

113

Ian Oswalt, Burrell, bye

Bout 2 - Nevin Sloan, Tussey Mountain, won by technical fall against Zach Reed, Everett, 19-5, 5:48
Download bout sheet

Danny Grigas, North Schuylkill, bye

Doug Bittner, Mount Pleasant, bye

Kason Smeltzer, Greenville, bye

Bout 3 - Camden Leach, Central, pinned Jestin Poruban, Penn Cambria, 0:37
Download bout sheet

Bout 4 - Derek Talley, Somerset, pinned Layne Houck, Bedford, 0:47
Download bout sheet

Jacob Blough, North Star, bye

Allen Simmons, Cambria Heights, bye

Bout 5 - Garrett Sturtz, Hyndman, pinned Logan Mason, Northern Garrett, 0:19
Download bout sheet

Bout 6 - Richard LaRosa, Bethlehem Center, pinned Sam Orecchio, South Fayette, 2:20
Download bout sheet

Nathan Holderbaum, Chestnut Ridge, bye

Justin Shaffer, Berlin, bye

Bout 7 - Dan Lazer, Central Cambria, pinned David Nickson, Athens, 1:35
Download bout sheet

Bout 8 - Thomas Young, Freedom Area, pinned Lucas Heck, Northern Bedford, 1:07
Download bout sheet

Devan Blose, Newport, bye

120

Brian Dawson, Hyndman, bye

Bout 9 - Jesse Harman, Northern Garrett, won by major decision against Luke Latshaw, Somerset, 9-0
Download bout sheet

Mathew Emerick, Bedford, bye

Alex Lange, Jefferson Morgan, bye

Jimmy Gwyer, Bethlehem Center, bye

Bout 10 - Hunter Dively, Claysburg Kimmel, pinned Damian Deihm, North Schuylkill, 1:22
Download bout sheet

Bout 11 - Christopher Pierce, Tussey Mountain, pinned Jaden Perrin, Everett, 2:55
Download bout sheet

Kenny Duschek, Freedom Area, bye

Isaiah Bryner, Newport, bye

Bout 12 - Austin Hribar, North Star, pinned Eyziak Cottle, Northern Bedford, 1:07
Download bout sheet

Bout 13 - Jon Regala, Central Cambria, won by decision against Joey Dignan, Penn Cambria, 7-5
Download bout sheet

Clayton Lee, Berlin, bye

Colin Dunn, South Fayette, bye

Bout 14 - Gryphon Callihan, Chestnut Ridge, pinned Colby Christie, Burrell, 0:35
Download bout sheet

Bout 15 - Blake Harner, Tri-Valley, won by technical fall against Mason Daniels, Central, 20-5, 5:40
Download bout sheet

Aaron Gelvin, Greenville, bye

126

Gavin Teasdale, Jefferson Morgan, bye

Bout 16 - Alex Jeffers, Central Cambria, pinned Zach Claycomb, Claysburg Kimmel, 3:14
Download bout sheet

Brady Villa, Tussey Mountain, bye

Dorian Gonzalez, Newport, bye

Bryan Gaul, Burrell, bye

Bout 17 - Logan McKenzie, Meyersdale, won by decision against Josh Thomas, Northern Garrett, 3-1
Download bout sheet

Bout 18 - Brandon Tressler, Berlin, won by decision against Will Waltman, Hyndman, 8-2
Download bout sheet

Chris Horton, Athens, bye

Garret Cornell, Everett, bye

Bout 19 - Brandon Holsinger, Central, won by decision against Gavin Habinyak, Bedford, 11-9
Download bout sheet

Bout 20 - Bryce Knauf, Greenville, won by technical fall against Ben Wolfe, North Schuylkill, 17-0, 3:16
Download bout sheet

Keaton Furry, North Star, bye

Chase Proudfit, Penn Cambria, bye

Bout 21 - Seth Harbaugh, Chestnut Ridge, pinned Dylan Smith, Conemaugh Township, 1:57
Download bout sheet

Bout 22 - Gary Loeffler, South Fayette, won by decision against Todd Fisher, Bethlehem Center, 5-4
Download bout sheet

Zachary Ward, Freedom Area, bye

132

Austin Burkhart, Athens, bye

Bout 23 - Colton Conner, North Star, pinned Bryent Nichols, Hyndman, 1:29
Download bout sheet

Bout 24 - Gavin Link, Penn Cambria, pinned Matthew Shank, Conemaugh Township, 0:30
Download bout sheet

Cameron Ulery, Central, bye

Josh Agnew, Jefferson Morgan, bye

Bout 25 - Trent Schultheis, Freedom Area, pinned Chris Cutrona, North Schuylkill, 1:00
Download bout sheet

Bout 26 - Logan Schwalm, Tri-Valley, won by decision against Chase Lacey, Bethlehem Center, 5-2
Download bout sheet

Bryce Belcher, Berlin, bye

Alex Miscovich, Mount Pleasant, bye

Bout 27 - William Davis, Newport, pinned Steven Riskus, Central Cambria, 2:10
Download bout sheet

Bout 28 - Austin Broadwater, Meyersdale, pinned Logan Summerlin, Greenville, 4:53
Download bout sheet

Cody Brown, Chestnut Ridge, bye

Evan Brennan, Everett, bye

Bout 29 - Hunter Wilhelm, Northern Garrett, pinned Collin Wilhelm, South Fayette, 3:00
Download bout sheet

Bout 30 - Colton Riley, Tussey Mountain, pinned Brady Clark, Northern Bedford, 3:39
Download bout sheet

Anthony Corrado, Burrell, bye

138

Liam Flaherty, Everett, bye

Bout 31 - Marshall Kitchen, Cambria Heights, pinned Mikiah Bayus, Bethlehem Center, 4:30
Download bout sheet

Logan Lisbon, North Star, bye

Brayden Koontz, Bedford, bye

Eli Brinsky, South Fayette, bye

Bout 32 - Devin Sweat, Athens, pinned Joe Emanuel, Mount Pleasant, 1:00
Download bout sheet

Bout 33 - Drake Gindlesperger, Meyersdale, pinned Jacob Strohecker, Tri-Valley, 1:30
Download bout sheet

Scott Miller, Chestnut Ridge, bye

Austin Washic, Central Cambria, bye

Bout 34 - Jarrett Kelley, Northern Garrett, won by decision against Gage Lewis, Conemaugh Township, 1-0
Download bout sheet

Bout 35 - Nathan Bilonick, Jefferson Morgan, pinned Donavin Miller, Somerset, 0:51
Download bout sheet

Brock Talko, Penn Cambria, bye

Jacob Pail, Freedom Area, bye

Bout 36 - Cade Keithley, Claysburg Kimmel, pinned Dominic Holmes, Burrell, 1:31
Download bout sheet

Bout 37 - Logan Brick, Hyndman, pinned Daniel Capozzoli, Newport, 2:57
Download bout sheet

Tristan Pugh, Berlin, bye

145

Mike Cusick, South Fayette, bye

Bout 38 - Kyle Jones, Mount Pleasant, won by major decision against Hunter Knorr, Tri-Valley, 14-2
Download bout sheet

Bout 39 - Bryce Niebauer, Penn Cambria, pinned Ty Claycomb, Chestnut Ridge, 2:44
Download bout sheet

Jacob Housel, Bethlehem Center, bye

Nathan Gabriel, Bedford, bye

Bout 40 - Colby Vinisky, North Star, won by decision against Ian McMullen, Central Cambria, 5-4
Download bout sheet

Bout 41 - Lane Younker, Everett, won by technical fall against Noah Linderman, Burrell, 15-0, 5:24
Download bout sheet

Mason Karpinski, Greenville, bye

Austin Lee, Berlin, bye

Bout 42 - Cole Weist, Tussey Mountain, won by decision against Dylan Edwards, North Schuylkill, 10-5
Download bout sheet

Bout 43 - Nicholas Wolfe, Freedom Area, pinned Josh Derricott, Conemaugh Township, 2:25
Download bout sheet

Logan Marko, Central, bye

Chase Eller, Northern Bedford, bye

Bout 44 - Tyler Kirkpatrick, Cambria Heights, pinned Andrew Luteri, Somerset, 1:44
Download bout sheet

Bout 45 - Cole Pensyl, Hyndman, pinned Dylan Edwards, North Schuylkill, 2:47
Download bout sheet

Jordan Day, Northern Garrett, bye

152

Justin McCoy, Chestnut Ridge, bye

Bout 46 - Jarred Wilkerson, Greenville, won by decision against Ty Snyder, Central Cambria, 10-4
Download bout sheet

Braxton Zerbe, Tri-Valley, bye

Joseph Smychynsky, Penn Cambria, bye

Chase Komara, Freedom Area, bye

Bout 47 - Dalton Hirt, South Fayette, won by decision against Kenneth Meyers, Hyndman, 13-7
Download bout sheet

Bout 48 - Lance Smith, Meyersdale, won by decision against Malcom Loucks, Central, 3-0
Download bout sheet

Alex Fouse, Northern Bedford, bye

Seth Link, Cambria Heights, bye

Bout 49 - Hunter Dale, Northern Garrett, won by decision against Zachary Hayden, Bethlehem Center, 16-9
Download bout sheet

Macen Akers, Everett, bye

David Hartman, Bedford, bye

Michael Capozzoli, Newport, bye

Jacob Bonadio, Berlin, bye

Bout 50 - Riley Vinisky, North Star, won by decision against Jordan Woods, Somerset, 5-4
Download bout sheet

Corey Christie, Burrell, bye

160

Jarred Stoy, Penn Cambria, bye

Bout 51 - Brett Johnston, Freedom Area, won by major decision against Zach Presock, Mount Pleasant, 10-1
Download bout sheet

Bout 52 - Lyle Moody, Meyersdale, pinned Lane Kocher, Central, 2:35
Download bout sheet

Michael Dedi, South Fayette, bye

Tristin Guyer, Northern Bedford, bye

Bout 53 - John Jones, Central Cambria, pinned Justin Maddich, Jefferson Morgan, 1:47
Download bout sheet

Bout 54 - Chance Dull, Bedford, won by technical fall against Justyn DeAngelo, North Schuylkill, 18-3, 5:54
Download bout sheet

David Galasso, Athens, bye

Shaun Gates, Burrell, bye

Bout 55 - Luis Saldivar, Everett, won by decision against Mason Huggins, Newport, 9-3
Download bout sheet

Bout 56 - Brodie Harbaugh, Chestnut Ridge, won by decision against Joseph Berish, Bethlehem Center, 3-2
Download bout sheet

Ben Yahner, Cambria Heights, bye

Cole Lingenfelter, Claysburg Kimmel, bye

Bout 57 - Damon Lemin, Tussey Mountain, pinned Mason Pruett, Berlin, 1:35
Download bout sheet

Bout 58 - Travis Shaffer, North Star, won by decision against Aaron Luteri, Somerset, 8-6
Download bout sheet

Joshua Christner, Greenville, bye

170

Jared McGill, Chestnut Ridge, bye

Bout 59 - Alex Shaffley, Mount Pleasant, won by decision against Noah Foor, Tussey Mountain, 6-5
Download bout sheet

Bout 60 - Barrett Gentile, Greenville, pinned Garett Stephenson, North Star, 0:27
Download bout sheet

Sam Beeman, Northern Garrett, bye

Tanner Krause, Meyersdale, bye

Bout 61 - Brady Bobourchak, Berlin, pinned Tyler Rios, Somerset, 3:28
Download bout sheet

Bout 62 - Michael Fowkes, Central, won by decision against Corbin Kessler, North Schuylkill, 9-7, SV
Download bout sheet

Isaac Thompson, Central Cambria, bye

Derek Brown, Penn Cambria, bye

Bout 63 - Eamon Horowitz, South Fayette, won by decision against Clay Hedrick, Everett, 4-3
Download bout sheet

Bout 64 - Austin Mele, Burrell, pinned Noah Schwarz, Claysburg Kimmel, 0:59
Download bout sheet

Austin Mowry, Northern Bedford, bye

Kolin Walker, Jefferson Morgan, bye

Bout 65 - Zach Weakland, Cambria Heights, pinned Evan Dreucci, Bethlehem Center, 4:53
Download bout sheet

Bout 66 - Andrew Kalamasz, Freedom Area, pinned Matthew Godbout, Newport, 4:30
Download bout sheet

Nate Bradley, Athens, bye

182

Dominic Fundy, Bethlehem Center, bye

Bout 67 - Corey Jones, Central Cambria, pinned Marcus Wirfel, Penn Cambria, 5:11
Download bout sheet

Tyler Wirth, Northern Bedford, bye

Jon Vough, Athens, bye

Easton Broadwater, Meyersdale, bye

Bout 68 - Richard Feroce, Burrell, pinned Owen Biddle, Bedford, 1:36
Download bout sheet

Bout 69 - Josh Most, Berlin, pinned Wyatt Clark, Everett, 3:00
Download bout sheet

Austin Crouse, Chestnut Ridge, bye

Ethan Rode, Newport, bye

Bout 70 - Jonathan Wolfe, Jefferson Morgan, pinned Robert McDowell, North Schuylkill, 1:22
Download bout sheet

Bout 71 - Kasen Deterline, Central, won by decision against Kaleb Hersey, Freedom Area, 5-1
Download bout sheet

Levi Sheeler, North Star, bye

Joe Bastaroli, South Fayette, bye

Bout 72 - Garrett Beaulieu, Northern Garrett, pinned Wasim McClinton, Greenville, 3:11
Download bout sheet

Bout 73 - Evan Ehredt, Cambria Heights, won by major decision against Evan Germux, Tussey Mountain, 14-5
Download bout sheet

Kolt Schaeffer, Tri-Valley, bye

195

Hunter Tremain, North Star, bye

Bout 74 - Will Armstead, North Schuylkill, pinned Luke Driskel, Penn Cambria, 4:38
Download bout sheet

Mark Kurchena, South Fayette, bye

Nick Thompson, Tussey Mountain, bye

Jacob Baker, Bethlehem Center, bye

Anthony Smuro, Conemaugh Township, bye

Luke Welsh, Northern Bedford, bye

Bryson Miller, Freedom Area, bye

Brady Herr, Newport, bye

Colton Moorhead, Burrell, bye

Jason Villegas, Berlin, bye

Zack Charlesworth, Mount Pleasant, bye

Logan Propst, Everett, bye

Nathan Harvey, Meyersdale, bye

Nathan Bodenarine, Central Cambria, bye

Brenden Calvin, Greenville, bye

220

Jacob McMaster, Greenville, bye

Bout 75 - Nik Gaal, Somerset, pinned Javone Hayges, Bethlehem Center, 4:52
Download bout sheet

Damien Kocher, Central, bye

Daniel Knotts, Meyersdale, bye

Jake Walker, South Fayette, bye

Jay Ebersole, Northern Bedford, bye

Bout 76 - Ian Fasano, Mount Pleasant, pinned Nicolas Hafer, Tussey Mountain, 0:34
Download bout sheet

Mason Augustine, North Star, bye

Duane Knisely, Chestnut Ridge, bye

Bout 77 - Mason Slahtovsky, Burrell, won by decision against Joe Tinari, North Schuylkill, 5-0
Download bout sheet

Travis Georg, Northern Garrett, bye

Jon Croft, Central Cambria, bye

Dalton Corle, Claysburg Kimmel, bye

Cody Rock, Everett, bye

Bout 78 - Levi Hoover, Berlin, won by decision against Nicholas Wolfe, Freedom Area, 1-0
Download bout sheet

Walker Klinger, Newport, bye

285

Dan Scheib, Tri-Valley, bye

Bout 79 - Fernando Franco, Freedom Area, won by decision against Isaac Kerr, Claysburg Kimmel, 2-0
Download bout sheet

Ryan Weitz, North Schuylkill, bye

Kyle Guyer, Northern Bedford, bye

Cody Bogus, Cambria Heights, bye

Ronald White, Bethlehem Center, bye

Bout 80 - Noah Livingston, North Star, pinned Jason Templer, Burrell, 3:11
Download bout sheet

Cody Vokes, Mount Pleasant, bye

Nate Martin, Central Cambria, bye

Bout 81 - Keegan Braund, Athens, pinned Micha Rollen, Northern Garrett, 1:58
Download bout sheet

Trey Wilt, Greenville, bye

Quentin Franklin, South Fayette, bye

Dalton Seace, Chestnut Ridge, bye

Hunter Burkett, Hyndman, bye

Bout 82 - Noah Lynch, Bedford, pinned Isiah Daniels, Somerset, 2:56
Download bout sheet

Jalen Stephens, Meyersdale, bye

Advertisement