CementJob
Advertisement

Round of 64

113

Baylor Shunk, Penns Valley, bye

Henry Sinclair, Portage, bye

Cody Kneeper, Forest Hills, bye

Jestin Poruban, Penn Cambria, bye

Elias Ward, Carlynton, bye

Michael Ridgeway, South Park, bye

David Grimm, Everett, bye

Micah DeLattre, Moshannon Valley, bye

Clay Rankin, Riverbend, bye

Kevin Morehouse, Mount Union, bye

Alex Bowman, Central, bye

Olli Krajalainen, John Champe, bye

Hunter Walk, Tyrone, bye

Trevor Layton, Richland, bye

Eddie Messineo, Saint Mary's, bye

Bout 1 - Brock McMillen, Glendale, pinned Justin Shaffer, Berlin, 1:25

Ethan Kauffman, St. Joseph's Catholic, bye

Matt Joseph, Pocono Mountain West, bye

Lucas Peterson, Corry, bye

Collin Bozza, Shamokin, bye

Derek Talley, Somerset, bye

Roland Mills, Huntingdon, bye

Carter MacDonald, Dallastown, bye

Matt Sarbo, Altoona, bye

David Evans, Tunkhannock, bye

Jeremiah Pha, Conestoga Valley, bye

Bryan Nguyen, Woodbridge, bye

Caleb Underhill, Mifflinburg, bye

Garrett Sturtz, Hyndman, bye

Matt Jones, Brentsville, bye

Beck Hutchison, Hazleton, bye

Allen Simmons, Cambria Heights, bye

126

Brian Dawson, Hyndman, bye

Robert Tucker, Brentsville, bye

Ty Noonan, Bellwood Antis, bye

Charlie Palomino, Pocono Mountain West, bye

Bout 2 - Logan Shaffer, Portage, pinned Dylan Patterson, Cambria Heights, 0:16

Kevin Markowski, Shamokin, bye

Joelyn Espinal, Hazleton, bye

David Gavek, Tunkhannock, bye

Malachi DuVall, St. Joseph's Catholic, bye

Mathew Emerick, Bedford, bye

Caleb Cramer, Mount Union, bye

Alex Jeffers, Central Cambria, bye

Carter Lyda, Woodbridge, bye

Garet Connor, Forest Hills, bye

Brooks Gable, Dallastown, bye

Edward Huehn, Carlynton, bye

Benjamin Larkin, Riverbend, bye

Isaac Parks, Tyrone, bye

Cody Dively, Hollidaysburg, bye

Donovan Reim, Ligonier Valley, bye

Reed Niebauer, Penn Cambria, bye

Brynen Kisiel, Huntingdon, bye

John Angel, John Champe, bye

Joe Ball, Moshannon Valley, bye

Andrew Dariychuk, Conestoga Valley, bye

Baine Seilhamer, Glendale, bye

Luke Latshaw, Somerset, bye

Bout 3 - Brandon Holsinger, Central, won by major decision against Gregory Tettis, Saint Mary's, 14-1

Haden Stamm, Penns Valley, bye

Brandon Tressler, Berlin, bye

Chase Esterline, Williams Valley, bye

Garret Cornell, Everett, bye

132

Jacob Powers, St. Joseph's Catholic, bye

Bout 4 - Cameron Ulery, Central, pinned Garrett Ammon, South Park, 3:41

Clayton Reed, Mifflinburg, bye

David Dariychuk, Conestoga Valley, bye

Charles Everdale, Hazleton, bye

Hayden Tettis, Saint Mary's, bye

Joseph Ortega, Riverbend, bye

Bout 5 - Gavin D'Amato, Tunkhannock, won by decision against Tristan Rutter, Glendale, 9-4

Collin Brady, Brentsville, bye

Cameron Fitzgerald, Pocono Mountain West, bye

Joe Emanuel, Mount Pleasant, bye

Bout 6 - Clayton Royer, Penns Valley, pinned Nantai Gaston, Cambria Heights, 1:26

Riley Steinbuch, Bedford, bye

Garidan Bridenbaugh, Hollidaysburg, bye

Trevor Skopic, Mount Union, bye

Alex Richner, Moshannon Valley, bye

Bout 7 - Austin Kreb, John Champe, pinned Steven Riskus, Central Cambria, 2:52

Mitchell Gelband, Woodbridge, bye

Keaton Chase, Corry, bye

Bryce Belcher, Berlin, bye

Bout 8 - Jamal Hicks, Tyrone, pinned Lane Macy, Portage, 0:37

Jordan Wagner, Altoona, bye

Paulino Cuevas, Bellwood Antis, bye

Izac Benson, Huntingdon, bye

Bout 9 - Byron Daubert, Forest Hills, pinned Trenton Noon, Conemaugh Township, 0:43

Matt Salyers, Dallastown, bye

Will Waltman, Hyndman, bye

Chase Proudfit, Penn Cambria, bye

Riley Holsinger, Richland, bye

Todd Westerhoff, Carlynton, bye

Evan Brennan, Everett, bye

Devin Pietkiewicz, Shamokin, bye

138

Caleb Dowling, St. Joseph's Catholic, bye

Jakob Johnson, Brentsville, bye

Gavin Link, Penn Cambria, bye

Nick Lapinski, Corry, bye

Andrew Wright, Riverbend, bye

Nathan Kick, Portage, bye

Matthew Shank, Conemaugh Township, bye

Bout 10 - Trevor Bingaman, Mifflinburg, pinned Johnny Wittman, Saint Mary's, 1:55

Alex Miscovich, Mount Pleasant, bye

Derrick Noonan, Bellwood Antis, bye

Trevor Quarello, Central, bye

Cole Pensyl, Hyndman, bye

Alex Weaver, Tyrone, bye

Gavin Wagner, Altoona, bye

Stephen Martisofski, Hazleton, bye

Tristan Pugh, Berlin, bye

Tommy Traver, Tunkhannock, bye

Matthew Ferraro, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic, bye

Michael McCown, Woodbridge, bye

Jacob Wagner, Huntingdon, bye

Jonathan Balles, Mount Union, bye

Bout 11 - Brayden Koontz, Bedford, pinned Clayton Matson, Ligonier Valley, 2:29

Trey Templeton, Forest Hills, bye

Dalton Daugherty, Dallastown, bye

Bout 12 - Austin Washic, Central Cambria, pinned Kevin Hernandez, Pocono Mountain West, 1:50

Brendan Weil, South Park, bye

Seth Martin, Conestoga Valley, bye

Dalton Gondek, Glendale, bye

Marshall Kitchen, Cambria Heights, bye

Lane Younker, Everett, bye

Brandon Smith, Moshannon Valley, bye

Alec Cook, Weirton Madonna, bye

145

Nathan Swartz, Hollidaysburg, bye

Briar Deline, Huntingdon, bye

Thomas Beyer, Central Cambria, bye

Austin Sly, Moshannon Valley, bye

Riley Dodge, John Champe, bye

Tyler Kirkpatrick, Cambria Heights, bye

Logan Brick, Hyndman, bye

Bout 13 - James Henry Taylor, Riverbend, pinned Kyle Jones, Mount Pleasant, 1:28

Bout 14 - Braden Swab, Central, pinned Oleg Melnyk, Carlynton, 2:31

Brent Kuhn, Glendale, bye

Robert Ferrell, Altoona, bye

Luke Carpenter, Tunkhannock, bye

Austin Rider, Conestoga Valley, bye

Nathan Gabriel, Bedford, bye

Jack Brinson, Woodbridge, bye

Austin Lee, Berlin, bye

Alec Bittler, Saint Mary's, bye

Tavin McMickens, Mount Union, bye

Julian Simmons, St. Joseph's Catholic, bye

Bout 15 - Blake Feeney, Dallastown, pinned Nathan Shaffer, Portage, 1:47

Gage Lewis, Conemaugh Township, bye

Patrick Brewer, Greensburg Central Catholic, bye

Dante Matarella, Hazleton, bye

Eric Gessner, Mifflinburg, bye

Brock Talko, Penn Cambria, bye

Bob Krug, Forest Hills, bye

Brandon Ixtepan, Tyrone, bye

Peyton Pauline, South Park, bye

Brent Barnhart, Everett, bye

Zach Pyle, Ligonier Valley, bye

Chett Pesta, Williams Valley, bye

Bout 16 - Yuri Smaltz, Brentsville, pinned Andrew Luteri, Somerset, 2:10

160

Bout 17 - Tyler Stoltzfus, Mifflinburg, won by major decision against Jayson Brielmeier, Hazleton, 11-1

Ryan Latshaw, Forest Hills, bye

Ben Yahner, Cambria Heights, bye

Franklin Klinger, Dallastown, bye

Charlie Maloy, Pocono Mountain West, bye

Matthew Petrilla, Corry, bye

Zachary Rosenberger, St. Joseph's Catholic, bye

Derrick Harris, Tyrone, bye

Abraham Allebach, Penns Valley, bye

Carl Anthony, Tunkhannock, bye

John Jones, Central Cambria, bye

Nick Watters, Bellwood Antis, bye

Zach Presock, Mount Pleasant, bye

Devon York, Altoona, bye

Joseph Bailey, Huntingdon, bye

Bout 18 - Cole Sossong, Portage, won by decision against Jacob Bonadio, Berlin, 4-1

Bout 19 - Joseph Smychynsky, Penn Cambria, pinned Hunter Baird, Weirton Madonna, 5:50

Jonas Pritchard, South Park, bye

Douglas Beeny, Glendale, bye

Kyrie Miller, Ligonier Valley, bye

Chance Dull, Bedford, bye

Brycen James, Shamokin, bye

Yosuf Bakhtary, John Champe, bye

Andrew Todaro, Mount Union, bye

Shaun Berzonski, Conemaugh Township, bye

Stephen Detwiler, Brentsville, bye

Conrad Dillman, Conestoga Valley, bye

Nathan Fisher, Hollidaysburg, bye

Elijah Jones, Woodbridge, bye

Aaron Minnich, Williams Valley, bye

Austin Sadosky, Saint Mary's, bye

Jon Dale, Moshannon Valley, bye

Advertisement