CementJob
Advertisement

Round of 32

106

Mikey Meyers, Williams Valley, bye

Bout 20 - Gregory Edwards, Bedford, pinned Sheed Corl, Altoona, 0:18

Adam Karlie, Dallastown, bye

Bout 21 - Gabriel Gramly, Mifflinburg, pinned Lucas Munsee, Corry, 0:23

Bout 22 - Yousef Haggy, Riverbend, won by decision against Zachary Brandis, Central Cambria, 7-2

Gabe Latuch, Berlin, bye

Bout 23 - Joseph Fischer, South Park, pinned Justin Darlington, Penns Valley, 1:34

Bout 24 - Garret Misiura, Glendale, pinned Cody Bilger, Huntingdon, 3:01

Bout 25 - Amonn Ohl, St. Joseph's Catholic, pinned Mason Walls, Tyrone, 2:37

John Corra, Hazleton, bye

Bout 26 - Colin Smilnak, Hollidaysburg, won by decision against Matt Rosentel, Tunkhannock, 6-0

Bout 27 - Sammy Congleton, Woodbridge, pinned Carl Cramer, Pocono Mountain West, 1:39

Bout 28 - Bryce Beatty, Mount Union, pinned Ian Crouch, Central, 5:48

Matthew Davis, Cambria Heights, bye

Ethan Zukus, Richland, bye

Bout 29 - Damien George, Mount Pleasant, pinned Bryce Proudfit, Penn Cambria, 0:54

113

Bout 30 - Baylor Shunk, Penns Valley, pinned Henry Sinclair, Portage, 1:04

Bout 31 - Jestin Poruban, Penn Cambria, pinned Cody Kneeper, Forest Hills, 4:54

Bout 32 - Elias Ward, Carlynton, pinned Michael Ridgeway, South Park, 0:47

Bout 33 - Micah DeLattre, Moshannon Valley, pinned David Grimm, Everett, 0:44

Bout 34 - Clay Rankin, Riverbend, won by major decision against Kevin Morehouse, Mount Union, 14-2

Bout 35 - Olli Krajalainen, John Champe, pinned Alex Bowman, Central, 2:52

Bout 36 - Hunter Walk, Tyrone, pinned Trevor Layton, Richland, 0:43

Bout 37 - Brock McMillen, Glendale, pinned Eddie Messineo, Saint Mary's, 0:26

Bout 38 - Ethan Kauffman, St. Joseph's Catholic, pinned Matt Joseph, Pocono Mountain West, 0:56

Bout 39 - Collin Bozza, Shamokin, pinned Lucas Peterson, Corry, 3:51

Bout 40 - Roland Mills, Huntingdon, pinned Derek Talley, Somerset, 1:35

Bout 41 - Matt Sarbo, Altoona, pinned Carter MacDonald, Dallastown, 1:43

Bout 42 - David Evans, Tunkhannock, pinned Jeremiah Pha, Conestoga Valley, 0:51

Bout 43 - Caleb Underhill, Mifflinburg, won by decision against Bryan Nguyen, Woodbridge, 2-1

Bout 44 - Garrett Sturtz, Hyndman, pinned Matt Jones, Brentsville, 3:27

Bout 45 - Allen Simmons, Cambria Heights, won by decision against Beck Hutchison, Hazleton, 9-2

120

Bout 46 - Josh Boozel, Mount Union, pinned Rafael Rodriguez, Conestoga Valley, 0:34

Bout 47 - Damion Finnegan, Altoona, pinned Layne Houck, Bedford, 1:12

Bout 48 - Cael Turnbull, Dallastown, won by default against Corey Sossong, Portage, NT

Bout 49 - Preston Moore, John Champe, pinned Joey Dignan, Penn Cambria, 1:16

Bout 50 - Zachary Ortega, Riverbend, pinned Christian Kislan, Hazleton, 3:09

Bout 51 - Bailey Kudlawiec, Bellwood Antis, won by major decision against Brandon Warrick, Berlin, 17-6

Bout 52 - Dylan Linn, Mifflinburg, pinned Connor Elgin, Tunkhannock, 3:08

Bout 53 - Yousuf Hammad, Woodbridge, pinned Derrick Hurd, Corry, 1:28

Bout 54 - Zack Witmer, St. Joseph's Catholic, pinned Nick Cekinovich, Weirton Madonna, 1:04

Bout 55 - Caleb Sunseri, Cambria Heights, won by decision against Zach Reed, Everett, 9-7

Bout 56 - Peyton Matson, Ligonier Valley, pinned Caden Reemer, Huntingdon, 2:57

Bout 57 - Doug Bittner, Mount Pleasant, pinned Thomas Dolheimer, Penns Valley, 0:30

Bout 58 - Tylor Herzing, Saint Mary's, pinned Andrew Simpson, Hollidaysburg, 0:58

Bout 59 - Allen Mangus, Richland, pinned Gabriel Wilcox, Carlynton, 1:18

Bout 60 - Jon Regala, Central Cambria, pinned Mason Daniels, Central, 3:43

Bout 61 - Zoitos Carayiannis, Brentsville, won by technical fall against Michael Noon, Forest Hills, 18-2, NT

126

Bout 62 - Brian Dawson, Hyndman, pinned Robert Tucker, Brentsville, 5:20

Bout 63 - Ty Noonan, Bellwood Antis, won by decision against Charlie Palomino, Pocono Mountain West, 8-4

Bout 64 - Logan Shaffer, Portage, pinned Kevin Markowski, Shamokin, 3:31

Bout 65 - David Gavek, Tunkhannock, pinned Joelyn Espinal, Hazleton, 0:50

Bout 66 - Malachi DuVall, St. Joseph's Catholic, pinned Mathew Emerick, Bedford, 5:44

Bout 67 - Alex Jeffers, Central Cambria, won by decision against Caleb Cramer, Mount Union, 7-3

Bout 68 - Garet Connor, Forest Hills, pinned Carter Lyda, Woodbridge, 0:22

Bout 69 - Edward Huehn, Carlynton, won by decision against Brooks Gable, Dallastown, 6-4, SV

Bout 70 - Isaac Parks, Tyrone, pinned Benjamin Larkin, Riverbend, 3:36

Bout 71 - Cody Dively, Hollidaysburg, pinned Donovan Reim, Ligonier Valley, 0:50

Bout 72 - Brynen Kisiel, Huntingdon, pinned Reed Niebauer, Penn Cambria, 1:36

Bout 73 - Joe Ball, Moshannon Valley, won by technical fall against John Angel, John Champe, 18-1, NT

Bout 74 - Andrew Dariychuk, Conestoga Valley, pinned Baine Seilhamer, Glendale, 1:22

Bout 75 - Brandon Holsinger, Central, pinned Luke Latshaw, Somerset, 3:05

Bout 76 - Brandon Tressler, Berlin, pinned Haden Stamm, Penns Valley, 3:11

Bout 77 - Garret Cornell, Everett, pinned Chase Esterline, Williams Valley, 1:20

132

Bout 78 - Jacob Powers, St. Joseph's Catholic, pinned Cameron Ulery, Central, 0:46

Bout 79 - Clayton Reed, Mifflinburg, pinned David Dariychuk, Conestoga Valley, 1:29

Bout 80 - Charles Everdale, Hazleton, won by decision against Hayden Tettis, Saint Mary's, 4-2

Bout 81 - Gavin D'Amato, Tunkhannock, won by decision against Joseph Ortega, Riverbend, 6-1

Bout 82 - Collin Brady, Brentsville, pinned Cameron Fitzgerald, Pocono Mountain West, 1:22

Bout 83 - Clayton Royer, Penns Valley, pinned Joe Emanuel, Mount Pleasant, 0:55

Bout 84 - Riley Steinbuch, Bedford, won by major decision against Garidan Bridenbaugh, Hollidaysburg, 14-3

Bout 85 - Alex Richner, Moshannon Valley, pinned Trevor Skopic, Mount Union, 5:00

Bout 86 - Austin Kreb, John Champe, won by decision against Mitchell Gelband, Woodbridge, 5-4

Bout 87 - Bryce Belcher, Berlin, pinned Keaton Chase, Corry, 4:53

Bout 88 - Jamal Hicks, Tyrone, won by decision against Jordan Wagner, Altoona, 8-4

Bout 89 - Izac Benson, Huntingdon, pinned Paulino Cuevas, Bellwood Antis, 0:53

Bout 90 - Byron Daubert, Forest Hills, pinned Matt Salyers, Dallastown, 3:22

Bout 91 - Chase Proudfit, Penn Cambria, pinned Will Waltman, Hyndman, 3:31

Bout 92 - Riley Holsinger, Richland, pinned Todd Westerhoff, Carlynton, 1:41

Bout 93 - Devin Pietkiewicz, Shamokin, won by decision against Evan Brennan, Everett, 6-3

138

Bout 94 - Caleb Dowling, St. Joseph's Catholic, pinned Jakob Johnson, Brentsville, 1:47

Bout 95 - Gavin Link, Penn Cambria, won by decision against Nick Lapinski, Corry, 8-6

Bout 96 - Andrew Wright, Riverbend, won by major decision against Nathan Kick, Portage, 11-2

Bout 97 - Trevor Bingaman, Mifflinburg, pinned Matthew Shank, Conemaugh Township, 0:33

Bout 98 - Alex Miscovich, Mount Pleasant, pinned Derrick Noonan, Bellwood Antis, 0:21

Bout 99 - Cole Pensyl, Hyndman, pinned Trevor Quarello, Central, 2:33

Bout 100 - Alex Weaver, Tyrone, pinned Gavin Wagner, Altoona, 0:57

Bout 101 - Tristan Pugh, Berlin, pinned Stephen Martisofski, Hazleton, 2:53

Bout 102 - Tommy Traver, Tunkhannock, won by major decision against Matthew Ferraro, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic, 16-3

Bout 103 - Jacob Wagner, Huntingdon, pinned Michael McCown, Woodbridge, 2:58

Bout 104 - Brayden Koontz, Bedford, won by technical fall against Jonathan Balles, Mount Union, 16-0, NT

Bout 105 - Dalton Daugherty, Dallastown, won by decision against Trey Templeton, Forest Hills, 12-6

Bout 106 - Austin Washic, Central Cambria, pinned Brendan Weil, South Park, 0:44

Bout 107 - Seth Martin, Conestoga Valley, won by decision against Dalton Gondek, Glendale, 6-4

Bout 108 - Marshall Kitchen, Cambria Heights, won by decision against Lane Younker, Everett, 7-6

Bout 109 - Alec Cook, Weirton Madonna, won by major decision against Brandon Smith, Moshannon Valley, 14-3

145

Bout 110 - Nathan Swartz, Hollidaysburg, pinned Briar Deline, Huntingdon, 1:28

Bout 111 - Thomas Beyer, Central Cambria, pinned Austin Sly, Moshannon Valley, 1:58

Bout 112 - Tyler Kirkpatrick, Cambria Heights, pinned Riley Dodge, John Champe, 1:48

Bout 113 - James Henry Taylor, Riverbend, pinned Logan Brick, Hyndman, 1:32

Bout 114 - Braden Swab, Central, pinned Brent Kuhn, Glendale, 1:42

Bout 115 - Luke Carpenter, Tunkhannock, pinned Robert Ferrell, Altoona, 5:22

Bout 116 - Nathan Gabriel, Bedford, won by major decision against Austin Rider, Conestoga Valley, 15-5

Bout 117 - Austin Lee, Berlin, pinned Jack Brinson, Woodbridge, 3:18

Bout 118 - Alec Bittler, Saint Mary's, pinned Tavin McMickens, Mount Union, 0:49

Bout 119 - Julian Simmons, St. Joseph's Catholic, pinned Blake Feeney, Dallastown, 5:20

Bout 120 - Patrick Brewer, Greensburg Central Catholic, won by technical fall against Gage Lewis, Conemaugh Township, 15-0, NT

Bout 121 - Eric Gessner, Mifflinburg, pinned Dante Matarella, Hazleton, 0:57

Bout 122 - Brock Talko, Penn Cambria, won by major decision against Bob Krug, Forest Hills, 12-1

Bout 123 - Peyton Pauline, South Park, pinned Brandon Ixtepan, Tyrone, 5:14

Bout 124 - Zach Pyle, Ligonier Valley, pinned Brent Barnhart, Everett, 1:48

Bout 125 - Yuri Smaltz, Brentsville, won by decision against Chett Pesta, Williams Valley, 4-2

152

Bout 126 - Alex Caldwell, Ligonier Valley, pinned Taylor Sheaffer, Conestoga Valley, 2:17

Bout 127 - John Curtis, Corry, pinned Jordan Woods, Somerset, 1:42

Bout 128 - Brian Christ, Tunkhannock, won by decision against Dawson Low, Mount Union, 4-0

Bout 129 - Clayton Upcraft, Penns Valley, pinned Tate Lang, Brentsville, 4:43

Bout 130 - Haden Boutiller, Altoona, pinned Cameron Fyock, Glendale, 5:19

Bout 131 - Charlie Bertrand, Woodbridge, pinned Mason Pruett, Berlin, 4:28

Bout 132 - Evan Daniels, Weirton Madonna, pinned Dylan Blose, Pocono Mountain West, 4:12

Bout 133 - Seth Link, Cambria Heights, pinned Quinton Spade, Everett, 1:30

Bout 134 - Keegan Rothrock, St. Joseph's Catholic, won by default against Draven Zook, Huntingdon, NT

Bout 135 - Tyler Lingafelt, Richland, won by decision against Cody Rokavec, Mifflinburg, 10-4

Bout 136 - Anthony Weil, South Park, won by decision against Luke Billig, Hazleton, 2-1

Bout 137 - John Ligon, Dallastown, pinned Matthew White, Riverbend, 2:38

Bout 138 - Jeremy Garthwaite, Saint Mary's, won by major decision against Josh Derricott, Conemaugh Township, 12-4

David Hartman, Bedford, bye

Bout 139 - Bryce Niebauer, Penn Cambria, won by major decision against Ty Snyder, Central Cambria, 9-1

Bout 140 - Connor Law, Forest Hills, won by decision against Logan Marko, Central, 8-2

160

Bout 141 - Tyler Stoltzfus, Mifflinburg, won by technical fall against Ryan Latshaw, Forest Hills, 16-0, NT

Bout 142 - Franklin Klinger, Dallastown, won by decision against Ben Yahner, Cambria Heights, 7-5

Bout 143 - Matthew Petrilla, Corry, won by decision against Charlie Maloy, Pocono Mountain West, 9-3

Bout 144 - Zachary Rosenberger, St. Joseph's Catholic, won by decision against Derrick Harris, Tyrone, 9-3

Bout 145 - Abraham Allebach, Penns Valley, pinned Carl Anthony, Tunkhannock, 1:20

Bout 146 - John Jones, Central Cambria, pinned Nick Watters, Bellwood Antis, 1:47

Bout 147 - Zach Presock, Mount Pleasant, won by decision against Devon York, Altoona, 12-6

Bout 148 - Cole Sossong, Portage, won by decision against Joseph Bailey, Huntingdon, 1-0

Bout 149 - Joseph Smychynsky, Penn Cambria, pinned Jonas Pritchard, South Park, 1:23

Bout 150 - Kyrie Miller, Ligonier Valley, pinned Douglas Beeny, Glendale, 2:54

Bout 151 - Chance Dull, Bedford, pinned Brycen James, Shamokin, 2:29

Bout 152 - Andrew Todaro, Mount Union, pinned Yosuf Bakhtary, John Champe, 0:39

Bout 153 - Stephen Detwiler, Brentsville, won by default against Shaun Berzonski, Conemaugh Township, NT

Bout 154 - Nathan Fisher, Hollidaysburg, pinned Conrad Dillman, Conestoga Valley, 3:53

Bout 155 - Elijah Jones, Woodbridge, pinned Aaron Minnich, Williams Valley, 3:42

Bout 156 - Jon Dale, Moshannon Valley, pinned Austin Sadosky, Saint Mary's, 1:08

170

Bout 157 - Robert Patrick, Ligonier Valley, pinned Zach Weakland, Cambria Heights, 0:58

Bout 158 - Braeden Knode, Huntingdon, won by decision against Jake Marnell, Hazleton, 8-4

Bout 159 - Alex Whitley, Brentsville, pinned Dylan Gourley, Corry, 1:47

Bout 160 - Jacob Sabol, Richland, pinned Alex Shaffley, Mount Pleasant, 2:49

Bout 161 - Isaac Thompson, Central Cambria, pinned Quinten Ulrich, Glendale, 0:38

Bout 162 - Brady Bobourchak, Berlin, pinned Craig Lingren, South Park, 1:01

Bout 163 - Jonathan Owens, Pocono Mountain West, won by decision against Michael Fowkes, Central, 6-4

Bout 164 - Derek Brown, Penn Cambria, pinned Colin Allmond, Altoona, 2:43

Bout 165 - Jake Carpenter, Shamokin, pinned Clay Hedrick, Everett, 2:53

Kody Clifford, Forest Hills, bye

Bout 166 - Shane Sherwood, Tunkhannock, pinned Sean Lathrop, Saint Mary's, 2:40

Bout 167 - Jarrett Feeney, Dallastown, pinned Adam Baranik, Hollidaysburg, 2:43

Bout 168 - Josh MacNamara, Conestoga Valley, pinned Owen Rau, Riverbend, 0:17

Bout 169 - Caleb Kitko, Moshannon Valley, won by decision against Colton Gority, Bellwood Antis, 7-2

Bout 170 - Carter Felker, Penns Valley, pinned Tyler Burns, Mifflinburg, 4:20

Bout 171 - Sahm Abdulrazzaq, Woodbridge, pinned Aaron Luteri, Somerset, 2:59

182

Bout 172 - Ibrahim Elagrab, Conestoga Valley, pinned Isaac Spotts, Penns Valley, 2:50

Josh Most, Berlin, bye

Bout 173 - Corey Jones, Central Cambria, pinned Colin Kennally, Pocono Mountain West, 1:19

Bout 174 - Chris Taylor, John Champe, won by decision against Brock Owens, Richland, 4-3

Bout 175 - Mason Rodgers, Forest Hills, pinned Wyatt Clark, Everett, 0:44

Bout 176 - Tucker Helfrick, Mount Union, won by technical fall against Thomas Hicks, Tyrone, 15-0, NT

Zach Becker, Saint Mary's, bye

Bout 177 - Tyler Burlew, Corry, won by decision against Jansen Houdeshell, Mifflinburg, 13-6

Jarred Stoy, Penn Cambria, bye

Bout 178 - Garret Vereshack, Glendale, pinned Brady Berkey, Somerset, 1:14

Bout 179 - Garrett Johnson, Dallastown, pinned Eddie Lopez, Conestoga Valley, 2:56

Bout 180 - Connor Munley, Tunkhannock, won by technical fall against Aaron Miller, Shamokin, 15-0, NT

Bout 181 - Garrett Cook, Weirton Madonna, pinned Robert Maxwell, Ligonier Valley, 3:42

Bout 182 - Andrew Finkle, Huntingdon, won by decision against Trenton Whaley, Bellwood Antis, 11-7

Max Demko, Moshannon Valley, bye

Bout 183 - Mason McCready, Hollidaysburg, pinned Bobby Anthony, Riverbend, 0:52

195

Bout 184 - Greg Bensley, Pocono Mountain West, won by technical fall against Caden Bidwell, Corry, 15-0, NT

Bout 185 - Noah Burton, Moshannon Valley, pinned Evan Ehredt, Cambria Heights, 2:16

Bout 186 - Augustus Dellinger, Hollidaysburg, pinned Eric Wagner, Richland, 4:46

Bout 187 - Alex Mykut, Huntingdon, pinned Louis Worrall, Carlynton, 2:57

Bout 188 - Shane Noonan, Hazleton, pinned Jack Lewis, Tyrone, 2:26

Bout 189 - Blake Wray, Mifflinburg, won by decision against Levi Hoover, Berlin, 5-0

Bout 190 - Bryce Rearick, Forest Hills, won by decision against Austin Horrocks, Brentsville, 7-2

Bout 191 - Donavan Kirby, Weirton Madonna, pinned Caelob Packer, Penns Valley, 0:36

Bout 192 - Parker McClellan, Altoona, pinned Logan Propst, Everett, 0:30

Bout 193 - Zack Charlesworth, Mount Pleasant, pinned Ethan Boring, Ligonier Valley, 0:59

Kayleb Stoy, Penn Cambria, bye

Bout 194 - Sam Rice, Tunkhannock, pinned Nico Effa-Mboul, Woodbridge, 2:35

Bout 195 - Levi Hockenberry, Mount Union, pinned Brandon Huff, Shamokin, 1:06

Bout 196 - Andrew Smith, Dallastown, pinned Anthony Smuro, Conemaugh Township, 2:56

Bout 197 - Collin Younkers, Bellwood Antis, won by decision against Connor Smith, Glendale, 5-4

Bout 198 - Mason Fair, Riverbend, pinned Dominic Davis, Portage, 0:39

220

Bout 199 - Jake Ryan, Mount Union, pinned Bryce Miller, Williams Valley, 0:50

Shane Santiago, Pocono Mountain West, bye

Brett Donahue, Shamokin, bye

Bout 200 - Jamal Brandon, Dallastown, pinned Devon Datres, Hollidaysburg, 0:15

Dillion Covalt, Penns Valley, bye

Bout 201 - Dustin Henry, Tunkhannock, pinned Logan Keith, Glendale, 3:34

Bout 202 - Isiah Reed, Huntingdon, pinned Robert Higgins, Ligonier Valley, 1:18

Jon Croft, Central Cambria, bye

Bout 203 - Eric Elgin, Forest Hills, pinned Douglas Cherry, Woodbridge, 0:46

Colton Zelmore, Mount Pleasant, bye

Bout 204 - Leo Marente, Conestoga Valley, won by decision against Nik Gaal, Somerset, 1-0

Jonathan Black, Richland, bye

Nathan McDonald, Moshannon Valley, bye

Bout 205 - Marcus Wirfel, Penn Cambria, pinned Iverson Munguia, John Champe, 1:25

Bout 206 - Shawn Proctor, Corry, pinned Cody Rock, Everett, 1:38

Bout 207 - Nate Simmers, Altoona, pinned Jason Villegas, Berlin, 1:32

285

Bout 208 - Nate Martin, Central Cambria, pinned Ian Fasano, Mount Pleasant, 3:50

Bout 209 - Garrett Lucas, Penns Valley, pinned Mark Williams, Pocono Mountain West, 1:44

Bout 210 - Noah Lynch, Bedford, won by decision against Clayton Arnold, Mount Union, 10-7

Bout 211 - Kyle Jasper, Glendale, pinned Brady Meyers, Richland, 1:21

Bout 212 - Trae Kitko, Moshannon Valley, pinned Isiah Daniels, Somerset, 0:16

Bout 213 - Owen Leaning, Carlynton, won by major decision against Harry Thrash, Tunkhannock, 9-0

Bout 214 - Jake Toman, Berlin, pinned Deven Doane, Mifflinburg, 1:15

Bout 215 - Grant Abernethy, Brentsville, pinned Michael Fuchick, Hazleton, 1:06

Bout 216 - Cody Bogus, Cambria Heights, pinned Daniel Peterson, Tyrone, 0:18

Bout 217 - Sam Haines, Hollidaysburg, won by decision against Trent Curcie, Shamokin, 6-3

Bout 218 - Adam Port, Altoona, won by decision against Caleb Hurley, Penn Cambria, 8-4

Bout 219 - Raymond Christas, Dallastown, pinned Tyler Oakley, Conestoga Valley, 2:23

Bout 220 - Megan Gourley, Corry, pinned Hunter Burkett, Hyndman, 2:11

Bout 221 - Corey Deist, Ligonier Valley, pinned Jason Abrego, John Champe, 1:26

Bout 222 - Damien Kocher, Central, pinned Nathan Gray, St. Joseph's Catholic, 1:35

Bout 223 - Landon Fisher, Huntingdon, pinned Evan Pellegrine, Bellwood Antis, 3:37

Advertisement