CementJob
Advertisement

4th round consolations

106

Bout 563 - Matthew Davis, Cambria Heights, won by decision against Ethan Zukus, Richland, 5-1

Bout 564 - John Corra, Hazleton, pinned Colin Smilnak, Hollidaysburg, 3:49

Bout 565 - Garret Misiura, Glendale, won by decision against Yousef Haggy, Riverbend, 8-7

Bout 566 - Mikey Meyers, Williams Valley, won by forfeit against Ian Crouch, Central

113

Bout 571 - Beck Hutchison, Hazleton, won by decision against Hunter Walk, Tyrone, 5-4

Bout 572 - Justin Shaffer, Berlin, won by decision against Derek Talley, Somerset, 7-4

Bout 573 - Caleb Underhill, Mifflinburg, won by decision against Kevin Morehouse, Mount Union, 6-2

Bout 574 - Roland Mills, Huntingdon, pinned Collin Bozza, Shamokin, 2:35

120

Bout 579 - Tylor Herzing, Saint Mary's, won by major decision against Rafael Rodriguez, Conestoga Valley, 12-1

Bout 580 - Derrick Hurd, Corry, won by major decision against Christian Kislan, Hazleton, 14-4

Bout 581 - Dylan Linn, Mifflinburg, pinned Caden Reemer, Huntingdon, 2:47

Bout 582 - Damion Finnegan, Altoona, pinned Preston Moore, John Champe, 1:18

126

Bout 587 - Garet Connor, Forest Hills, won by decision against Chase Esterline, Williams Valley, 11-5

Bout 588 - Ty Noonan, Bellwood Antis, pinned David Gavek, Tunkhannock, 4:36

Bout 589 - Mathew Emerick, Bedford, pinned Brooks Gable, Dallastown, 4:56

Bout 590 - Robert Tucker, Brentsville, won by major decision against Isaac Parks, Tyrone, 10-0

132

Bout 595 - Tristan Rutter, Glendale, won by decision against Collin Brady, Brentsville, 6-3

Bout 596 - Clayton Reed, Mifflinburg, won by decision against Charles Everdale, Hazleton, 5-1

Bout 597 - Byron Daubert, Forest Hills, pinned Riley Holsinger, Richland, 3:54

Bout 598 - Jamal Hicks, Tyrone, pinned Hayden Tettis, Saint Mary's, 3:19

138

Bout 603 - Alex Weaver, Tyrone, won by major decision against Brandon Smith, Moshannon Valley, 12-2

Bout 604 - Trey Templeton, Forest Hills, won by decision against Matthew Ferraro, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic, 4-3

Bout 605 - Seth Martin, Conestoga Valley, won by decision against Marshall Kitchen, Cambria Heights, 4-2

Bout 606 - Nick Lapinski, Corry, won by decision against Jacob Wagner, Huntingdon, 6-2

145

Bout 611 - Bob Krug, Forest Hills, won by decision against Chett Pesta, Williams Valley, 3-0

Bout 612 - Oleg Melnyk, Carlynton, pinned Tyler Kirkpatrick, Cambria Heights, 4:23

Bout 613 - Zach Pyle, Ligonier Valley, pinned Jack Brinson, Woodbridge, 1:42

Bout 614 - Briar Deline, Huntingdon, won by major decision against Julian Simmons, St. Joseph's Catholic, 15-2

152

Bout 619 - Taylor Sheaffer, Conestoga Valley, won by decision against Jeremy Garthwaite, Saint Mary's, 9-4

Bout 620 - Tyler Lingafelt, Richland, pinned Cameron Fyock, Glendale, 1:35

Bout 621 - Haden Boutiller, Altoona, pinned Cody Rokavec, Mifflinburg, 2:59

Bout 622 - Logan Marko, Central, pinned Brian Christ, Tunkhannock, 4:42

160

Bout 627 - Abraham Allebach, Penns Valley, pinned Zach Presock, Mount Pleasant, 1:54

Bout 628 - Jacob Bonadio, Berlin, won by decision against Franklin Klinger, Dallastown, 8-2

Bout 629 - Joseph Bailey, Huntingdon, won by medical forfeit

Bout 630 - Ben Yahner, Cambria Heights, won by decision against Joseph Smychynsky, Penn Cambria, 13-8

170

Bout 635 - Jake Marnell, Hazleton, won by decision against Caleb Kitko, Moshannon Valley, 5-1

Bout 636 - Kody Clifford, Forest Hills, won by technical fall against Quinten Ulrich, Glendale, 15-0, 4:22

Bout 637 - Brady Bobourchak, Berlin, won by decision against Clay Hedrick, Everett, 5-0

Bout 638 - Colton Gority, Bellwood Antis, won by default against Braeden Knode, Huntingdon, NT

182

Bout 643 - Andrew Finkle, Huntingdon, won by decision against Max Demko, Moshannon Valley, 2-1

Bout 644 - Jansen Houdeshell, Mifflinburg, pinned Garrett Johnson, Dallastown, 5:39

Bout 645 - Zach Becker, Saint Mary's, pinned Aaron Miller, Shamokin, 0:37

Bout 646 - Trenton Whaley, Bellwood Antis, pinned Bobby Anthony, Riverbend, 2:59

195

Bout 651 - Andrew Smith, Dallastown, pinned Caden Bidwell, Corry, 3:18

Bout 652 - Zack Charlesworth, Mount Pleasant, pinned Jack Lewis, Tyrone, 0:55

Bout 653 - Logan Propst, Everett, pinned Nico Effa-Mboul, Woodbridge, 2:46

Bout 654 - Augustus Dellinger, Hollidaysburg, pinned Noah Burton, Moshannon Valley, 0:25

220

Bout 659 - Shawn Proctor, Corry, pinned Marcus Wirfel, Penn Cambria, 1:25

Bout 660 - Leo Marente, Conestoga Valley, won by decision against Colton Zelmore, Mount Pleasant, 5-4

Bout 661 - Isiah Reed, Huntingdon, won by forfeit against Nik Gaal, Somerset

Bout 662 - Jason Villegas, Berlin, won by forfeit against Iverson Munguia, John Champe

285

Bout 667 - Damien Kocher, Central, won by major decision against Corey Deist, Ligonier Valley, 14-5

Bout 668 - Michael Fuchick, Hazleton, pinned Adam Port, Altoona, 0:43

Bout 669 - Trent Curcie, Shamokin, pinned Tyler Oakley, Conestoga Valley, 1:22

Bout 670 - Evan Pellegrine, Bellwood Antis, pinned Hunter Burkett, Hyndman, 1:06

Advertisement