CementJob
Advertisement

3rd round consolations

106

Bout 447 - Ethan Zukus, Richland, pinned Sheed Corl, Altoona, 0:54

Bout 448 - Matthew Davis, Cambria Heights, pinned Lucas Munsee, Corry, 2:20

Bout 449 - Colin Smilnak, Hollidaysburg, pinned Zachary Brandis, Central Cambria, 4:07

Bout 450 - John Corra, Hazleton, pinned Cody Bilger, Huntingdon, 4:48

Bout 451 - Garret Misiura, Glendale, won by decision against Mason Walls, Tyrone, 3-2

Bout 452 - Yousef Haggy, Riverbend, won by decision against Matt Rosentel, Tunkhannock, 8-2

Bout 453 - Ian Crouch, Central, won by decision against Adam Karlie, Dallastown, 6-4

Bout 454 - Mikey Meyers, Williams Valley, pinned Bryce Proudfit, Penn Cambria, 0:29

113

Bout 455 - Beck Hutchison, Hazleton, won by decision against Olli Krajalainen, John Champe, 5-3, SV

Bout 456 - Hunter Walk, Tyrone, pinned Bryan Nguyen, Woodbridge, 1:55

Bout 457 - Derek Talley, Somerset, pinned Jestin Poruban, Penn Cambria, 0:50

Bout 458 - Justin Shaffer, Berlin, won by decision against Micah DeLattre, Moshannon Valley, 1-0

Bout 459 - Caleb Underhill, Mifflinburg, pinned Eddie Messineo, Saint Mary's, 2:19

Bout 460 - Kevin Morehouse, Mount Union, won by major decision against Garrett Sturtz, Hyndman, 12-3

Bout 461 - Collin Bozza, Shamokin, won by decision against David Grimm, Everett, 9-5

Bout 462 - Roland Mills, Huntingdon, pinned Cody Kneeper, Forest Hills, 1:34

120

Bout 463 - Rafael Rodriguez, Conestoga Valley, won by major decision against Jon Regala, Central Cambria, 16-4

Bout 464 - Tylor Herzing, Saint Mary's, won by major decision against Corey Sossong, Portage, 8-0

Bout 465 - Christian Kislan, Hazleton, pinned Peyton Matson, Ligonier Valley, 4:28

Bout 466 - Derrick Hurd, Corry, pinned Caleb Sunseri, Cambria Heights, 1:21

Bout 467 - Dylan Linn, Mifflinburg, pinned Zach Reed, Everett, 1:12

Bout 468 - Caden Reemer, Huntingdon, pinned Bailey Kudlawiec, Bellwood Antis, 0:54

Bout 469 - Preston Moore, John Champe, pinned Andrew Simpson, Hollidaysburg, 4:44

Bout 470 - Damion Finnegan, Altoona, pinned Michael Noon, Forest Hills, 2:41

126

Bout 471 - Chase Esterline, Williams Valley, won by decision against Alex Jeffers, Central Cambria, 4-3

Bout 472 - Garet Connor, Forest Hills, pinned Baine Seilhamer, Glendale, 2:43

Bout 473 - Ty Noonan, Bellwood Antis, pinned John Angel, John Champe, 2:48

Bout 474 - David Gavek, Tunkhannock, pinned Benjamin Larkin, Riverbend, 4:17

Bout 475 - Brooks Gable, Dallastown, won by decision against Brandon Holsinger, Central, 4-3

Bout 476 - Mathew Emerick, Bedford, won by decision against Brandon Tressler, Berlin, 10-5

Bout 477 - Isaac Parks, Tyrone, pinned Gregory Tettis, Saint Mary's, 0:44

Bout 478 - Robert Tucker, Brentsville, pinned Brynen Kisiel, Huntingdon, 3:53

132

Bout 479 - Collin Brady, Brentsville, won by decision against Evan Brennan, Everett, 6-4, SV

Bout 480 - Tristan Rutter, Glendale, won by decision against Riley Steinbuch, Bedford, 8-2

Bout 481 - Clayton Reed, Mifflinburg, won by decision against Jordan Wagner, Altoona, 8-1

Bout 482 - Charles Everdale, Hazleton, pinned Mitchell Gelband, Woodbridge, 4:35

Bout 483 - Byron Daubert, Forest Hills, won by technical fall against Garidan Bridenbaugh, Hollidaysburg, 3:00

Bout 484 - Riley Holsinger, Richland, won by decision against Lane Macy, Portage, 3-1

Bout 485 - Hayden Tettis, Saint Mary's, pinned Austin Kreb, John Champe, 4:30

Bout 486 - Jamal Hicks, Tyrone, pinned Cameron Ulery, Central, 1:12

138

Bout 487 - Brandon Smith, Moshannon Valley, won by decision against Cole Pensyl, Hyndman, 8-2

Bout 488 - Alex Weaver, Tyrone, won by decision against Johnny Wittman, Saint Mary's, 9-5

Bout 489 - Trey Templeton, Forest Hills, won by decision against Gavin Link, Penn Cambria, 4-2

Bout 490 - Matthew Ferraro, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic, won by decision against Andrew Wright, Riverbend, 7-2

Bout 491 - Seth Martin, Conestoga Valley, won by decision against Stephen Martisofski, Hazleton, 4-2

Bout 492 - Marshall Kitchen, Cambria Heights, won by decision against Clayton Matson, Ligonier Valley, 5-3

Bout 493 - Jacob Wagner, Huntingdon, pinned Nathan Kick, Portage, 1:47

Bout 494 - Nick Lapinski, Corry, won by decision against Brayden Koontz, Bedford, 1-0

145

Bout 495 - Chett Pesta, Williams Valley, won by decision against Luke Carpenter, Tunkhannock, 8-1

Bout 496 - Bob Krug, Forest Hills, won by decision against Nathan Gabriel, Bedford, 9-7

Bout 497 - Oleg Melnyk, Carlynton, pinned Thomas Beyer, Central Cambria, 1:18

Bout 498 - Tyler Kirkpatrick, Cambria Heights, won by decision against Blake Feeney, Dallastown, 7-3

Bout 499 - Jack Brinson, Woodbridge, won by decision against Peyton Pauline, South Park, 6-0

Bout 500 - Zach Pyle, Ligonier Valley, won by major decision against Brent Kuhn, Glendale, 12-4

Bout 501 - Julian Simmons, St. Joseph's Catholic, won by decision against Logan Brick, Hyndman, 9-2

Bout 502 - Briar Deline, Huntingdon, won by decision against Patrick Brewer, Greensburg Central Catholic, 8-3

152

Bout 503 - Taylor Sheaffer, Conestoga Valley, pinned Bryce Niebauer, Penn Cambria, 5:22, SV

Bout 504 - Jeremy Garthwaite, Saint Mary's, won by decision against Tate Lang, Brentsville, 6-4

Bout 505 - Cameron Fyock, Glendale, pinned Anthony Weil, South Park, 1:37

Bout 506 - Tyler Lingafelt, Richland, won by decision against Quinton Spade, Everett, 7-2

Bout 507 - Cody Rokavec, Mifflinburg, pinned Evan Daniels, Weirton Madonna, 2:46

Bout 508 - Haden Boutiller, Altoona, won by decision against Matthew White, Riverbend, 5-2

Bout 509 - Brian Christ, Tunkhannock, pinned Josh Derricott, Conemaugh Township, 4:55

Bout 510 - Logan Marko, Central, won by decision against John Curtis, Corry, 7-0

160

Bout 511 - Abraham Allebach, Penns Valley, won by decision against Jayson Brielmeier, Hazleton, 9-2

Bout 512 - Zach Presock, Mount Pleasant, pinned Conrad Dillman, Conestoga Valley, 1:22

Bout 513 - Franklin Klinger, Dallastown, pinned Brycen James, Shamokin, 2:01

Bout 514 - Jacob Bonadio, Berlin, won by decision against Zachary Rosenberger, St. Joseph's Catholic, 1-0

Bout 515 - Joseph Bailey, Huntingdon, pinned Stephen Detwiler, Brentsville, 2:35

Bout 516 - Nick Watters, Bellwood Antis, pinned Elijah Jones, Woodbridge, 4:48

Bout 517 - Joseph Smychynsky, Penn Cambria, pinned Derrick Harris, Tyrone, 2:31

Bout 518 - Ben Yahner, Cambria Heights, pinned Chance Dull, Bedford, 2:30

170

Bout 519 - Jake Marnell, Hazleton, won by decision against Carter Felker, Penns Valley, 3-2, UTB

Bout 520 - Caleb Kitko, Moshannon Valley, won by major decision against Alex Shaffley, Mount Pleasant, 8-0

Bout 521 - Quinten Ulrich, Glendale, pinned Shane Sherwood, Tunkhannock, 4:34

Bout 522 - Kody Clifford, Forest Hills, won by decision against Colin Allmond, Altoona, 3-1

Bout 523 - Clay Hedrick, Everett, won by decision against Jonathan Owens, Pocono Mountain West, 4-3

Bout 524 - Brady Bobourchak, Berlin, pinned Sean Lathrop, Saint Mary's, 1:19

Bout 525 - Colton Gority, Bellwood Antis, won by decision against Alex Whitley, Brentsville, 9-4

Bout 526 - Braeden Knode, Huntingdon, won by technical fall against Tyler Burns, Mifflinburg, 16-0, NT

182

Bout 527 - Max Demko, Moshannon Valley, won by major decision against Isaac Spotts, Penns Valley, 9-1

Bout 528 - Andrew Finkle, Huntingdon, won by decision against Brock Owens, Richland, 2-1, TB1

Bout 529 - Garrett Johnson, Dallastown, won by major decision against Thomas Hicks, Tyrone, 13-0

Bout 530 - Jansen Houdeshell, Mifflinburg, won by decision against Garret Vereshack, Glendale, 6-0

Bout 531 - Zach Becker, Saint Mary's, pinned Brady Berkey, Somerset, 0:46

Bout 532 - Aaron Miller, Shamokin, won by decision against Tucker Helfrick, Mount Union, 5-2

Bout 533 - Trenton Whaley, Bellwood Antis, pinned Corey Jones, Central Cambria, 0:54

Bout 534 - Bobby Anthony, Riverbend, pinned Josh Most, Berlin, 0:32

195

Bout 535 - Caden Bidwell, Corry, pinned Collin Younkers, Bellwood Antis, 1:13

Bout 536 - Andrew Smith, Dallastown, won by decision against Eric Wagner, Richland, 4-3

Bout 537 - Jack Lewis, Tyrone, won by decision against Kayleb Stoy, Penn Cambria, 9-7, SV

Bout 538 - Zack Charlesworth, Mount Pleasant, pinned Austin Horrocks, Brentsville, 2:37

Bout 539 - Logan Propst, Everett, won by decision against Bryce Rearick, Forest Hills, 6-2

Bout 540 - Nico Effa-Mboul, Woodbridge, pinned Blake Wray, Mifflinburg, 2:53

Bout 541 - Augustus Dellinger, Hollidaysburg, pinned Anthony Smuro, Conemaugh Township, 2:28

Bout 542 - Noah Burton, Moshannon Valley, pinned Dominic Davis, Portage, 1:12

220

Bout 543 - Shawn Proctor, Corry, pinned Bryce Miller, Williams Valley, 1:22

Bout 544 - Marcus Wirfel, Penn Cambria, pinned Devon Datres, Hollidaysburg, 0:25

Bout 545 - Leo Marente, Conestoga Valley, pinned Logan Keith, Glendale, 2:50

Bout 546 - Colton Zelmore, Mount Pleasant, pinned Robert Higgins, Ligonier Valley, 0:12

Bout 547 - Isiah Reed, Huntingdon, pinned Douglas Cherry, Woodbridge, 0:39

Bout 548 - Nik Gaal, Somerset, pinned Dustin Henry, Tunkhannock, 3:48

Bout 549 - Iverson Munguia, John Champe, pinned Brett Donahue, Shamokin, 0:54

Bout 550 - Jason Villegas, Berlin, pinned Shane Santiago, Pocono Mountain West, 0:09

285

Bout 551 - Damien Kocher, Central, pinned Ian Fasano, Mount Pleasant, 3:37

Bout 552 - Corey Deist, Ligonier Valley, won by major decision against Clayton Arnold, Mount Union, 9-1

Bout 553 - Adam Port, Altoona, pinned Harry Thrash, Tunkhannock, 1:55

Bout 554 - Michael Fuchick, Hazleton, pinned Sam Haines, Hollidaysburg, 1:28

Bout 555 - Trent Curcie, Shamokin, pinned Jake Toman, Berlin, 1:56

Bout 556 - Tyler Oakley, Conestoga Valley, pinned Owen Leaning, Carlynton, 1:35

Bout 557 - Hunter Burkett, Hyndman, pinned Kyle Jasper, Glendale, 0:39

Bout 558 - Evan Pellegrine, Bellwood Antis, pinned Garrett Lucas, Penns Valley, 0:22

Advertisement