CementJob
Advertisement

4th Round Consolations

106

Bout 275 - Cooper Gilham, Bald Eagle Area, won by decision against Marco Paropacic, Saint Mary's, 5-2

Bout 276 - Vincent Rinella, Meadville, won by major decision against Nicholas Bryan, Philipsburg Osceola, 8-0

113

Bout 277 - Ben Tirpak, Cathedral Prep, won by decision against Clayton Leidy, State College, 7-5

Bout 278 - Ryan Madigan, Warren, pinned Jared Zartman, Shikellamy, 0:57

120

Bout 279 - Derek Burk, Mifflin County, won by decision against Chase Chapman, Philipsburg Osceola, 7-2

Bout 280 - Matt Ryan, Clearfield, won by decision against Cole Stewart, Bellefonte, 4-3

126

Bout 281 - Hunter Weitosh, Philipsburg Osceola, won by decision against Ryan Smith, Bellefonte, 4-0

Bout 282 - Tyler McKinney, Cathedral Prep, won by major decision against Hayden Butterfield, McDowell, 12-4

132

Bout 283 - Andrew Stark, Cathedral Prep, won by decision against Dalton Woodrow, DuBois, 7-2, SV

Bout 284 - Logan Wise, Mifflin County, pinned Jordan Wagner, Altoona, 4:15

138

Bout 285 - Nathan Swartz, Hollidaysburg, pinned Austin Chess, Meadville, 3:23

Bout 286 - Justice Jones, Carrick, won by decision against Marques McClorin, Cathedral Prep, 3-1

145

Bout 287 - Kishawn Higgins, Cathedral Prep, won by decision against Ethan Richner, Bellefonte, 5-4

Bout 288 - Logan Long, Central Mountain, won by decision against Deven Abbott, Erie, 7-6

152

Bout 289 - Matt Johnson, Philipsburg Osceola, won by decision against Caleb Freeland, Clearfield, 7-1

Bout 290 - Nick Rinella, Meadville, won by decision against Albert Taylor, Cathedral Prep, 5-2

160

Bout 291 - Ian Barr, State College, won by decision against Asher Corl, Central Mountain, 4-3

Bout 292 - Hunter Wright, Clearfield, pinned Owen Balas, Warren, 3:49

170

Bout 293 - Ian Klinger, Philipsburg Osceola, pinned Jeremiah Nash, Westinghouse, 1:32

Bout 294 - Tanner Weaver, Central Mountain, won by major decision against Arlan Pulliam, Erie, 14-2

182

Bout 295 - Mason McCready, Hollidaysburg, won by decision against Jacob Krepps, Mifflin County, 3-0

Bout 296 - Dylan Bisel, Bald Eagle Area, won by major decision against Nate Powley, Williamsport, 10-2

195

Bout 297 - Brandon Anderson, Philipsburg Osceola, won by decision against Tanner Riggle, Central Mountain, 4-2

Bout 298 - Dorian Crosby, Cathedral Prep, won by decision against Iszak Kerner, DuBois, 3-2

220

Bout 299 - Kross Todaro, Mifflin County, pinned Josh Hubler, Philipsburg Osceola, 1:07

Bout 300 - Mahlik Houtz, Central Mountain, won by decision against Adam Young, Shikellamy, 4-3

285

Bout 301 - Nate Simmers, Altoona, pinned Jordan Smith, Philipsburg Osceola, 1:56

Bout 302 - Matt Starr, DuBois, won by decision against Jacob Edwards, Central Mountain, 3-2

Advertisement