CementJob
Advertisement

1st Round Consolations

106

Colin Smilnak, Hollidaysburg, bye

Dylan Mayer, Taylor Allderdice, bye

Bout 86 - Austin Stugert, Williamsport, won by decision against Damian Wolfe, Shikellamy, 9-2

Chandler Ho, DuBois, bye

113

Eddie Messineo, Saint Mary's, bye

Bout 91 - Garrett Giedroc, Bald Eagle Area, won by forfeit against Nathan Digello, McDowell

Bout 92 - Jared Zartman, Shikellamy, won by decision against Beau Caro, General McLane, 4-1

Carter Horten, Selinsgrove, bye

120

Jakai Frazier, Westinghouse, bye

Bout 97 - Owen Woolcott, State College, won by technical fall against Avery Smith, Warren, 15-0, 3:43

Bout 98 - Cole Stewart, Bellefonte, won by forfeit against Carter Stanley, Oil City

Scott Kissinger, Selinsgrove, bye

126

Gregory Tettis, Saint Mary's, bye

Bout 103 - Joey Taptich, Mifflin County, pinned Nate Lucas, Taylor Allderdice, 1:33

Bout 104 - Cody Dively, Hollidaysburg, won by technical fall against Duane Cooper, Westinghouse, 21-5, 4:37

Jude Pallo, Clearfield, bye

132

Cam Dickey, Williamsport, bye

Bout 109 - Donovan Fiscus, Warren, won by forfeit against Terrance Triplett, Brashear

Bout 110 - Shawn Matthews, Selinsgrove, pinned Mitchell Rossey, Oil City, 2:23

Hayden Tettis, Saint Mary's, bye

138

Nathan Barr, Clearfield, bye

Bout 115 - John Retherford, Mifflin County, pinned Lindsy Burton, Obama Academy, 1:37

Bout 116 - Drew Peterman, Selinsgrove, won by major decision against John Fankhouser, Warren, 12-2

Johnny Wittman, Saint Mary's, bye

145

Tarick Smith, Carrick, bye

Bout 121 - Brad Motter, General McLane, won by major decision against Tristan Beauseigneur, Philipsburg Osceola, 11-2

Bout 122 - Deven Abbott, Erie, won by decision against Trent Tidball, Meadville, 3-2

Bryce Burgess, Shikellamy, bye

152

Jameson Douvlos, Warren, bye

Bout 127 - Austin Fairman, DuBois, pinned Josh Morris, Taylor Allderdice, 4:16

Bout 128 - Albert Taylor, Cathedral Prep, won by decision against Alonzo Henry, Central Mountain, 8-3

Alec Dickey, Williamsport, bye

160

Ta`shawn Taylor, Obama Academy, bye

Bout 133 - Ethan Rossman, Bellefonte, won by decision against Cayden Connolly, General McLane, 4-2

Bout 134 - Zachary Corp, McDowell, won by major decision against Kyle Taylor, Philipsburg Osceola, 10-0

Stone Smith, Punxsutawney, bye

170

Noah Bielak, McDowell, bye

Bout 139 - Hunter Croman, Selinsgrove, pinned Steve Schramm, Carrick, 2:42

Bout 140 - Liam Stevenson, Warren, pinned Lance Henninger, DuBois, 2:14

Chase Bower, Williamsport, bye

182

Alex Bielak, McDowell, bye

Bout 145 - Eric Schneider, DuBois, pinned Jonas Chan, Carrick, 3:49

Bout 146 - Nate Powley, Williamsport, pinned Ryan Aument, Selinsgrove, 2:27

James Laird, General McLane, bye

195

Thomas Pollard, Meadville, bye

Bout 151 - Caprice Hall, Erie, won by decision against Jamaire Burget, Williamsport, 4-2, SV

Bout 152 - Dorian Crosby, Cathedral Prep, won by decision against Blaise Zeiders, Selinsgrove, 4-1

Chris Malicki, Carrick, bye

220

Mathew Kurelowech, McDowell, bye

Avry Gisewhite, Clearfield, bye

Bout 157 - Seth Yarger, General McLane, won by major decision against James Howard, Carrick, 10-2

Alex O`Harah, DuBois, bye

285

Bronson Smith-Price, Mifflin County, bye

Mark Chambers, McDowell, bye

Bout 162 - Matthew Hoovler, Erie, pinned Lenell Hale, Perry Traditional, 2:31

Adam Ritter, Selinsgrove, bye

Advertisement