2019-20 Season

Thomas Tournament

3rd round of consolations

106

Bout 501
Michael Lazor
Tussey Mountain
pinned
Braydon Porter
Greenville
0:21
Bout 502
Landon Ulderich
Berlin
pinned
Lucas DeArmitt
Somerset
2:45
Bout 503
Riley Hoenstine
Northern Garrett
pinned
Davis Stepp
Bethlehem Center
3:43
Bout 504
Landon Dunsmore
Huntingdon
pinned
Tyler Biesinger
Central (Martinsburg)
2:48

113

Bout 505
Kobi Burkett
Chestnut Ridge
major dec.
Joseph Holmes
Bethlehem Center
11-0
Bout 506
Hunter Cornell
Berlin
major dec.
Nevin Sloan
Tussey Mountain
9-1
Bout 507
Zach Brandis
Central Cambria
pinned
Tanner Millward
Freedom Area
2:52
Bout 508
Matt Schultheis
Freedom Area
pinned
Thomas Steinbrunner
Bedford
1:43

120

Bout 509
Chad Weist
Tussey Mountain
dec.
Calvin Sarver
Newport
6-4
Bout 510
Josh Augustine
Somerset
pinned
Aidan Garcia
Athens
0:22
Bout 511
Eden Wagner
Huntingdon
dec.
Tristan Zawalsh
Mount Pleasant
7-2
Bout 512
Gabe Latuch
Berlin
dec.
Jestin Poruban
Penn Cambria
9-7

126

Bout 513
Tyler Fisher
Bethlehem Center
dec.
Andrew Degiglio
Newport
5-2
Bout 514
Landon Wellington
Berlin
dec.
Mason Boltz
Tri-Valley
5-3
Bout 515
Daniel Lazer
Central Cambria
dec.
Aaron Edwards
Burrell
7-5
Bout 516
Ethan Miernicki
North Schuylkill
dec.
Thomas Young
Freedom Area
5-3

132

Bout 517
Cameron Snoeberger
North Star
dec.
Austin Link
Penn Cambria
4-0
Bout 518
Jaden Perrin
Everett
pinned
Andrew Luteri
Somerset
2:41
Bout 519
Deavon Rainey
Greenville
pinned
Michael Sterner
North Schuylkill
2:54
Bout 520
Luke Gentile
Greenville
dec.
Morgan McDivitt
Huntingdon
8-1

138

Bout 521
Danny Capozzoli
Newport
dec.
Dalton Corwin
Burrell
9-4
Bout 522
Todd Fisher
Bethlehem Center
pinned
Thomas Smith
Meyersdale
3:27
Bout 523
Colton Bollman
Chestnut Ridge
pinned
Joey Dignan
Penn Cambria
4:09
Bout 524
Chandler Lauer
Huntingdon
pinned
Colby Carlin
Tri-Valley
1:23

145

Bout 525
Sid Grove
Everett
pinned
Mason Moore
Greenville
2:10
Bout 526
Simon Slahtovsky
Burrell
dec.
Ben Wolfe
North Schuylkill
7-1
Bout 527
Nick Brumbaugh
Tussey Mountain
dec.
Karter Rude
Athens
15-9
Bout 528
Adam Gimbel
Burrell
dec.
Matthew Batzel
Bedford
6-4
SV

152

Bout 529
Brady Clark
Northern Bedford
def.
Collin Krause
Meyersdale
6-5
Bout 530
Jalen Kovac
Cambria Heights
dec.
Tanner Hall
Central (Martinsburg)
4-2
Bout 531
Zach Stafursky
Athens
pinned
Josh Thomas
Northern Garrett
1:09
Bout 532
Kyle Jones
Mount Pleasant
major dec.
Gavin Habinyak
Bedford
9-0

160

Bout 533
Patrick Brewer
Mount Pleasant
pinned
Austin Blackner
Conemaugh Township
0:57
Bout 534
Logan Lisbon
North Star
tech. fall
Dylan Edwards
North Schuylkill
17-0; 4:43
Bout 535
Connor Clarke
Bedford
pinned
Kyler States
Northern Bedford
1:57
Bout 536
Grant Mathius
Berlin
pinned
Isaac Sasala
Greenville
0:36

170

Bout 537
Kenric Ricci
Northeast Bradford
pinned
Alston Csutoros
Bethlehem Center
2:36
Bout 538
Baltzer Bollman
Chestnut Ridge
dec.
Jared Tinari
North Schuylkill
4-2
Bout 539
Michael Fowkes
Central (Martinsburg)
dec.
Colby Vinisky
North Star
3-2
Bout 540
Dominic Holmes
Burrell
dec.
Drake Gindlesperger
Meyersdale
1-0
TB2

182

Bout 541
Ethan Wolfe
Freedom Area
dec.
Ryan Lynch
Bethlehem Center
11-6
Bout 542
Alec Wojnarowski
North Star
dec.
Tyler Geer
Newport
11-5
Bout 543
Gage Peters
Huntingdon
dec.
Jonah Smith
Meyersdale
10-7
Bout 544
William Strickland
North Schuylkill
tech. fall
Caleb Tuttle
Northeast Bradford
15-0; 5:00

195

Bout 545
Cody Rock
Everett
pinned
Justis Troutman
Tri-Valley
2:49
Bout 546
James Happ
Freedom Area
pinned
Griffen Richardson
Greenville
0:45
Bout 547
Anthony Setaro
Bethlehem Center
pinned
Kyle Robertson
Meyersdale
0:52
Bout 548
Dominick Claar
Chestnut Ridge
dec.
Nick Eynon
Greenville
5-2

220

Bout 549
Javyen Ritchey
Tussey Mountain
dec.
Jacob Beeman
Northern Garrett
2-0
Bout 550
Austin Wagner
Penn Cambria
pinned
Kolin McNamara
Northern Bedford
1:56
Bout 551
Skyler Thrasher
Bedford
dec.
Gunner Singleton
Huntingdon
9-6
Bout 552
Zane Miller
Cambria Heights
pinned
Joshua Deems
Bethlehem Center
2:56

285

Bout 553
Derek Beach
Northern Bedford
pinned
Mike Dawson
Central Cambria
0:23
Bout 554
Noah Smith
Chestnut Ridge
dec.
Caleb Lesher
Newport
1-0
Bout 555
Austin Sethman
Bethlehem Center
dec.
Gabe Foy
North Star
4-0
Bout 556
Carey Wahalec
North Schuylkill
pinned
Chayton Lestage
Everett
1:40