2019-20 Season

Thomas Tournament

1st round of consolations

106

Hayden Brest
Greenville
bye
Bout 140
Bryce Blake
Cambria Heights
pinned
Lane Golkosky
Mount Pleasant
3:33
Zach Geiser
Conemaugh Township
bye
Landon Ulderich
Berlin
bye
Dalton Baker
Tussey Mountain
bye
Bout 141
Sean Buckley
Huntingdon
pinned
Mya Flores
Jefferson Morgan
2:11
Bout 142
Brenton Harner
Tri-Valley
pinned
Dominic Failor
Newport
2:14
Liam McGregor
Central (Martinsburg)
bye

113

Aidan Engleman
North Schuylkill
bye
Bout 151
Alayna Gil
Penn Cambria
dec.
Masen Merkel
Somerset
6-2
Devin Grubb
Huntingdon
bye
Thanyal Miller
North Star
bye
Tyler Slotterback
North Schuylkill
bye
Hudson Guesman
Jefferson Morgan
bye
Bout 152
Sean Cain
Mount Pleasant
major dec.
Davia Tremain
North Star
10-0
Noah Noel
Penn Cambria
bye

120

Evan Thompson
Meyersdale
bye
Ryan Lucas
North Star
bye
Ty Csonka
Greenville
bye
Caden Scott
Southern Huntingdon
bye
Griffin Keller
Northern Bedford
bye
Tristan Zawalsh
Mount Pleasant
bye
Thristone Acierno
Burrell
bye
Philip Wisniewski
Bethlehem Center
bye

126

Caden Reamer
Huntingdon
bye
Bout 169
Andrew Degiglio
Newport
pinned
Brendan Johnson
Central Cambria
1:50
Bout 170
Aiden Dishman
Newport
dec.
Hunter Knisely
Claysburg Kimmel
6-5
Bout 171
Tristin Pepple
Northern Bedford
pinned
Daniel Horton
Athens
2:10
Bout 172
Cameron Sarver
Newport
pinned
Kadin Ammons
Somerset
0:43
Bout 173
Aaron Edwards
Burrell
pinned
Jackson Gwyer
Bethlehem Center
4:57
Bout 174
Austin Ravenscroft
Northern Garrett
major dec.
Gavin Topper
Meyersdale
11-0
Bout 175
Brandt Patterson
Penn Cambria
pinned
Moriah Davis
Jefferson Morgan
0:52

132

Austin Link
Penn Cambria
bye
Bout 184
Gabriel Koontz
Bedford
dec.
Luke Knisely
Central (Martinsburg)
5-2
Tyler Dellavella
Cambria Heights
bye
Andrew Luteri
Somerset
bye
Lucas Forbes
Athens
bye
Lucas Heck
Northern Bedford
bye
Cole Keiper
Central Cambria
bye
Tanner Trybus
Cambria Heights
bye

138

Kaden Musselman
Tussey Mountain
bye
Bout 193
Adam Lechleitner
Central Cambria
dec.
David Campbell
Freedom Area
2-1
Bout 194
Todd Fisher
Bethlehem Center
pinned
Brandon Jennings
Athens
2:21
Bout 195
Lucas Eicher
Mount Pleasant
def.
Evan Herrington
Southern Huntingdon
-
Bout 196
Caleb Springer
Greenville
dec.
Trey Talko
Penn Cambria
5-2
Bout 197
Hadyn Snavely
Bedford
pinned
Colby Clark
Northern Garrett
2:22
Bout 198
David Bowser
Chestnut Ridge
tech. fall
Roger DeArmitt
Somerset
19-2; 3:59
Bout 199
Braydon Kessler
North Schuylkill
pinned
Pablo Quinto-Martinez
Meyersdale
2:39

145

Sid Grove
Everett
bye
Bout 208
Mason Moore
Greenville
major dec.
Riley Vinisky
North Star
14-3
Bout 209
Simon Slahtovsky
Burrell
pinned
Caleb Godbout
Newport
0:55
Bout 210
Devin Smith
Northern Garrett
dec.
Vincent Showers
Newport
6-2
Bout 211
Nathan Little
Penn Cambria
dec.
Thomas McDivitt
Huntingdon
7-0
Bout 212
Nathan Kubasky
Mount Pleasant
pinned
Lucas Dorsch
Penn Cambria
2:53
Bout 213
Adam Gimbel
Burrell
pinned
Robert Lazer
Central Cambria
0:35
Hayden Robertson
Greenville
bye

152

Brady Clark
Northern Bedford
bye
Bout 222
Collin Krause
Meyersdale
dec.
Justin Warnick
Everett
7-3
Bout 223
Jack Shumway
Northeast Bradford
pinned
Kendal Komara
Freedom Area
0:59
Bout 224
Tanner Hall
Central (Martinsburg)
pinned
Mason Lutz
Central Cambria
0:53
Bout 225
Donavin Miller
Somerset
pinned
Drake Troutman
Meyersdale
4:24
Bout 226
Josh Thomas
Northern Garrett
dec.
Adrian Lender
Huntingdon
9-4
Bout 227
Kyle Jones
Mount Pleasant
pinned
Chase Lacey
Bethlehem Center
2:33
Bout 228
Braden Pfister
Penn Cambria
pinned
Jaden Wright
Athens
3:31

160

Byrce Mulhollen
Somerset
bye
Bout 237
Dominic Julian
Tri-Valley
dec.
Ethan Clark
Everett
6-4
Riley Hall
Athens
bye
Lane Kocher
Central (Martinsburg)
bye
Matt Reilly
Tri-Valley
bye
Bout 238
Quentyn Riggleman
Chestnut Ridge
pinned
Trevor Johnston
Freedom Area
4:25
Bout 239
Patrick Cooney
North Schuylkill
pinned
Donovan Cornell
Penn Cambria
1:17
Jonathan Hajzus
Central Cambria
bye

170

Ethan Sanders
Penn Cambria
bye
Mason Swanger
Southern Huntingdon
bye
Nathan Reams
Northern Garrett
bye
Michael Fowkes
Central (Martinsburg)
bye
Kyle Barnett
Huntingdon
bye
Ben Detwiler
Central (Martinsburg)
bye
Seth Snyder
Everett
bye

182

Rufus Byler
Greenville
bye
Zach Stiles
Cambria Heights
bye
Darrin Beegle
Everett
bye
Luis Saldivar
Everett
bye
Westley Shaulis
Somerset
bye
Breydan Whisler
Southern Huntingdon
bye

195

Will Finkenbinder
Newport
bye
Anthony Setaro
Bethlehem Center
bye
Blake Olayo
North Schuylkill
bye

220

Sam Eger
Central (Martinsburg)
bye
Keegan Brown
Newport
bye
Jalen Foster
Freedom Area
bye
Kamden Ricci
Northeast Bradford
bye

285

Phillip Kline
Northern Bedford
bye
Travis Stedge
Athens
bye
Chayton Lestage
Everett
bye