2019-20 Season

PIAA State AA Wrestling Championships

5th round of consolations

106

Bout 449
Jaden Pepe
Wyoming
dec.
Cayden Walter
Brookville
7-4
Bout 450
Deven Jackson
West Perry
dec.
Evan Maag
Notre Dame of Green Pond
3-2
TB2

113

Bout 451
Owen Reinsel
Brookville
dec.
Kai Burkett
Chestnut Ridge
2-1
Bout 452
Brett Ungar
Notre Dame of Green Pond
dec.
Hunter Walk
Tyrone
5-0

120

Bout 453
Brandan Chletsos
Notre Dame of Green Pond
dec.
Nate Smith
Bishop McDevitt
1-0
Bout 454
Logan Jaquay
Eisenhower
major dec.
Cole Bayless
Reynolds
11-1

126

Bout 455
Jackson Arrington
Forest Hills
dec.
Tyler Cymmerman
Derry Area
1-0
Bout 456
Dave Evans
Tunkhannock
pinned
Noah Frack
Brandywine Heights
0:56

132

Bout 457
Anthony Glasl
Brockway
dec.
Carter Gill
Hickory
6-0
Bout 458
Adam Jacob
East Pennsboro
dec.
Kaeden Berger
Reynolds
2-0
SV

138

Bout 459
Patrick DeMark
Trinity (Camp Hill)
dec.
Zack Witmer
St. Joseph's Catholic
4-2
SV
Bout 460
Kenny Duschek
Freedom Area
dec.
Zach Holland
Curwensville
7-2

145

Bout 461
Avery Bassett
Midd-West
forfeit
Bout 462
Nathan Higley
Sullivan County
dec.
Alex Chess
Mercer
8-5

152

Bout 463
Malachi DuVall
Penns Valley
pinned
Ryan Weyandt
Forest Hills
1:33
Bout 464
Wesley Barnes
Southern Columbia
dec.
Shane Kemper
Burgettstown
6-0

160

Bout 465
Gavin Garcia
Southern Columbia
dec.
Nolan Lear
Benton
3-1
Bout 466
Gage Musser
Commodore Perry
dec.
Keegan Rothrock
St. Joseph's Catholic
5-4
UTB

170

Bout 467
Cael Crebs
Montoursville
dec.
Cade Linn
Southern Columbia
3-1
Bout 468
Trent Schultheis
Freedom Area
dec.
Timothy Ward
Canton
6-0

182

Bout 469
Dane Csencsits
Saucon Valley
dec.
Ethan Finch
Sheffield
6-2
Bout 470
Andrew Sharer
Penns Valley
dec.
Richard Feroce
Burrell
7-2

195

Bout 471
Ethan Rode
Newport
pinned
Parker Moore
Philipsburg Osceola
2:41
Bout 472
Danny Lawrence
Mahanoy Area
dec.
Marshall Van Tassel
Union City
7-0

220

Bout 473
Duane Knisely
Chestnut Ridge
dec.
Jake Ryan
Mount Union
6-1
Bout 474
Nathan Taylor
Brookville
major dec.
Cael Black
Eisenhower
15-2

285

Bout 475
Jalen Stephens
Meyersdale
dec.
Riley Kemper
Burgettstown
5-1
Bout 476
Lear Quinton
Southern Columbia
dec.
Bronson Strouse
Tamaqua
4-3