2019-20 Season

PIAA State AA Wrestling Championships

4th round of consolations

106

Bout 395
Jaden Pepe
Wyoming
dec.
Ethan Kolb
Benton
7-0
Bout 396
Deven Jackson
West Perry
dec.
Lucas Munsee
Corry
6-2

113

Bout 399
Kai Burkett
Chestnut Ridge
major dec.
Gavin Bradley
Athens
9-1
Bout 400
Hunter Walk
Tyrone
dec.
Connor Brown
Littlestown
1-0

120

Bout 403
Nate Smith
Bishop McDevitt
dec.
Eric Alderfer
Faith Christian
4-0
Bout 404
Cole Bayless
Reynolds
dec.
Nathan Holderbaum
Chestnut Ridge
4-1

126

Bout 407
Tyler Cymmerman
Derry Area
dec.
Gabe Gramly
Mifflinburg
2-1
TB2
Bout 408
Noah Frack
Brandywine Heights
dec.
Connor Pierce
Harbor Creek
7-0

132

Bout 411
Carter Gill
Hickory
tech. fall
Noah Hunt
Warrior Run
15-0; 2:43
Bout 412
Adam Jacob
East Pennsboro
dec.
Noah Teeter
Forest Hills
2-0

138

Bout 415
Zack Witmer
St. Joseph's Catholic
dec.
Chase Chapman
Philipsburg Osceola
6-4
Bout 416
Kenny Duschek
Freedom Area
dec.
Blake Showers
Biglerville
3-1

145

Bout 419
Avery Bassett
Midd-West
dec.
Jackson Spires
General McLane
6-1
Bout 420
Alex Chess
Mercer
dec.
Cooper Warshel
Richland
5-2

152

Bout 423
Ryan Weyandt
Forest Hills
def.
Tyler Martin
Bishop McDevitt
3-2
Bout 424
Shane Kemper
Burgettstown
dec.
Owen Jefferson
Seneca
4-2

160

Bout 427
Gavin Garcia
Southern Columbia
dec.
Isaac Cory
Montoursville
3-2
Bout 428
Keegan Rothrock
St. Joseph's Catholic
dec.
Hunter Weitoish
Philipsburg Osceola
6-4

170

Bout 431
Cade Linn
Southern Columbia
pinned
Teddy Race
Kane
0:38
Bout 432
Timothy Ward
Canton
dec.
Cole Toy
Reynolds
4-2

182

Bout 435
Ethan Finch
Sheffield
dec.
Nate Wickersham
Tamaqua
6-5
Bout 436
Richard Feroce
Burrell
dec.
Patrick Cutchember
Quaker Valley
3-2

195

Bout 439
Parker Moore
Philipsburg Osceola
pinned
Garrett Boone
McGuffey
1:27
Bout 440
Marshall Van Tassel
Union City
dec.
Eric Johnson
Brockway
9-7

220

Bout 443
Jake Ryan
Mount Union
pinned
Cory Johnston
Glendale
1:46
Bout 444
Cael Black
Eisenhower
dec.
Joey King
Maplewood
4-2

285

Bout 447
Riley Kemper
Burgettstown
dec.
Keegan Braund
Athens
5-1
Bout 448
Lear Quinton
Southern Columbia
dec.
Nickolas Warnke
Saucon Valley
3-1