2019-20 Season

PIAA Southwest AA Regional Championships

Avonworth
152
Joe Boughton
Sophomore — 25-10
7-4
220
Jake Barbabella
Junior — 30-7
7-2
Bald Eagle Area
106
Coen Bainey
Freshman — 31-5
6-1
120
Cooper Gilham
Junior — 31-9
6-2
145
Gage McClenahan
Senior — 31-2
6-2
152
Drew Koleno
Senior — 16-12
6-6
160
Noah Foltz
Sophomore — 22-12
6-6
220
David Close
Senior — 27-9
6-3
Bedford
120
Matthew Emerick
Senior — 19-6
5-3
126
Camden Koontz
Junior — 21-10
5-3
132
Jacob Dawson
Junior — 23-11
5-3
138
Kaden Cassidy
Senior — 28-0
5-1
152
Gavin Habinyak
Senior — 14-17
5-3
160
Connor Clarke
Junior — 18-10
5-3
182
Cooper Lingenfelter
Sophomore — 10-11
5-3
195
Ashton Dull
Junior — 20-9
5-1
Bellwood Antis
152
Aiden Taylor
Junior — 29-7
6-4
160
Alex Taylor
Junior — 28-6
6-5
195
Dominic Caracciolo
Sophomore — 22-11
6-5
285
Evan Pellegrine
Senior — 26-5
6-2
Bentworth
138
Noah Weston
Sophomore — 31-12
7-5
170
Owen Petrisek
Junior — 27-11
7-5
Berlin
113
Hunter Cornell
Senior — 26-15
5-2
138
Tyler Coddington
Senior — 12-3
5-2
145
Tristan Pugh
Senior — 26-2
5-1
152
Clayton Lee
Senior — 29-10
5-1
195
Jake Most
Junior — 23-13
5-2
220
Brady Boburchock
Junior — 33-8
5-2
Bethlehem Center
120
Kyle McCollum
Sophomore — 27-10
7-2
126
Tyler Fisher
Sophomore — 19-12
7-4
132
Tyler Berish
Freshman — 30-8
7-3
138
Todd Fisher
Senior — 34-10
7-3
145
Trevor Pettit
Sophomore — 31-11
7-4
Bishop McCort
160
Ethan Marcozzi
Junior — 24-7
6-3
Blairsville
220
Gabriel Kennedy-Citeroni
Senior — 27-13
6-4
Burgettstown
106
Shane Ilgenfritz
Senior — 32-12
7-3
120
Joey Sentipal
Freshman — 37-10
7-5
132
Anthony Lancos
Sophomore — 22-21
7-6
152
Shane Kemper
Junior — 32-8
7-2
170
D.J. Slovick
Sophomore — 28-14
7-3
182
Turner Lehman
Junior — 32-15
7-7
195
Garret Suica
Junior — 8-10
7-5
220
Tyler Cody
Freshman — 12-18
7-7
285
Riley Kemper
Senior — 37-2
7-2
Burrell
106
Nikolas Ferra
Freshman — 31-18
7-4
120
Nicholas Salerno
Sophomore — 30-12
7-3
132
Ian Oswalt
Junior — 39-5
7-1
138
Logan Bechtold
Freshman — 21-18
7-7
152
A.J. Corrado
Junior — 39-6
7-1
160
Noah Linderman
Senior — 31-15
7-7
170
Cole Clark
Sophomore — 22-18
7-6
182
Richard Feroce
Senior — 31-13
7-3
Cambria Heights
170
Zach Weakland
Junior — 22-12
6-5
182
Ian Eckenrode
Junior — 33-3
6-3
Carlynton
106
Chase Brandebura
Freshman — 31-4
7-1
113
Bryce Rodriguez
Sophomore — 28-11
7-4
138
Eddie Huehn
Senior — 17-6
7-2
160
Oleg Melnyk
Junior — 27-5
7-3
182
Collin Milko
Junior — 29-13
7-4
285
Sonny Peterson
Senior — 12-13
7-6
Central (Martinsburg)
106
Jaxon Matthews
Sophomore — 22-14
6-2
120
Ian Crouch
Junior — 33-6
6-3
Central Cambria
113
Zach Brandis
Senior
6-6
Central Valley
120
Ambrose Boni
Sophomore — 20-6
7-4
195
Alex Kuzma
Sophomore — 21-12
7-4
Chartiers Houston
120
Jessie Orbin
Freshman — 19-16
7-6
Chestnut Ridge
106
Calan Bollman
Freshman — 33-3
5-1
113
Kai Burkett
Junior — 33-4
5-1
120
Nathan Holderbaum
Senior — 29-9
5-1
126
Ross Dull
Sophomore — 34-8
5-2
132
Kaleb Miller
Junior — 25-9
5-2
145
Gryphon Callihan
Senior — 28-11
5-3
152
Luke Moore
Sophomore — 28-13
5-2
160
Daniel Moore
Sophomore — 22-5
5-1
170
Baltzer Bollman
Junior — 14-13
5-3
182
Seth Holderbaum
Senior — 24-11
5-1
220
Duane Knisely
Senior — 35-3
5-1
Claysburg Kimmel
138
Cade Keithley
Senior — 18-8
6-5
160
Kobe Harr
Senior — 22-3
6-4
Derry Area
120
Colton McCallen
Senior — 23-11
7-7
126
Tyler Cymmerman
Junior — 33-4
7-1
195
Brayden Mickinac
Sophomore — 11-4
7-7
Elizabeth Forward
120
Ryan Michaels
Senior — 38-2
7-1
126
Dylan Bruce
Sophomore — 15-3
7-3
145
Noah Hunnell
Senior — 28-12
7-3
195
Ethan Cain
Senior — 33-7
7-2
Ellwood City
182
Austin Walley
Senior — 37-1
7-1
Everett
132
Lane Younker
Senior — 25-6
5-1
220
Logan Propst
Senior — 24-10
5-3
Forest Hills
113
Easton Toth
Sophomore — 23-9
6-1
126
Jackson Arrington
Sophomore — 26-1
6-1
132
Noah Teeter
Sophomore — 22-11
6-3
138
Dustin Flinn
Freshman — 22-13
6-6
145
Erik Gibson
Sophomore — 34-1
6-1
152
Ryan Weyandt
Junior — 29-7
6-3
Fort Cherry
113
Julian Moore
Freshman — 31-3
7-3
132
Nasier Sutton
Junior — 22-14
7-7
145
Jake Tkach
Junior — 22-14
7-6
220
Robbie West
Junior — 34-6
7-3
Frazier
113
Jacob Thomas
Sophomore — 18-14
7-6
160
Thayne Lawrence
Senior — 17-0
7-1
220
Matthew Kordich
Junior — 18-11
7-5
Freedom Area
113
Matt Schultheis
Freshman — 23-16
7-5
138
Kenny Duschek
Junior — 34-5
7-1
170
Trent Schultheis
Junior — 33-3
7-1
Glendale
113
Zeke Dubler
Freshman — 31-5
6-5
126
Suds Dubler
Sophomore — 28-5
6-2
132
Brock McMillen
Junior — 28-3
6-1
145
Tristan Rutter
Senior — 31-10
6-5
195
Seth Dudurich
Senior — 30-8
6-2
220
Cory Johnston
Senior — 33-3
6-1
285
Kyle Jasper
Senior — 26-11
6-4
Highlands
126
Evan Henry
Junior — 15-16
7-5
132
Jrake Burford
Sophomore — 29-6
7-2
160
Brock White
Sophomore — 27-8
7-4
220
Jeremiah Saunders
Junior — 22-16
7-4
285
Jeremiah Nelson
Junior — 27-9
7-4
Hopewell
126
Dawan Lockett
Freshman — 23-14
7-7
145
Alex Obeldobel
Senior — 30-11
7-5
Huntingdon
106
Landon Dunsmore
Freshman — 27-13
6-4
120
Roland Mills
Senior — 35-5
6-1
126
Caden Reamer
Senior — 14-13
6-6
170
Gage Peters
Senior — 20-12
6-4
182
Myles Baney
Junior — 28-7
6-2
195
Zachary Peck
Senior — 22-14
6-4
Jefferson Morgan
220
John Wolfe
Junior — 23-11
7-6
Juniata Valley
170
Isaac Watson
Senior — 22-5
6-6
Keystone Oaks
182
Nick Whittington
Senior — 37-7
7-5
Laurel
106
Colin Bartley
Freshman — 29-7
7-2
126
Aiden Pearce
Sophomore — 18-11
7-6
152
Jacob Moore
Senior — 23-14
7-7
285
Mitch Miles
Junior — 32-0
7-1
Ligonier Valley
106
Josh Harbert
Freshman — 25-8
6-5
132
Ryan Harbert
Sophomore — 25-6
6-5
Marion Center
113
Liam Cornetto
Freshman — 21-10
6-3
126
Gavin Stewart
Sophomore — 21-10
6-3
132
Hunter Armstrong
Senior — 28-11
6-4
285
Marvin Beatty
Junior — 32-3
6-1
McGuffey
132
Nathan Yagle
Junior — 34-14
7-4
145
Rocco Ferraro
Junior — 36-3
7-1
160
Ethan Barr
Junior — 40-5
7-2
195
Garrett Boone
Senior — 30-9
7-1
285
Charles Yanniello
Senior — 14-15
7-7
Meyersdale
113
Trevor Donaldson
Sophomore — 26-10
5-3
160
Austin Broadwater
Junior — 33-8
5-2
170
Drake Gindlesperger
Senior — 31-9
5-2
182
Jonah Smith
Senior — 24-11
5-2
285
Jalen Stephens
Junior — 31-1
5-1
Mount Pleasant
113
Luke Geibig
Sophomore — 32-11
7-2
126
Damian George
Senior — 30-8
7-2
138
Noah Gnibus
Sophomore — 28-12
7-4
152
Kyle Jones
Senior — 17-9
7-6
160
Patrick Brewer
Senior — 27-15
7-6
Mount Union
113
Bryce Beatty
Junior — 33-5
6-4
195
Clayton Arnold
Junior — 20-13
6-6
220
Jake Ryan
Senior — 33-2
6-2
North Star
106
Nathan Pelesky
Junior — 29-6
5-2
120
Eli Brougher
Senior — 32-9
5-2
195
Bryce Salyers
Junior — 22-15
5-3
Northern Bedford
106
Reyan Imler
Sophomore — 26-9
5-3
138
Ian Sherlock
Senior — 29-7
5-3
170
Colby Imler
Senior — 26-6
5-1
285
Derek Beach
Sophomore — 19-11
5-3
Penn Cambria
220
Austin Wagner
Freshman — 20-11
6-5
Penns Valley
106
Chase Fleshman
Freshman — 16-16
6-6
126
Nate Long
Sophomore — 12-11
6-5
138
Clayton Royer
Senior — 30-6
6-2
152
Malachi DuVall
Junior — 30-4
6-2
182
Andrew Sharer
Senior — 16-1
6-1
Philipsburg Osceola
120
Nick Bryan
Senior — 10-19
6-6
138
Chase Chapman
Senior — 26-9
6-3
145
Austin Foster
Sophomore — 19-8
6-6
160
Hunter Weitoish
Junior — 27-5
6-2
195
Parker Moore
Junior — 29-6
6-3
220
Tyler Anderson
Senior — 15-12
6-6
285
Chase Klinger
Sophomore — 16-8
6-6
Quaker Valley
106
Logan Richey
Freshman — 21-9
7-6
113
Michael Carmody
Freshman — 15-14
7-7
170
Austin Pantaleo
Senior
7-4
182
Patrick Cutchember
Sophomore — 34-8
7-2
195
Amir McCrackin
Sophomore — 13-9
7-6
220
Donovan Cutchember
Senior — 26-5
7-1
Richland
138
Allen Mangus
Junior — 21-9
6-4
145
Cooper Warshel
Junior — 30-5
6-3
170
Jacob Sabol
Junior — 31-4
6-2
285
J.D. Black
Senior — 19-5
6-3
Somerset
145
Ethan Hemminger
Sophomore — 24-10
5-2
South Allegheny
285
Frank Cortazzo
Senior — 18-13
7-5
South Park
113
Joey Fischer
Junior — 37-2
7-1
145
Anthony Weil
Senior — 33-10
7-2
152
Garrett Ammon
Senior — 19-15
7-5
160
Peyton Pauline
Junior — 14-14
7-5
South Side
145
Anthony Navarra
Senior — 23-6
7-7
Southmoreland
138
Nicholas Yeskey
Senior — 27-14
7-6
152
Austin McBeth
Senior — 22-9
7-3
182
Anthony Govern
Sophomore — 30-11
7-6
195
Bret Huffman
Senior — 22-5
7-3
St. Joseph's Catholic
132
Amonn Ohl
Junior — 25-8
6-2
138
Zack Witmer
Junior — 29-4
6-1
152
Caleb Dowling
Senior — 36-4
6-1
160
Keegan Rothrock
Senior — 30-5
6-1
170
Tyler Stoltzfus
Senior — 34-1
6-1
Summit Academy
170
Shquincy Smart-Johnson
Senior — 13-7
7-7
Tussey Mountain
126
Hunter Horton
Junior — 29-7
5-1
285
Matthew Watkins
Sophomore — 27-7
5-2
Tyrone
106
Korry Walls
Freshman — 25-9
6-3
113
Hunter Walk
Junior — 31-5
6-2
120
Ashton Sipes
Sophomore — 18-10
6-4
170
Alex Weaver
Junior — 21-9
6-3
182
Zack Lash
Sophomore — 19-15
6-6
United
285
Max Clevenger
Junior — 18-10
6-5
Valley
106
Micah Hughes
Sophomore — 23-11
7-5
132
Dion Lyons
Sophomore — 22-12
7-5
Washington
285
Cameron Carter-Green
Sophomore — 26-10
7-3
West Branch
182
Ethan Yingling
Junior — 27-7
6-4
Westmont Hilltop
120
Tanner Kushner
Senior — 27-16
6-5
126
Connor Polacek
Senior — 30-9
6-4
132
Roy Dunn
Junior — 24-15
6-6
145
Noah Korenoski
Senior — 29-11
6-4
152
Hudson Holbay
Junior — 31-6
6-5
182
Mason Muto
Senior — 30-10
6-5
195
Tanner Dluhos
Junior — 34-6
6-1
Yough
106
Shane Momyer
Junior — 26-9
7-7
170
Glenn Christner
Junior — 26-6
7-2