2019-20 Season

PIAA District 7 AA Section 3 Championships

106

1
Shane Momyer, Yough
Junior
2
Micah Hughes, Valley
Sophomore
3
Nikolas Ferra, Burrell
Freshman
4
Austin Wilson, Elizabeth Forward
Freshman
5
Daniel Gilbert, South Allegheny
Freshman
6
Julius Burgos, Summit Academy
Freshman
7
Tristan Fischer, Derry Area
Sophomore
8
Trent Hayes, Frazier
Sophomore

113

1
Luke Geibig, Mount Pleasant
Sophomore
2
Shawn Szymanski, Burrell
Sophomore
3
Tristan Ice, Southmoreland
Freshman
4
Donavan Woytsek, Elizabeth Forward
Junior
5
Jacob Thomas, Frazier
Sophomore
6
Alexander Cole, Derry Area
Freshman
7
Cyler Strader, Highlands
Sophomore
8
William Radford, Yough
Freshman
9
Jeniah Allen, Valley
Senior
10
Joseph Palmer, Summit Academy
Sophomore

120

1
Ryan Michaels, Elizabeth Forward
Senior
2
Nicholas Salerno, Burrell
Sophomore
3
Colton McCallen, Derry Area
Senior
4
Kain Stone, Valley
Senior
5
Bryan Randolph, Highlands
Sophomore
6
Austin Hunker, Southmoreland
Sophomore
7
Tristan Zawalsh, Mount Pleasant
Sophomore
8
Philip Morales, Summit Academy
Freshman
9
Nathaniel Jones, Yough
Senior
10
Jacob Kordich, Frazier
Junior

126

1
Tyler Cymmerman, Derry Area
Junior
2
Damian George, Mount Pleasant
Senior
3
Trent Valovchik, Burrell
Senior
4
Dylan Bruce, Elizabeth Forward
Sophomore
5
Evan Henry, Highlands
Junior

132

1
Ian Oswalt, Burrell
Junior
2
Jrake Burford, Highlands
Sophomore
3
Andrew Johnson, Southmoreland
Sophomore
4
Dion Lyons, Valley
Sophomore
5
Isaac Murphy, Riverview
Senior
6
Lucas Shaulis, Mount Pleasant
Sophomore
7
Xavier Merlin, Derry Area
Junior

138

1
Noah Gnibus, Mount Pleasant
Sophomore
2
Nicholas Yeskey, Southmoreland
Senior
3
Mason Thomas, South Allegheny
Junior
4
Nick Reeping, Derry Area
Junior
5
Logan Bechtold, Burrell
Freshman
6
Lukas Simpson, Highlands
Sophomore
7
Lee Ritzer, Yough
Senior
8
Rick Prokop, Elizabeth Forward
Freshman

145

1
Noah Hunnell, Elizabeth Forward
Senior
2
Blake Clark, Highlands
Senior
3
Simon Slahtovsky, Burrell
Junior
5
Cole Kastronis, Yough
Sophomore
5
Connor Lucas, Derry Area
Sophomore
6
Jamier Griffin, Summit Academy
Junior
7
Danny Barnett, Frazier
Senior
8
Bryson Robinson, Southmoreland
Sophomore
9
Ricardo Simmons, Valley
Senior
10
Nathan Kubasky, Mount Pleasant
Junior

152

1
A.J. Corrado, Burrell
Junior
2
Charles D'Angelo, Highlands
Senior
3
Austin McBeth, Southmoreland
Senior
4
Austin Halazynski, South Allegheny
Freshman
5
Kyle Jones, Mount Pleasant
Senior
6
Logan Brunner, Summit Academy
Senior
7
Alex Poorbaugh, Frazier
Senior
8
Chris Guffey, Elizabeth Forward
Junior

160

1
Thayne Lawrence, Frazier
Senior
2
Noah Linderman, Burrell
Senior
3
Patrick Brewer, Mount Pleasant
Senior
4
Brock White, Highlands
Sophomore
5
Josh Thomas, Southmoreland
Sophomore
6
Damian Strausberger, Summit Academy
Senior
7
Ian Sarver, Yough
Freshman
8
Giovanni Savko, Riverview
Sophomore

170

1
Glenn Christner, Yough
Junior
2
Cole Clark, Burrell
Sophomore
3
Brendan Moore, Southmoreland
Junior
4
Nick Hunnell, Elizabeth Forward
Senior
5
Shquincy Smart-Johnson, Summit Academy
Senior
6
Evan McGinnis, Valley
Senior
7
Jack Kramer, Mount Pleasant
Sophomore
8
Anthony Mazur, Riverview
Sophomore
9
Kaeleb White, Highlands
Junior

182

1
Anthony Govern, Southmoreland
Sophomore
2
Richard Feroce, Burrell
Senior
3
Davontay Brownfield, Elizabeth Forward
Sophomore
4
Eric Catone, Derry Area
Sophomore
5
Isaac Gavaghan, Yough
Junior
6
Charles Sethman, South Allegheny
Senior
7
Tyler Bender, Highlands
Freshman
8
Demetrius Murphy, Summit Academy
Junior
9
Ethan Zahner, Riverview
Sophomore

195

1
Ethan Cain, Elizabeth Forward
Senior
2
Bret Huffman, Southmoreland
Senior
3
Brayden Mickinac, Derry Area
Sophomore
4
Isiah Coddington, South Allegheny
Sophomore
5
Ismael Carabello-Lopez, Summit Academy
Junior
6
Kyron Long, Highlands
Junior
7
Noah Phillips, Frazier
Sophomore
8
Robert Davis, Yough
Senior

220

1
Michael Scherer, Burrell
Senior
2
Jeremiah Saunders, Highlands
Junior
3
Nicholas Liu, Summit Academy
Junior
4
Matthew Kordich, Frazier
Junior
5
Kullen McCoy, Southmoreland
Senior
6
Andrew Hill, Valley
Sophomore

285

1
Nick Murphy, Elizabeth Forward
Sophomore
2
Jeremiah Nelson, Highlands
Junior
3
Frank Cortazzo, South Allegheny
Senior
4
Ian Fasano, Mount Pleasant
Junior
5
Noah Cymmerman, Derry Area
Sophomore
6
William Kern, Summit Academy
Sophomore
7
Tanner Jarmon, Yough
Freshman