2019-20 Season

PIAA District 7 AA Section 3 Championships

Semifinals

106

Bout 3050
Shane Momyer
Yough
pinned
Austin Wilson
Elizabeth Forward
1:09
Bout 3051
Micah Hughes
Valley
dec.
Nikolas Ferra
Burrell
7-3

113

Bout 3054
Luke Geibig
Mount Pleasant
tech. fall
Jacob Thomas
Frazier
16-0; 3:46
Bout 3055
Shawn Szymanski
Burrell
dec.
Tristan Ice
Southmoreland
5-0

120

Bout 3058
Ryan Michaels
Elizabeth Forward
pinned
Kain Stone
Valley
0:55
Bout 3059
Nicholas Salerno
Burrell
pinned
Colton McCallen
Derry Area
2:37

126

Bout 3062
Tyler Cymmerman
Derry Area
tech. fall
Dylan Bruce
Elizabeth Forward
18-2; 6:00
Bout 3063
Damian George
Mount Pleasant
dec.
Trent Valovchik
Burrell
6-0

132

Bout 3064
Ian Oswalt
Burrell
pinned
Dion Lyons
Valley
1:56
Bout 3065
Jrake Burford
Highlands
pinned
Andrew Johnson
Southmoreland
2:44

138

Bout 3067
Noah Gnibus
Mount Pleasant
pinned
Nick Reeping
Derry Area
1:36
Bout 3068
Nicholas Yeskey
Southmoreland
pinned
Mason Thomas
South Allegheny
4:58

145

Bout 3071
Noah Hunnell
Elizabeth Forward
pinned
Jamier Griffin
Summit Academy
0:58
Bout 3072
Simon Slahtovsky
Burrell
pinned
Bryson Robinson
Southmoreland
0:31

152

Bout 3075
A.J. Corrado
Burrell
pinned
Kyle Jones
Mount Pleasant
1:16
Bout 3076
Austin McBeth
Southmoreland
pinned
Austin Halazynski
South Allegheny
5:51

160

Bout 3078
Thayne Lawrence
Frazier
tech. fall
Brock White
Highlands
15-0; 4:47
Bout 3079
Noah Linderman
Burrell
dec.
Patrick Brewer
Mount Pleasant
7-4

170

Bout 3082
Glenn Christner
Yough
pinned
Shquincy Smart-Johnson
Summit Academy
3:35
Bout 3083
Cole Clark
Burrell
pinned
Brendan Moore
Southmoreland
1:56

182

Bout 3086
Anthony Govern
Southmoreland
pinned
Eric Catone
Derry Area
1:33
Bout 3087
Richard Feroce
Burrell
major dec.
Davontay Brownfield
Elizabeth Forward
18-6

195

Bout 3090
Ethan Cain
Elizabeth Forward
pinned
Isiah Coddington
South Allegheny
3:07
Bout 3091
Bret Huffman
Southmoreland
dec.
Brayden Mickinac
Derry Area
4-3

220

Bout 3093
Michael Scherer
Burrell
pinned
Matthew Kordich
Frazier
3:02
Bout 3094
Jeremiah Saunders
Highlands
pinned
Nicholas Liu
Summit Academy
5:15

285

Bout 3095
Nick Murphy
Elizabeth Forward
pinned
Noah Cymmerman
Derry Area
0:28
Bout 3096
Jeremiah Nelson
Highlands
pinned
Frank Cortazzo
South Allegheny
1:53