2019-20 Season

PIAA District 7 AA Section 3 Championships

Quarterfinals

106

Bout 3004
Shane Momyer
Yough
pinned
Trent Hayes
Frazier
2:25
Bout 3005
Austin Wilson
Elizabeth Forward
pinned
Daniel Gilbert
South Allegheny
3:39
Bout 3006
Nikolas Ferra
Burrell
pinned
Julius Burgos
Summit Academy
2:37
Bout 3007
Micah Hughes
Valley
pinned
Tristan Fischer
Derry Area
1:43

113

Bout 3008
Luke Geibig
Mount Pleasant
pinned
William Radford
Yough
0:19
Bout 3009
Jacob Thomas
Frazier
pinned
Donavan Woytsek
Elizabeth Forward
3:36
Bout 3010
Tristan Ice
Southmoreland
pinned
Alexander Cole
Derry Area
1:58
Bout 3011
Shawn Szymanski
Burrell
pinned
Cyler Strader
Highlands
0:55

120

Bout 3012
Ryan Michaels
Elizabeth Forward
pinned
Jacob Kordich
Frazier
0:51
Bout 3013
Kain Stone
Valley
pinned
Bryan Randolph
Highlands
1:34
Bout 3014
Colton McCallen
Derry Area
pinned
Austin Hunker
Southmoreland
0:34
Bout 3015
Nicholas Salerno
Burrell
pinned
Philip Morales
Summit Academy
0:25

126

Tyler Cymmerman
Derry Area
bye
Bout 3016
Dylan Bruce
Elizabeth Forward
pinned
Evan Henry
Highlands
1:49
Trent Valovchik
Burrell
bye
Damian George
Mount Pleasant
bye

132

Ian Oswalt
Burrell
bye
Bout 3017
Dion Lyons
Valley
pinned
Isaac Murphy
Riverview
0:57
Bout 3018
Andrew Johnson
Southmoreland
dec.
Lucas Shaulis
Mount Pleasant
7-2
Bout 3019
Jrake Burford
Highlands
pinned
Xavier Merlin
Derry Area
0:18

138

Bout 3020
Noah Gnibus
Mount Pleasant
dec.
Rick Prokop
Elizabeth Forward
6-0
Bout 3021
Nick Reeping
Derry Area
pinned
Logan Bechtold
Burrell
4:17
Bout 3022
Mason Thomas
South Allegheny
pinned
Lukas Simpson
Highlands
1:45
Bout 3023
Nicholas Yeskey
Southmoreland
pinned
Lee Ritzer
Yough
1:34

145

Bout 3024
Noah Hunnell
Elizabeth Forward
pinned
Nathan Kubasky
Mount Pleasant
1:35
Bout 3025
Jamier Griffin
Summit Academy
pinned
Connor Lucas
Derry Area
2:47
Bout 3026
Simon Slahtovsky
Burrell
pinned
Danny Barnett
Frazier
0:55
Bout 3027
Bryson Robinson
Southmoreland
pinned
Blake Clark
Highlands
2:59

152

A.J. Corrado
Burrell
bye
Bout 3028
Kyle Jones
Mount Pleasant
major dec.
Logan Brunner
Summit Academy
20-9
Bout 3029
Austin Halazynski
South Allegheny
pinned
Alex Poorbaugh
Frazier
3:41
Bout 3030
Austin McBeth
Southmoreland
pinned
Chris Guffey
Elizabeth Forward
5:28

160

Bout 3031
Thayne Lawrence
Frazier
pinned
Giovanni Savko
Riverview
0:19
Bout 3032
Brock White
Highlands
pinned
Josh Thomas
Southmoreland
0:53
Bout 3033
Patrick Brewer
Mount Pleasant
pinned
Damian Strausberger
Summit Academy
0:25
Bout 3034
Noah Linderman
Burrell
pinned
Ian Sarver
Yough
0:54

170

Bout 3035
Glenn Christner
Yough
pinned
Kaeleb White
Highlands
1:22
Bout 3036
Shquincy Smart-Johnson
Summit Academy
pinned
Nick Hunnell
Elizabeth Forward
5:58
Bout 3037
Brendan Moore
Southmoreland
pinned
Evan McGinnis
Valley
2:45
Bout 3038
Cole Clark
Burrell
pinned
Jack Kramer
Mount Pleasant
1:14

182

Bout 3039
Anthony Govern
Southmoreland
pinned
Demetrius Murphy
Summit Academy
1:42
Bout 3040
Eric Catone
Derry Area
pinned
Isaac Gavaghan
Yough
3:52
Bout 3041
Davontay Brownfield
Elizabeth Forward
dec.
Charles Sethman
South Allegheny
7-5
SV
Bout 3042
Richard Feroce
Burrell
pinned
Tyler Bender
Highlands
1:28

195

Ethan Cain
Elizabeth Forward
bye
Bout 3043
Isiah Coddington
South Allegheny
pinned
Ismael Carabello-Lopez
Summit Academy
1:57
Bout 3044
Brayden Mickinac
Derry Area
pinned
Kyron Long
Highlands
1:50
Bout 3045
Bret Huffman
Southmoreland
pinned
Noah Phillips
Frazier
1:13

220

Michael Scherer
Burrell
bye
Bout 3046
Matthew Kordich
Frazier
pinned
Kullen McCoy
Southmoreland
2:32
Bout 3047
Nicholas Liu
Summit Academy
pinned
Andrew Hill
Valley
1:31
Jeremiah Saunders
Highlands
bye

285

Nick Murphy
Elizabeth Forward
bye
Bout 3048
Noah Cymmerman
Derry Area
dec.
William Kern
Summit Academy
6-3
Bout 3049
Frank Cortazzo
South Allegheny
pinned
Tanner Jarmon
Yough
0:33
Jeremiah Nelson
Highlands
bye