2019-20 Season

PIAA District 7 AA Section 3 Championships

2nd round of consolations

106

Bout 3097
Nikolas Ferra
Burrell
pinned
Daniel Gilbert
South Allegheny
1:36
Bout 3098
Austin Wilson
Elizabeth Forward
pinned
Julius Burgos
Summit Academy
0:57

113

Bout 3099
Tristan Ice
Southmoreland
dec.
Donavan Woytsek
Elizabeth Forward
8-2
Bout 3100
Jacob Thomas
Frazier
pinned
Alexander Cole
Derry Area
0:55

120

Bout 3101
Colton McCallen
Derry Area
tech. fall
Bryan Randolph
Highlands
20-3; 3:22
Bout 3102
Kain Stone
Valley
pinned
Austin Hunker
Southmoreland
0:21

126

Bout 3103
Trent Valovchik
Burrell
pinned
Evan Henry
Highlands
4:08
Dylan Bruce
Elizabeth Forward
bye

132

Bout 3104
Andrew Johnson
Southmoreland
pinned
Isaac Murphy
Riverview
0:26
Bout 3105
Dion Lyons
Valley
pinned
Lucas Shaulis
Mount Pleasant
4:14

138

Bout 3106
Logan Bechtold
Burrell
pinned
Mason Thomas
South Allegheny
4:43
Bout 3107
Nick Reeping
Derry Area
major dec.
Lee Ritzer
Yough
12-4

145

Bout 3108
Bryson Robinson
Southmoreland
dec.
Nathan Kubasky
Mount Pleasant
5-2
Bout 3109
Blake Clark
Highlands
pinned
Jamier Griffin
Summit Academy
4:43

152

Bout 3110
Austin Halazynski
South Allegheny
dec.
Logan Brunner
Summit Academy
8-4
Bout 3111
Kyle Jones
Mount Pleasant
pinned
Alex Poorbaugh
Frazier
1:27

160

Bout 3112
Patrick Brewer
Mount Pleasant
pinned
Josh Thomas
Southmoreland
1:48
Bout 3113
Brock White
Highlands
pinned
Ian Sarver
Yough
0:36

170

Bout 3114
Brendan Moore
Southmoreland
pinned
Nick Hunnell
Elizabeth Forward
1:00
Bout 3115
Shquincy Smart-Johnson
Summit Academy
dec.
Jack Kramer
Mount Pleasant
7-4

182

Bout 3116
Davontay Brownfield
Elizabeth Forward
pinned
Isaac Gavaghan
Yough
0:57
Bout 3117
Eric Catone
Derry Area
dec.
Tyler Bender
Highlands
11-6

195

Bout 3118
Brayden Mickinac
Derry Area
dec.
Ismael Carabello-Lopez
Summit Academy
8-3
Bout 3119
Isiah Coddington
South Allegheny
pinned
Noah Phillips
Frazier
0:59

220

Bout 3120
Nicholas Liu
Summit Academy
pinned
Kullen McCoy
Southmoreland
2:25
Bout 3121
Matthew Kordich
Frazier
pinned
Andrew Hill
Valley
1:21

285

Bout 3122
Frank Cortazzo
South Allegheny
pinned
William Kern
Summit Academy
4:55
Bout 3123
Noah Cymmerman
Derry Area
pinned
Tanner Jarmon
Yough
1:28