2019-20 Season

PIAA District 7 AA Section 2 Championships

Quarterfinals

106

Chase Brandebura
Carlynton
bye
Bout 2003
Vince Anskate
Hopewell
dec.
Hemant Thapa
Keystone Oaks
9-7
Bout 2004
Logan Richey
Quaker Valley
pinned
Nick Persia
Avonworth
0:36
Bout 2005
Colin Bartley
Laurel
pinned
Bri Sanders
Blackhawk
0:28

113

Bryce Rodriguez
Carlynton
bye
Bout 2006
Maddy Harding
Laurel
pinned
Brendan McNickle
Avonworth
0:28
Michael Carmody
Quaker Valley
bye
Matt Schultheis
Freedom Area
bye

120

Bout 2007
Ambrose Boni
Central Valley
pinned
Austin Galbreath
South Side
0:43
Bout 2008
Tom Hetzer
Laurel
pinned
Trong Tran
Keystone Oaks
4:00
Bout 2009
John Hall
Beaver
major dec.
Tanner Millward
Freedom Area
16-6
Bout 2010
Ryan Machirella
Avonworth
pinned
Olivia Moore
Blackhawk
1:15

126

Dawan Lockett
Hopewell
bye
Bout 2011
Greg Wagner
Keystone Oaks
pinned
Roger Pieto
South Side
3:29
Bout 2012
Aiden Pearce
Laurel
pinned
Matt King
Ellwood City
3:30
Bout 2013
Thomas Young
Freedom Area
pinned
Logan Hersey
Central Valley
1:41

132

Justin Richey
Quaker Valley
bye
Bout 2014
Ryan Nazari
Ellwood City
pinned
Eli Kauer
Avonworth
3:33
Gianni Bertucci
Hopewell
bye
Nick Moore
Laurel
bye

138

Bout 2015
Kenny Duschek
Freedom Area
pinned
Gino Angeletti
Quaker Valley
1:08
Bout 2016
Callen Suto
Avonworth
dec.
Charles Krepp
Laurel
6-2
Bout 2017
Andrew Palochak
Hopewell
dec.
Lucas Jones
Keystone Oaks
9-5
Bout 2018
Eddie Huehn
Carlynton
pinned
Trevor Temple
Central Valley
1:32

145

Bout 2019
Anthony Navarra
South Side
pinned
Michael Swesey
Ellwood City
1:48
Bout 2020
Anthony Mundorf
Avonworth
dec.
Austin Francic
Quaker Valley
9-8
SV
Bout 2021
Alec Coulter
Beaver
dec.
Chase Tinstman
Laurel
7-1
Bout 2022
Alex Obeldobel
Hopewell
pinned
Ilya Abbasiyan
Keystone Oaks
3:30

152

Conner Redinger
Quaker Valley
bye
Bout 2023
Joe Boughton
Avonworth
pinned
Brooks Miller
Beaver
0:59
Bout 2024
Jacob Moore
Laurel
pinned
Andrew Moots
South Side
0:34
Omar Williams
Keystone Oaks
bye

170

Trent Schultheis
Freedom Area
bye
Bout 2025
Jeremiah Georges
Avonworth
dec.
Karsten Campbell
Laurel
9-6
Bout 2026
Isaac Johnsen
Central Valley
pinned
Antonio Perez
Ellwood City
0:37
Austin Pantaleo
Quaker Valley
bye

182

Bout 2027
Austin Walley
Ellwood City
pinned
Corbett Kichta
Blackhawk
0:40
Bout 2028
Collin Milko
Carlynton
dec.
Braden Strohecker
Laurel
9-5
Bout 2029
Nick Whittington
Keystone Oaks
pinned
Ethan Wolfe
Freedom Area
1:19
Bout 2030
Patrick Cutchember
Quaker Valley
tech. fall
Nate Stiteler
Central Valley
18-2; 4:49

195

Alex Kuzma
Central Valley
bye
Bout 2031
Adam Ware
Hopewell
pinned
James Happ
Freedom Area
1:49
Amir McCrackin
Quaker Valley
bye
Samuel Moore
Laurel
bye

220

Bout 2032
Jake Barbabella
Avonworth
pinned
Lance Crawley
Central Valley
1:39
Bout 2033
Christian Flaherty
Keystone Oaks
dec.
Andrew Culley
Blackhawk
11-9
SV
Bout 2034
Jack Henry Ferguson
Beaver
dec.
Rodney Grimes
Ellwood City
7-5
Bout 2035
Donovan Cutchember
Quaker Valley
pinned
Tyler Stewart
Laurel
0:34

285

Mitch Miles
Laurel
bye
Bout 2036
Ali Alhabib
Blackhawk
dec.
Cameron Rennels
Ellwood City
5-1
Bout 2037
Sonny Peterson
Carlynton
pinned
Caleb McCoy
Hopewell
3:12
Bout 2038
Mark Ramer
Beaver
pinned
Luke White
Keystone Oaks
0:42