2019-20 Season

PIAA District 7 AA Section 2 Championships

Avonworth
106
Nick Persia
Sophomore
7th seed
113
Brendan McNickle
Freshman
4th seed
120
Ryan Machirella
Junior
2nd seed
126
Mike Blaser
Senior
5th seed
132
Eli Kauer
Junior
4th seed
138
Callen Suto
Senior
4th seed
145
Anthony Mundorf
Junior
4th seed
152
Joe Boughton
Sophomore
4th seed
160
Tim Eng
Junior
4th seed
170
Jeremiah Georges
Junior
4th seed
220
Jake Barbabella
Junior
1st seed
Beaver
120
John Hall
Senior
6th seed
145
Alec Coulter
Senior
3rd seed
152
Brooks Miller
Junior
5th seed
220
Jack Henry Ferguson
Sophomore
6th seed
285
Mark Ramer
Junior
2nd seed
Blackhawk
106
Bri Sanders
Senior
8th seed
120
Olivia Moore
Junior
8th seed
145
Peyton Hastings
Freshman
9th seed
160
Josh Butcher
Senior
3rd seed
170
Collin Keller
Freshman
7th seed
182
Corbett Kichta
Junior
8th seed
220
Andrew Culley
Senior
4th seed
285
Ali Alhabib
Junior
4th seed
Carlynton
106
Chase Brandebura
Freshman
1st seed
113
Bryce Rodriguez
Sophomore
1st seed
138
Eddie Huehn
Senior
2nd seed
145
Luke Steiner
Junior
10th seed
160
Oleg Melnyk
Junior
1st seed
182
Collin Milko
Junior
4th seed
285
Sonny Peterson
Senior
3rd seed
Central Valley
120
Ambrose Boni
Sophomore
1st seed
126
Logan Hersey
Senior
8th seed
132
Zachary Bundy
Sophomore
7th seed
138
Trevor Temple
Junior
7th seed
170
Isaac Johnsen
Senior
3rd seed
182
Nate Stiteler
Senior
7th seed
195
Alex Kuzma
Sophomore
1st seed
220
Lance Crawley
Sophomore
8th seed
Ellwood City
106
Ben Gallenz
Freshman
4th seed
126
Matt King
Senior
7th seed
132
Ryan Nazari
Junior
6th seed
138
Damon Bumgardner
Junior
9th seed
145
Michael Swesey
Freshman
8th seed
170
Antonio Perez
Freshman
6th seed
182
Austin Walley
Senior
1st seed
220
Rodney Grimes
Junior
3rd seed
285
Cameron Rennels
Junior
5th seed
Freedom Area
113
Matt Schultheis
Freshman
2nd seed
120
Tanner Millward
Freshman
3rd seed
126
Thomas Young
Senior
2nd seed
138
Kenny Duschek
Junior
1st seed
145
David Campbell
Junior
11th seed
170
Trent Schultheis
Junior
1st seed
182
Ethan Wolfe
Junior
6th seed
195
James Happ
Junior
5th seed
Hopewell
106
Vince Anskate
Freshman
5th seed
120
Dominik Cooper
Sophomore
7th seed
126
Dawan Lockett
Freshman
1st seed
132
Gianni Bertucci
Senior
3rd seed
138
Andrew Palochak
Sophomore
3rd seed
145
Alex Obeldobel
Senior
2nd seed
195
Adam Ware
Sophomore
4th seed
285
Caleb McCoy
Sophomore
6th seed
Keystone Oaks
106
Hemant Thapa
Freshman
6th seed
120
Trong Tran
Senior
5th seed
126
Greg Wagner
Sophomore
6th seed
132
Jacob Workmaster
Sophomore
5th seed
138
Lucas Jones
Sophomore
6th seed
145
Ilya Abbasiyan
Freshman
7th seed
152
Omar Williams
Senior
2nd seed
182
Nick Whittington
Senior
3rd seed
220
Christian Flaherty
Freshman
5th seed
285
Luke White
Sophomore
7th seed
Laurel
106
Colin Bartley
Freshman
2nd seed
113
Maddy Harding
Freshman
5th seed
120
Tom Hetzer
Freshman
4th seed
126
Aiden Pearce
Sophomore
3rd seed
132
Nick Moore
Senior
2nd seed
138
Charles Krepp
Freshman
5th seed
145
Chase Tinstman
Freshman
6th seed
152
Jacob Moore
Senior
3rd seed
160
Isaac Duffy
Senior
2nd seed
170
Karsten Campbell
Freshman
5th seed
182
Braden Strohecker
Senior
5th seed
195
Samuel Moore
Senior
2nd seed
220
Tyler Stewart
Freshman
7th seed
285
Mitch Miles
Junior
1st seed
North Catholic
170
John Jackline
Sophomore
8th seed
285
Nicholas Corlew
Senior
8th seed
Quaker Valley
106
Logan Richey
Freshman
3rd seed
113
Michael Carmody
Freshman
3rd seed
132
Justin Richey
Sophomore
1st seed
138
Gino Angeletti
Junior
8th seed
145
Austin Francic
Senior
5th seed
152
Conner Redinger
Junior
1st seed
170
Austin Pantaleo
Senior
2nd seed
182
Patrick Cutchember
Sophomore
2nd seed
195
Amir McCrackin
Sophomore
3rd seed
220
Donovan Cutchember
Senior
2nd seed
South Side
120
Austin Galbreath
Sophomore
9th seed
126
Roger Pieto
Junior
4th seed
145
Anthony Navarra
Senior
1st seed
152
Andrew Moots
Sophomore
6th seed