2019-20 Season

PIAA District 7 AA Section 1 Championships

Quarterfinals

106

Shane Ilgenfritz
Burgettstown
bye
Bout 1000
Zachary Hoffman
Chartiers Houston
pinned
Chad Hoover
McGuffey
1:14
Daniel Collins
West Greene
bye
Davis Stepp
Bethlehem Center
bye

113

Joey Fischer
South Park
bye
Bout 1001
Hudson Guesman
Jefferson Morgan
pinned
Autumn Snatchko
Burgettstown
1:40
Beau Bergles
McGuffey
bye
Julian Moore
Fort Cherry
bye

120

Joey Sentipal
Burgettstown
bye
Bout 1002
Austin Orndoff
West Greene
pinned
Aiden Boone
McGuffey
5:11
Bout 1003
Jessie Orbin
Chartiers Houston
dec.
Maddox Kehn
Washington
5-0
Kyle McCollum
Bethlehem Center
bye

126

Jacob Merriman
Fort Cherry
bye
Bout 1004
Parker Smith
West Greene
dec.
Nathan Miklos
Chartiers Houston
6-2
Bout 1005
Tyler Fisher
Bethlehem Center
tech. fall
Kyle Slesh
Washington
15-0; 4:14
Hunter Guiddy
Burgettstown
bye

132

Nathan Yagle
McGuffey
bye
Bout 1006
Anthony Lancos
Burgettstown
pinned
Dalton Lucey
West Greene
1:04
Nasier Sutton
Fort Cherry
bye
Tyler Berish
Bethlehem Center
bye

138

Todd Fisher
Bethlehem Center
bye
Bout 1007
Kyle Brookman
McGuffey
major dec.
Xander Robertshaw
South Park
9-0
Bout 1008
Jacob Noyes
Burgettstown
pinned
Chase Rutan
West Greene
5:21
Bout 1009
Noah Weston
Bentworth
pinned
Brady Schuetz
Chartiers Houston
3:14

145

Trevor Pettit
Bethlehem Center
bye
Bout 1010
Jake Tkach
Fort Cherry
dec.
Ryan Green
Burgettstown
8-6
Bout 1011
Anthony Weil
South Park
pinned
Kwaku Bimpong
Chartiers Houston
3:18
Bout 1012
Rocco Ferraro
McGuffey
pinned
Braden Mooney
West Greene
0:34

152

Shane Kemper
Burgettstown
bye
Bout 1013
Layton Sturgeon
Fort Cherry
pinned
Abby Erdely
Bentworth
0:28
Nash Bloom
West Greene
bye
Garrett Ammon
South Park
bye

160

Ethan Barr
McGuffey
bye
Bout 1014
Nathan Gooch
Chartiers Houston
pinned
Haden Ross
West Greene
0:41
Bout 1015
Aaron McIntyre
Fort Cherry
pinned
Cameron McGaw
Bentworth
0:23
Peyton Pauline
South Park
bye

170

Seth Burgdolt
McGuffey
bye
Bout 1016
Alston Csutoros
Bethlehem Center
pinned
Mitchell Romese
South Park
5:37
Bout 1017
Owen Petrisek
Bentworth
pinned
Ryan Ramirez
Chartiers Houston
0:35
D.J. Slovick
Burgettstown
bye

182

Turner Lehman
Burgettstown
bye
Bout 1018
Shane Smith
Fort Cherry
dec.
Ryan Lynch
Bethlehem Center
6-2
Bout 1019
Rocco Falosk
McGuffey
pinned
Ron Brown
Washington
0:44
Austin Kuslock
Chartiers Houston
bye

220

Robbie West
Fort Cherry
bye
Bout 1020
Tyler Cody
Burgettstown
pinned
Cody Weber
Washington
4:58
Bout 1021
Tasso Makripodis
McGuffey
pinned
Joshua Deems
Bethlehem Center
0:20
Bout 1022
John Wolfe
Jefferson Morgan
pinned
Jacob Dane
West Greene
0:14