2019-20 Season

PIAA District 7 AA Championships

Pigtails

106

Chase Brandebura
Carlynton
bye
Bout 1
Nikolas Ferra
Burrell
pinned
Daniel Collins
West Greene
1:47
Bout 2
Davis Stepp
Bethlehem Center
tech. fall
Vince Anskate
Hopewell
15-0; 4:06
Micah Hughes
Valley
bye
Shane Ilgenfritz
Burgettstown
bye
Bout 3
Colin Bartley
Laurel
pinned
Austin Wilson
Elizabeth Forward
1:56
Bout 4
Logan Richey
Quaker Valley
pinned
Zachary Hoffman
Chartiers Houston
1:42
Shane Momyer
Yough
bye

113

Joey Fischer
South Park
bye
Bout 5
Jacob Thomas
Frazier
pinned
Michael Carmody
Quaker Valley
1:48
Bout 6
Matt Schultheis
Freedom Area
pinned
Hudson Guesman
Jefferson Morgan
1:39
Shawn Szymanski
Burrell
bye
Bryce Rodriguez
Carlynton
bye
Bout 7
Julian Moore
Fort Cherry
pinned
Tristan Ice
Southmoreland
0:53
Bout 8
Beau Bergles
McGuffey
pinned
Maddy Harding
Laurel
1:13
Luke Geibig
Mount Pleasant
bye

120

Ryan Michaels
Elizabeth Forward
bye
Bout 9
Jessie Orbin
Chartiers Houston
pinned
John Hall
Beaver
3:10
Bout 10
Joey Sentipal
Burgettstown
pinned
Kain Stone
Valley
1:24
Ryan Machirella
Avonworth
bye
Kyle McCollum
Bethlehem Center
bye
Bout 11
Nicholas Salerno
Burrell
pinned
Tanner Millward
Freedom Area
1:04
Bout 12
Colton McCallen
Derry Area
pinned
Austin Orndoff
West Greene
1:07
Ambrose Boni
Central Valley
bye

126

Tyler Cymmerman
Derry Area
bye
Bout 13
Aiden Pearce
Laurel
dec.
Tyler Fisher
Bethlehem Center
10-8
Bout 14
Evan Henry
Highlands
dec.
Dawan Lockett
Hopewell
12-9
Jacob Merriman
Fort Cherry
bye
Thomas Young
Freedom Area
bye
Bout 15
Damian George
Mount Pleasant
pinned
Parker Smith
West Greene
0:13
Bout 16
Dylan Bruce
Elizabeth Forward
pinned
Matt King
Ellwood City
0:43
Hunter Guiddy
Burgettstown
bye

132

Ian Oswalt
Burrell
bye
Bout 17
Anthony Lancos
Burgettstown
pinned
Nick Moore
Laurel
3:42
Bout 18
Andrew Johnson
Southmoreland
dec.
Gianni Bertucci
Hopewell
7-3
Tyler Berish
Bethlehem Center
bye
Justin Richey
Quaker Valley
bye
Bout 19
Jrake Burford
Highlands
pinned
Nasier Sutton
Fort Cherry
0:52
Bout 20
Dion Lyons
Valley
pinned
Ryan Nazari
Ellwood City
1:03
Nathan Yagle
McGuffey
bye

138

Kenny Duschek
Freedom Area
bye
Bout 21
Logan Bechtold
Burrell
dec.
Kyle Brookman
McGuffey
8-2
Bout 22
Noah Weston
Bentworth
tech. fall
Andrew Palochak
Hopewell
18-3; 5:55
Nicholas Yeskey
Southmoreland
bye
Todd Fisher
Bethlehem Center
bye
Bout 23
Eddie Huehn
Carlynton
dec.
Nick Reeping
Derry Area
7-0
Bout 24
Jacob Noyes
Burgettstown
pinned
Callen Suto
Avonworth
2:20
Noah Gnibus
Mount Pleasant
bye

145

Rocco Ferraro
McGuffey
bye
Bout 25
Alec Coulter
Beaver
dec.
Blake Clark
Highlands
1-0
Bout 26
Jake Tkach
Fort Cherry
pinned
Simon Slahtovsky
Burrell
4:00
Alex Obeldobel
Hopewell
bye
Noah Hunnell
Elizabeth Forward
bye
Bout 27
Trevor Pettit
Bethlehem Center
pinned
Chase Tinstman
Laurel
2:46
Bout 28
Anthony Weil
South Park
pinned
Bryson Robinson
Southmoreland
2:42
Anthony Navarra
South Side
bye

152

A.J. Corrado
Burrell
bye
Bout 29
Joe Boughton
Avonworth
pinned
Layton Sturgeon
Fort Cherry
1:48
Bout 30
Garrett Ammon
South Park
pinned
Austin Halazynski
South Allegheny
2:37
Omar Williams
Keystone Oaks
bye
Shane Kemper
Burgettstown
bye
Bout 31
Austin McBeth
Southmoreland
major dec.
Jacob Moore
Laurel
12-3
Bout 32
Kyle Jones
Mount Pleasant
tech. fall
Nash Bloom
West Greene
18-3; 4:56
Conner Redinger
Quaker Valley
bye

160

Thayne Lawrence
Frazier
bye
Bout 33
Peyton Pauline
South Park
pinned
Tim Eng
Avonworth
5:30
Bout 34
Patrick Brewer
Mount Pleasant
pinned
Aaron McIntyre
Fort Cherry
3:13
Isaac Duffy
Laurel
bye
Ethan Barr
McGuffey
bye
Bout 35
Noah Linderman
Burrell
dec.
Josh Butcher
Blackhawk
9-4
Bout 36
Brock White
Highlands
pinned
Nathan Gooch
Chartiers Houston
1:30
Oleg Melnyk
Carlynton
bye

170

Trent Schultheis
Freedom Area
bye
Bout 37
Owen Petrisek
Bentworth
dec.
Shquincy Smart-Johnson
Summit Academy
5-2
Bout 38
D.J. Slovick
Burgettstown
pinned
Jeremiah Georges
Avonworth
0:54
Cole Clark
Burrell
bye
Seth Burgdolt
McGuffey
bye
Bout 39
Austin Pantaleo
Quaker Valley
pinned
Brendan Moore
Southmoreland
0:25
Bout 40
Isaac Johnsen
Central Valley
dec.
Alston Csutoros
Bethlehem Center
7-2
Glenn Christner
Yough
bye

182

Austin Walley
Ellwood City
bye
Bout 41
Shane Smith
Fort Cherry
dec.
Eric Catone
Derry Area
8-1
Bout 42
Collin Milko
Carlynton
pinned
Rocco Falosk
McGuffey
1:06
Anthony Govern
Southmoreland
bye
Turner Lehman
Burgettstown
bye
Bout 43
Patrick Cutchember
Quaker Valley
pinned
Davontay Brownfield
Elizabeth Forward
1:03
Bout 44
Nick Whittington
Keystone Oaks
pinned
Ryan Lynch
Bethlehem Center
0:49
Richard Feroce
Burrell
bye

195

Ethan Cain
Elizabeth Forward
bye
Bout 45
James Happ
Freedom Area
pinned
Tyler Love
South Park
1:34
Bout 46
Amir McCrackin
Quaker Valley
pinned
Isiah Coddington
South Allegheny
0:33
Garret Suica
Burgettstown
bye
Alex Kuzma
Central Valley
bye
Bout 47
Bret Huffman
Southmoreland
pinned
Joel Rush
Washington
0:13
Bout 48
Brayden Mickinac
Derry Area
pinned
Adam Ware
Hopewell
4:52
Garrett Boone
McGuffey
bye

220

Michael Scherer
Burrell
bye
Bout 49
John Wolfe
Jefferson Morgan
pinned
Rodney Grimes
Ellwood City
1:33
Bout 50
Jake Barbabella
Avonworth
pinned
Nicholas Liu
Summit Academy
1:45
Tasso Makripodis
McGuffey
bye
Donovan Cutchember
Quaker Valley
bye
Bout 51
Tyler Cody
Burgettstown
pinned
Jeremiah Saunders
Highlands
3:12
Bout 52
Matthew Kordich
Frazier
pinned
Jack Henry Ferguson
Beaver
1:05
Robbie West
Fort Cherry
bye

285

Riley Kemper
Burgettstown
bye
Bout 53
Frank Cortazzo
South Allegheny
pinned
Ali Alhabib
Blackhawk
2:22
Bout 54
Jeremiah Nelson
Highlands
pinned
Austin Dry
Fort Cherry
1:11
Mark Ramer
Beaver
bye
Nick Murphy
Elizabeth Forward
bye
Bout 55
Cameron Carter-Green
Washington
pinned
Sonny Peterson
Carlynton
4:09
Bout 56
Charles Yanniello
McGuffey
pinned
Noah Cymmerman
Derry Area
0:47
Mitch Miles
Laurel
bye