2019-20 Season

PIAA District 7 AA Championships

1st round of consolations

106

Bout 113
Shane Momyer
Yough
tech. fall
Daniel Collins
West Greene
17-0; 2:29
Bout 114
Shane Ilgenfritz
Burgettstown
pinned
Vince Anskate
Hopewell
0:26
Bout 115
Davis Stepp
Bethlehem Center
pinned
Austin Wilson
Elizabeth Forward
2:48
Bout 116
Nikolas Ferra
Burrell
pinned
Zachary Hoffman
Chartiers Houston
0:39

113

Bout 117
Michael Carmody
Quaker Valley
tech. fall
Beau Bergles
McGuffey
15-0; 4:12
Bout 118
Bryce Rodriguez
Carlynton
pinned
Hudson Guesman
Jefferson Morgan
1:25
Bout 119
Matt Schultheis
Freedom Area
pinned
Tristan Ice
Southmoreland
2:17
Bout 120
Jacob Thomas
Frazier
pinned
Maddy Harding
Laurel
0:30

120

Bout 121
Colton McCallen
Derry Area
pinned
John Hall
Beaver
0:31
Bout 122
Nicholas Salerno
Burrell
pinned
Kain Stone
Valley
2:03
Bout 123
Ryan Machirella
Avonworth
dec.
Tanner Millward
Freedom Area
6-2
Bout 124
Jessie Orbin
Chartiers Houston
dec.
Austin Orndoff
West Greene
4-0

126

Bout 125
Tyler Fisher
Bethlehem Center
dec.
Hunter Guiddy
Burgettstown
3-2
Bout 126
Dawan Lockett
Hopewell
pinned
Thomas Young
Freedom Area
3:48
Bout 127
Parker Smith
West Greene
forfeit
Bout 128
Aiden Pearce
Laurel
dec.
Matt King
Ellwood City
6-3

132

Bout 129
Dion Lyons
Valley
dec.
Nick Moore
Laurel
6-5
Bout 130
Justin Richey
Quaker Valley
dec.
Gianni Bertucci
Hopewell
8-5
Bout 131
Nasier Sutton
Fort Cherry
dec.
Andrew Johnson
Southmoreland
7-1
Bout 132
Anthony Lancos
Burgettstown
pinned
Ryan Nazari
Ellwood City
1:51

138

Bout 133
Kyle Brookman
McGuffey
dec.
Jacob Noyes
Burgettstown
7-2
Bout 134
Todd Fisher
Bethlehem Center
forfeit
Bout 135
Nicholas Yeskey
Southmoreland
tech. fall
Nick Reeping
Derry Area
17-2; 3:57
Bout 136
Logan Bechtold
Burrell
pinned
Callen Suto
Avonworth
0:47

145

Bout 137
Anthony Navarra
South Side
forfeit
Bout 138
Trevor Pettit
Bethlehem Center
dec.
Simon Slahtovsky
Burrell
8-2
Bout 139
Alex Obeldobel
Hopewell
major dec.
Chase Tinstman
Laurel
8-0
Bout 140
Alec Coulter
Beaver
dec.
Bryson Robinson
Southmoreland
4-1

152

Bout 141
Kyle Jones
Mount Pleasant
dec.
Layton Sturgeon
Fort Cherry
4-2
Bout 142
Austin McBeth
Southmoreland
pinned
Austin Halazynski
South Allegheny
2:03
Bout 143
Jacob Moore
Laurel
forfeit
Bout 144
Joe Boughton
Avonworth
pinned
Nash Bloom
West Greene
0:47

160

Bout 145
Oleg Melnyk
Carlynton
pinned
Tim Eng
Avonworth
1:55
Bout 146
Noah Linderman
Burrell
dec.
Aaron McIntyre
Fort Cherry
7-6
Bout 147
Josh Butcher
Blackhawk
pinned
Isaac Duffy
Laurel
2:02
Bout 148
Peyton Pauline
South Park
pinned
Nathan Gooch
Chartiers Houston
3:42

170

Bout 149
Shquincy Smart-Johnson
Summit Academy
pinned
Isaac Johnsen
Central Valley
2:55
Bout 150
Seth Burgdolt
McGuffey
pinned
Jeremiah Georges
Avonworth
2:12
Bout 151
Cole Clark
Burrell
pinned
Brendan Moore
Southmoreland
1:34
Bout 152
Owen Petrisek
Bentworth
pinned
Alston Csutoros
Bethlehem Center
4:59

182

Bout 153
Nick Whittington
Keystone Oaks
tech. fall
Eric Catone
Derry Area
18-3; 3:30
Bout 154
Turner Lehman
Burgettstown
pinned
Rocco Falosk
McGuffey
4:28
Bout 155
Anthony Govern
Southmoreland
dec.
Davontay Brownfield
Elizabeth Forward
7-3
Bout 156
Shane Smith
Fort Cherry
dec.
Ryan Lynch
Bethlehem Center
3-0

195

Bout 157
Brayden Mickinac
Derry Area
pinned
Tyler Love
South Park
1:16
Bout 158
Alex Kuzma
Central Valley
pinned
Isiah Coddington
South Allegheny
4:04
Bout 159
Garret Suica
Burgettstown
pinned
Joel Rush
Washington
0:51
Bout 160
James Happ
Freedom Area
forfeit

220

Bout 161
Matthew Kordich
Frazier
pinned
Rodney Grimes
Ellwood City
0:56
Bout 162
Tyler Cody
Burgettstown
dec.
Nicholas Liu
Summit Academy
5-2
Bout 163
Jeremiah Saunders
Highlands
major dec.
Tasso Makripodis
McGuffey
14-2
Bout 164
John Wolfe
Jefferson Morgan
pinned
Jack Henry Ferguson
Beaver
1:38

285

Bout 165
Charles Yanniello
McGuffey
forfeit
Bout 166
Nick Murphy
Elizabeth Forward
pinned
Austin Dry
Fort Cherry
0:20
Bout 167
Sonny Peterson
Carlynton
pinned
Mark Ramer
Beaver
4:54
Bout 168
Frank Cortazzo
South Allegheny
pinned
Noah Cymmerman
Derry Area
3:22