2019-20 Season

PIAA District 6 AA Championships

4th round of consolations

106

Bout 303
Chase Fleshman
Penns Valley
dec.
Peirson Price
Mount Union
12-5
Bout 304
Jude Martyak
Forest Hills
pinned
Caden Milne
Richland
1:58
Bout 305
Landon Dunsmore
Huntingdon
pinned
Camden Stewart
Marion Center
2:59
Bout 306
Kaleb Sallurday
West Branch
pinned
Ethan Christie
Westmont Hilltop
1:16

113

Bout 307
Justin Darlington
Penns Valley
dec.
Jeffrey Pifer
Bald Eagle Area
4-2
SV
Bout 308
Liam Cornetto
Marion Center
pinned
James Brown
Ligonier Valley
3:35
Bout 309
Bryce Beatty
Mount Union
pinned
Tyler Biesinger
Central (Martinsburg)
2:09
Bout 310
Nick Coudriet
Philipsburg Osceola
dec.
Ethan Zukus
Richland
6-1

120

Bout 311
Tanner Kushner
Westmont Hilltop
major dec.
Jestin Poruban
Penn Cambria
9-1
Bout 312
Austin Syfert
Richland
pinned
Carter Gilmore
Marion Center
1:52
Bout 313
Nick Bryan
Philipsburg Osceola
dec.
Tony DiPaola
Forest Hills
7-5
Bout 314
Caden Chilcote
Mount Union
dec.
Jake Ball
Moshannon Valley
4-0

126

Bout 315
Issac Westrick
Cambria Heights
dec.
Adam Blauser
Blairsville
7-1
Bout 316
Caden Reamer
Huntingdon
pinned
Nick Kost
Bellwood Antis
2:01
Bout 317
Nate Long
Penns Valley
dec.
Grace Stem
Bald Eagle Area
6-5
Bout 318
Daniel Lazer
Central Cambria
pinned
Scott Frantz
Philipsburg Osceola
3:36

132

Bout 319
Roy Dunn
Westmont Hilltop
dec.
Mason Walls
Tyrone
6-2
Bout 320
Gabriel Dunkelberger
Philipsburg Osceola
major dec.
Morgan McDivitt
Huntingdon
18-5
Bout 321
Ryan Harbert
Ligonier Valley
tech. fall
Mitchell Dishong
United
16-1; 4:18
Bout 322
Cole Claycomb
Claysburg Kimmel
dec.
Alex Richner
Moshannon Valley
9-6
SV

138

Bout 323
Zane Blackburn
Westmont Hilltop
dec.
Zander Ballock
Bald Eagle Area
6-4
SV
Bout 324
Cade Keithley
Claysburg Kimmel
tech. fall
John Myers
West Branch
15-0; 2:56
Bout 325
Adam McCullough
Central Cambria
dec.
Garret Misiura
Glendale
4-2
SV
Bout 326
Dustin Flinn
Forest Hills
dec.
Chandler Lauer
Huntingdon
6-5

145

Bout 327
Tristan Rutter
Glendale
pinned
Landon Bungo
Bellwood Antis
2:04
Bout 328
Adam Lechleitner
Central Cambria
tech. fall
Aaron Myers
West Branch
16-0; 3:28
Bout 329
Jalen Kovac
Cambria Heights
dec.
Micah Fetterolf
Penns Valley
13-6
Bout 330
Austin Foster
Philipsburg Osceola
pinned
Nathan Little
Penn Cambria
0:44

152

Bout 331
Aiden Taylor
Bellwood Antis
major dec.
Blaine Seilhamer
Glendale
8-0
Bout 332
Wyatt Campbell
Southern Huntingdon
major dec.
Tanner Hall
Central (Martinsburg)
13-3
Bout 333
Drew Koleno
Bald Eagle Area
dec.
Alex Dunkelberger
Philipsburg Osceola
12-6
Bout 334
William Herring
West Branch
dec.
Braden Pfister
Penn Cambria
8-4

160

Bout 335
Alex Taylor
Bellwood Antis
pinned
Michael Vasbinder
Forest Hills
0:26
Bout 336
Cole Felker
Penns Valley
dec.
Kyrie Miller
Ligonier Valley
8-2
Bout 337
Noah Foltz
Bald Eagle Area
pinned
Lane Kocher
Central (Martinsburg)
0:27
Bout 338
Briar Deline
Huntingdon
dec.
Hunter Holbay
Westmont Hilltop
9-3

170

Bout 339
Jacob Davis
Penn Cambria
dec.
Dominic Shaw
Philipsburg Osceola
6-3
Bout 340
Isaac Watson
Juniata Valley
pinned
Dristen Wolfe
Penns Valley
4:09
Bout 341
Tyce Cantolina
West Branch
pinned
Felice Panebianco
Westmont Hilltop
2:25
Bout 342
Gage Peters
Huntingdon
pinned
Michael Fowkes
Central (Martinsburg)
2:23

182

Bout 343
Brady Proctor
Bald Eagle Area
dec.
Kole Lichtenfels
Bishop McCort
7-3
Bout 344
Zack Lash
Tyrone
pinned
Ryan Shaw
Forest Hills
0:48
Bout 345
Ethan Kubat
Central Cambria
pinned
William Harkleroad
Mount Union
0:54
Bout 346
Ethan Yingling
West Branch
major dec.
Keegan Whitfield
Marion Center
19-6

195

Bout 347
Dominic Caracciolo
Bellwood Antis
pinned
Billy Bumbarger
West Branch
1:41
Bout 348
David Honan
Moshannon Valley
pinned
Cody Mocek
Blairsville
4:58
Bout 349
Clayton Arnold
Mount Union
dec.
Chandler Burns
Bald Eagle Area
9-2
Bout 350
Brody Pyles
Southern Huntingdon
pinned
Ethan Eicher
Central (Martinsburg)
0:41

220

Bout 351
Gunner Singleton
Huntingdon
pinned
Rylee Brungart
Penns Valley
2:47
Bout 352
Austin Wagner
Penn Cambria
major dec.
Noah Gresh
Westmont Hilltop
9-0
Bout 353
Gabriel Kennedy-Citeroni
Blairsville
pinned
Jason Barr
Tyrone
1:24
Bout 354
Zane Miller
Cambria Heights
pinned
Nate Jennings
Bellwood Antis
4:47

285

Bout 355
Max Clevenger
United
pinned
Brad Miller
Blairsville
2:11
Bout 356
Chase Klinger
Philipsburg Osceola
pinned
Nathan Beers
Moshannon Valley
1:26
Bout 357
Kyle Jasper
Glendale
pinned
Mike Dawson
Central Cambria
0:16
Bout 358
Wyatt Holsinger
Central (Martinsburg)
pinned
Parker Allen
Tyrone
3:25