2019-20 Season

PIAA District 6 AA Championships

2nd round of consolations

113

Bout 153
Eden Wagner
Huntingdon
pinned
Isaac Kellichner
United
4:44
Justin Darlington
Penns Valley
bye
James Brown
Ligonier Valley
bye
Connor Lamantia
Westmont Hilltop
bye
Alayna Gil
Penn Cambria
bye
Tyler Biesinger
Central (Martinsburg)
bye
Ethan Zukus
Richland
bye
Landen Pase
West Branch
bye

120

Bout 154
Bruce Krieger
Ligonier Valley
dec.
Ryan Malone
Bellwood Antis
9-8
Jestin Poruban
Penn Cambria
bye
Carter Gilmore
Marion Center
bye
Brayde Furman
Blairsville
bye
Cole Hicks
Southern Huntingdon
bye
Nick Bryan
Philipsburg Osceola
bye
Caden Chilcote
Mount Union
bye
Bout 155
Mason St. Clair
Glendale
pinned
Nathanael Allison
Juniata Valley
0:26

126

Bout 156
Adam Blauser
Blairsville
dec.
Parker Johnson
West Branch
3-2
Brandt Patterson
Penn Cambria
bye
Nick Kost
Bellwood Antis
bye
Caleb Shore
Richland
bye
Hunter Knisely
Claysburg Kimmel
bye
Grace Stem
Bald Eagle Area
bye
Scott Frantz
Philipsburg Osceola
bye
Bout 157
Caden Scott
Southern Huntingdon
forfeit

132

Bout 158
Austin Link
Penn Cambria
dec.
Tanner Trybus
Cambria Heights
8-4
Mason Walls
Tyrone
bye
Bout 159
Morgan McDivitt
Huntingdon
pinned
Michael Cratty
Richland
1:58
Bout 160
Malachi Thompson
Penns Valley
pinned
Sebastian Blauser
Blairsville
1:17
Bout 161
Isaac Packer
Bald Eagle Area
pinned
Luke Knisely
Central (Martinsburg)
2:03
Bout 162
Mitchell Dishong
United
pinned
Conner Bordas
West Branch
0:56
Alex Richner
Moshannon Valley
bye
Bout 163
Xander Shank
Bellwood Antis
pinned
Cole Keiper
Central Cambria
1:38

138

Bout 164
Josh Joseph
United
pinned
Tyler Dellavella
Cambria Heights
1:12
Bout 165
Zander Ballock
Bald Eagle Area
pinned
Michael Miller
Juniata Valley
0:43
Bout 166
Cole Stuchal
Blairsville
pinned
Tyler McCaulsky
Bellwood Antis
2:57
Bout 167
John Myers
West Branch
pinned
Carl McCullough
Marion Center
1:38
Bout 168
Joey Dignan
Penn Cambria
dec.
Austin Shoff
Moshannon Valley
11-7
Bout 169
Garret Misiura
Glendale
pinned
Evan Herrington
Southern Huntingdon
0:48
Bout 170
Chandler Lauer
Huntingdon
forfeit
Bout 171
Deegan Rittenhouse
Mount Union
dec.
Tyler Hess
Central (Martinsburg)
6-2

145

Bout 172
Calvin Rombaugh
Marion Center
pinned
Zach McGeary
Claysburg Kimmel
0:59
Landon Bungo
Bellwood Antis
bye
Bout 173
Aaron Myers
West Branch
tech. fall
Thomas McDivitt
Huntingdon
16-0; 2:36
Bout 174
Khorter Drury
Ligonier Valley
pinned
Mike Lavallee
St. Joseph's Catholic
1:59
Bout 175
Dominick Maloney
Tyrone
pinned
Will Park
Central (Martinsburg)
1:56
Bout 176
Micah Fetterolf
Penns Valley
pinned
Samuel Wagner
Juniata Valley
1:56
Brandon Runk
Southern Huntingdon
bye
Bout 177
Nathan Little
Penn Cambria
pinned
Dillon Weber
United
2:01

152

Bout 178
Adrian Lender
Huntingdon
dec.
Aidan Cattau
Marion Center
8-7
Bout 179
Blaine Seilhamer
Glendale
pinned
Robert Lazer
Central Cambria
0:36
Bout 180
Tanner Hall
Central (Martinsburg)
pinned
Darius Shaw
Bishop McCort
1:59
Bout 181
Gabe McMahon
Juniata Valley
pinned
Peyton Matson
Ligonier Valley
3:33
Bout 182
Levi Brown
Claysburg Kimmel
pinned
Jason Cutuli
Richland
3:46
Bout 183
Alex Dunkelberger
Philipsburg Osceola
pinned
Jermaine Myers
Tyrone
3:43
Bout 184
Braden Pfister
Penn Cambria
pinned
Aaron Domanick
Moshannon Valley
3:45
Bout 185
Jayce Reck
Mount Union
dec.
Ty Stockley
Cambria Heights
6-2

160

Bout 186
Brayden DiPaola
Richland
major dec.
Connor Seiber
Mount Union
12-3
Michael Vasbinder
Forest Hills
bye
Nikolaus Smeal
Moshannon Valley
bye
Cole Felker
Penns Valley
bye
Bout 187
Jonathan Hajzus
Central Cambria
pinned
Jordan Snyder
Tyrone
2:02
Lane Kocher
Central (Martinsburg)
bye
Hunter Holbay
Westmont Hilltop
bye
Bout 188
Hayes Jones
West Branch
major dec.
Ethan Sanders
Penn Cambria
15-1

182

Bout 189
Brady Proctor
Bald Eagle Area
pinned
Kalvin Pringle
Richland
0:31
Ben Carolus
Juniata Valley
bye
Ryan Shaw
Forest Hills
bye
Bout 190
Zach Cunningham
Bellwood Antis
pinned
Breydan Whisler
Southern Huntingdon
2:01
Bout 191
William Harkleroad
Mount Union
pinned
Ben Detwiler
Central (Martinsburg)
0:37
Britton Spangle
Glendale
bye
Keegan Whitfield
Marion Center
bye
Bout 192
Mason Bell
Blairsville
dec.
Isaac Piper
Ligonier Valley
4-2

195

Bout 193
Killian McWhorter
Ligonier Valley
dec.
Kaileb Ghezzy
Richland
4-0
Billy Bumbarger
West Branch
bye
Cody Mocek
Blairsville
bye
Jake Wentz
Central Cambria
bye
Bout 194
Chandler Burns
Bald Eagle Area
pinned
William Gaston
Marion Center
2:12
Luke Hribar
Forest Hills
bye
Ethan Eicher
Central (Martinsburg)
bye
Bout 195
Caelob Packer
Penns Valley
dec.
Nick Lewis
Tyrone
5-0

220

Bout 196
Ethan Cafeo
Richland
pinned
Logan Shaftic
Ligonier Valley
1:42
Gunner Singleton
Huntingdon
bye
Noah Gresh
Westmont Hilltop
bye
T.J. Wilson
Juniata Valley
bye
Gabriel Kennedy-Citeroni
Blairsville
bye
Dalton Gable
Forest Hills
bye
Zane Miller
Cambria Heights
bye
Daniel Smith
Marion Center
bye