2019-20 Season

PIAA District 6 AA Championships

Bald Eagle Area
106
Coen Bainey
Freshman
1st seed
113
Jeffrey Pifer
Freshman
5th seed
120
Cooper Gilham
Junior
1st seed
126
Grace Stem
Sophomore
14th seed
132
Isaac Packer
Sophomore
13th seed
138
Zander Ballock
Junior
10th seed
145
Gage McClenahan
Senior
2nd seed
152
Drew Koleno
Senior
10th seed
160
Noah Foltz
Sophomore
7th seed
170
Matthew Knepp
Sophomore
13th seed
182
Brady Proctor
Junior
15th seed
195
Chandler Burns
Sophomore
13th seed
220
David Close
Senior
3rd seed
Bellwood Antis
106
Nathan Rabenstein
Sophomore
7th seed
120
Ryan Malone
Junior
20th seed
126
Nick Kost
Freshman
13th seed
132
Xander Shank
Sophomore
16th seed
138
Tyler McCaulsky
Junior
21st seed
145
Landon Bungo
Junior
11th seed
152
Aiden Taylor
Junior
5th seed
160
Alex Taylor
Junior
4th seed
170
Jason Pluebell
Freshman
15th seed
182
Zach Cunningham
Junior
14th seed
195
Dominic Caracciolo
Sophomore
5th seed
220
Nate Jennings
Sophomore
11th seed
285
Evan Pellegrine
Senior
3rd seed
Bishop McCort
106
Malik Tisinger
Freshman
16th seed
152
Darius Shaw
Junior
22nd seed
160
Ethan Marcozzi
Junior
3rd seed
182
Kole Lichtenfels
Senior
4th seed
Blairsville
120
Brayde Furman
Junior
16th seed
126
Adam Blauser
Freshman
20th seed
132
Sebastian Blauser
Sophomore
20th seed
138
Cole Stuchal
Freshman
11th seed
182
Mason Bell
Freshman
18th seed
195
Cody Mocek
Senior
6th seed
220
Gabriel Kennedy-Citeroni
Senior
4th seed
285
Brad Miller
Freshman
9th seed
Cambria Heights
126
Issac Westrick
Sophomore
4th seed
132
Tanner Trybus
Sophomore
17th seed
138
Tyler Dellavella
16th seed
145
Jalen Kovac
Senior
7th seed
152
Ty Stockley
Sophomore
17th seed
170
Zach Weakland
Junior
3rd seed
182
Ian Eckenrode
Junior
2nd seed
220
Zane Miller
Sophomore
8th seed
Central (Martinsburg)
106
Jaxon Matthews
Sophomore
6th seed
113
Tyler Biesinger
Freshman
13th seed
120
Ian Crouch
Junior
3rd seed
132
Luke Knisely
Sophomore
19th seed
138
Tyler Hess
17th seed
145
Will Park
Sophomore
20th seed
152
Tanner Hall
Junior
11th seed
160
Lane Kocher
Senior
13th seed
170
Michael Fowkes
Senior
10th seed
182
Ben Detwiler
Junior
19th seed
195
Ethan Eicher
Sophomore
9th seed
220
Sam Eger
18th seed
285
Wyatt Holsinger
8th seed
Central Cambria
113
Zach Brandis
Senior
7th seed
126
Daniel Lazer
Senior
7th seed
132
Cole Keiper
Junior
18th seed
138
Adam McCullough
Junior
7th seed
145
Adam Lechleitner
Junior
9th seed
152
Robert Lazer
Sophomore
25th seed
160
Jonathan Hajzus
Sophomore
14th seed
182
Ethan Kubat
Sophomore
7th seed
195
Jake Wentz
Sophomore
15th seed
285
Mike Dawson
Sophomore
11th seed
Claysburg Kimmel
126
Hunter Knisely
Freshman
15th seed
132
Cole Claycomb
Freshman
6th seed
138
Cade Keithley
Senior
8th seed
145
Zach McGeary
Sophomore
18th seed
152
Levi Brown
Senior
13th seed
160
Kobe Harr
Senior
5th seed
Forest Hills
106
Jude Martyak
Junior
3rd seed
113
Easton Toth
Sophomore
3rd seed
120
Tony DiPaola
Junior
7th seed
126
Jackson Arrington
Sophomore
1st seed
132
Noah Teeter
Sophomore
3rd seed
138
Dustin Flinn
Freshman
6th seed
145
Erik Gibson
Sophomore
1st seed
152
Ryan Weyandt
Junior
4th seed
160
Michael Vasbinder
Senior
11th seed
182
Ryan Shaw
Sophomore
11th seed
195
Luke Hribar
Senior
12th seed
220
Dalton Gable
Sophomore
12th seed
Glendale
106
Nate Storm
Freshman
13th seed
113
Zeke Dubler
Freshman
4th seed
120
Mason St. Clair
Junior
19th seed
126
Suds Dubler
Sophomore
2nd seed
132
Brock McMillen
Junior
1st seed
138
Garret Misiura
Junior
5th seed
145
Tristan Rutter
Senior
5th seed
152
Blaine Seilhamer
Junior
7th seed
182
Britton Spangle
Freshman
12th seed
195
Seth Dudurich
Senior
3rd seed
220
Cory Johnston
Senior
2nd seed
285
Kyle Jasper
Senior
5th seed
Huntingdon
106
Landon Dunsmore
Freshman
5th seed
113
Eden Wagner
Sophomore
16th seed
120
Roland Mills
Senior
2nd seed
126
Caden Reamer
Senior
10th seed
132
Morgan McDivitt
Junior
11th seed
138
Chandler Lauer
Senior
9th seed
145
Thomas McDivitt
Freshman
22nd seed
152
Adrian Lender
Senior
18th seed
160
Briar Deline
Junior
6th seed
170
Gage Peters
Senior
8th seed
182
Myles Baney
Junior
1st seed
195
Zachary Peck
Senior
4th seed
220
Gunner Singleton
Freshman
7th seed
Juniata Valley
120
Nathanael Allison
Senior
17th seed
126
Collin Sparr
Junior
11th seed
138
Michael Miller
Sophomore
24th seed
145
Samuel Wagner
Junior
23rd seed
152
Gabe McMahon
Senior
21st seed
170
Isaac Watson
Senior
5th seed
182
Ben Carolus
Sophomore
10th seed
195
Daniel Wagner
Junior
14th seed
220
T.J. Wilson
Junior
14th seed
Ligonier Valley
106
Josh Harbert
Freshman
2nd seed
113
James Brown
Sophomore
12th seed
120
Bruce Krieger
Freshman
18th seed
126
Tucker Klotz
Sophomore
17th seed
132
Ryan Harbert
Sophomore
7th seed
138
Ben Plowman
Sophomore
25th seed
145
Khorter Drury
Sophomore
15th seed
152
Peyton Matson
Senior
14th seed
160
Kyrie Miller
Senior
10th seed
170
Ryan Jones
Junior
14th seed
182
Isaac Piper
Sophomore
17th seed
195
Killian McWhorter
Sophomore
16th seed
220
Logan Shaftic
Sophomore
16th seed
285
Ben Balthaser
Senior
13th seed
Marion Center
106
Camden Stewart
Freshman
11th seed
113
Liam Cornetto
Freshman
9th seed
120
Carter Gilmore
Sophomore
12th seed
126
Gavin Stewart
Sophomore
5th seed
132
Hunter Armstrong
Senior
4th seed
138
Carl McCullough
Senior
20th seed
145
Calvin Rombaugh
Sophomore
19th seed
152
Aidan Cattau
Junior
19th seed
182
Keegan Whitfield
Senior
9th seed
195
William Gaston
Junior
20th seed
220
Daniel Smith
Sophomore
17th seed
285
Marvin Beatty
Junior
1st seed
Moshannon Valley
120
Jake Ball
Sophomore
6th seed
132
Alex Richner
Senior
9th seed
138
Austin Shoff
Sophomore
19th seed
152
Aaron Domanick
24th seed
160
Nikolaus Smeal
Sophomore
12th seed
195
David Honan
8th seed
285
Nathan Beers
Senior
12th seed
Mount Union
106
Peirson Price
Freshman
10th seed
113
Bryce Beatty
Junior
2nd seed
120
Caden Chilcote
Sophomore
9th seed
126
Kevin Morehouse
Senior
6th seed
138
Deegan Rittenhouse
Freshman
18th seed
152
Jayce Reck
Sophomore
15th seed
160
Connor Seiber
Junior
18th seed
182
William Harkleroad
Sophomore
13th seed
195
Clayton Arnold
Junior
7th seed
220
Jake Ryan
Senior
1st seed
Penn Cambria
106
Brody Vinglish
Junior
14th seed
113
Alayna Gil
Senior
14th seed
120
Jestin Poruban
Senior
11th seed
126
Brandt Patterson
Sophomore
12th seed
132
Austin Link
Junior
15th seed
138
Joey Dignan
Senior
13th seed
145
Nathan Little
Sophomore
17th seed
152
Braden Pfister
Junior
8th seed
160
Ethan Sanders
Senior
16th seed
170
Jacob Davis
Senior
7th seed
220
Austin Wagner
Freshman
9th seed
Penns Valley
106
Chase Fleshman
Freshman
9th seed
113
Justin Darlington
Junior
10th seed
120
Hayden Yearick
Sophomore
15th seed
126
Nate Long
Sophomore
8th seed
132
Malachi Thompson
Sophomore
14th seed
138
Clayton Royer
Senior
2nd seed
145
Micah Fetterolf
Sophomore
13th seed
152
Malachi DuVall
Junior
2nd seed
160
Cole Felker
Sophomore
15th seed
170
Dristen Wolfe
Junior
6th seed
182
Andrew Sharer
Senior
3rd seed
195
Caelob Packer
Senior
17th seed
220
Rylee Brungart
Sophomore
13th seed
Philipsburg Osceola
113
Nick Coudriet
Sophomore
6th seed
120
Nick Bryan
Senior
13th seed
126
Scott Frantz
Sophomore
9th seed
132
Gabriel Dunkelberger
Senior
8th seed
138
Chase Chapman
Senior
3rd seed
145
Austin Foster
Sophomore
6th seed
152
Alex Dunkelberger
Senior
12th seed
160
Hunter Weitoish
Junior
2nd seed
170
Dominic Shaw
Sophomore
9th seed
195
Parker Moore
Junior
2nd seed
220
Tyler Anderson
Senior
5th seed
285
Chase Klinger
Sophomore
6th seed
Portage
113
Anthony Coukart
Sophomore
11th seed
120
Tanner Trusik
Sophomore
10th seed
126
Tyler Doster
Sophomore
19th seed
145
Scott Berardinelli
Junior
8th seed
152
Nathan Shaffer
Senior
16th seed
160
Jon Wolford
Sophomore
9th seed
Richland
106
Caden Milne
Sophomore
12th seed
113
Ethan Zukus
Junior
8th seed
120
Austin Syfert
Sophomore
8th seed
126
Caleb Shore
Junior
16th seed
132
Michael Cratty
Junior
21st seed
138
Allen Mangus
Junior
4th seed
145
Cooper Warshel
Junior
3rd seed
152
Jason Cutuli
Junior
20th seed
160
Brayden DiPaola
Sophomore
19th seed
170
Jacob Sabol
Junior
2nd seed
182
Kalvin Pringle
Senior
16th seed
195
Kaileb Ghezzy
Sophomore
18th seed
220
Ethan Cafeo
Sophomore
15th seed
285
J.D. Black
Senior
4th seed
Southern Huntingdon
120
Cole Hicks
Sophomore
14th seed
126
Caden Scott
Sophomore
18th seed
138
Evan Herrington
Junior
22nd seed
145
Brandon Runk
Junior
10th seed
152
Wyatt Campbell
Senior
9th seed
182
Breydan Whisler
Sophomore
20th seed
195
Brody Pyles
Junior
11th seed
St. Joseph's Catholic
132
Amonn Ohl
Junior
2nd seed
138
Zack Witmer
Junior
1st seed
145
Mike Lavallee
Senior
21st seed
152
Caleb Dowling
Senior
1st seed
160
Keegan Rothrock
Senior
1st seed
170
Tyler Stoltzfus
Senior
1st seed
Tyrone
106
Korry Walls
Freshman
4th seed
113
Hunter Walk
Junior
1st seed
120
Ashton Sipes
Sophomore
5th seed
132
Mason Walls
Senior
10th seed
138
Gavin Frazell
Sophomore
23rd seed
145
Dominick Maloney
Sophomore
14th seed
152
Jermaine Myers
Freshman
23rd seed
160
Jordan Snyder
Sophomore
20th seed
170
Alex Weaver
Junior
4th seed
182
Zack Lash
Sophomore
8th seed
195
Nick Lewis
Junior
19th seed
220
Jason Barr
Sophomore
10th seed
285
Parker Allen
Junior
10th seed
United
113
Isaac Kellichner
Senior
18th seed
132
Mitchell Dishong
Senior
12th seed
138
Josh Joseph
Senior
15th seed
145
Dillon Weber
Senior
16th seed
220
Brett Long
Junior
19th seed
285
Max Clevenger
Junior
7th seed
West Branch
106
Kaleb Sallurday
Freshman
8th seed
113
Landen Pase
Freshman
17th seed
126
Parker Johnson
Sophomore
21st seed
132
Conner Bordas
Sophomore
22nd seed
138
John Myers
Freshman
14th seed
145
Aaron Myers
Freshman
12th seed
152
William Herring
Junior
6th seed
160
Hayes Jones
Junior
17th seed
170
Tyce Cantolina
Sophomore
12th seed
182
Ethan Yingling
Junior
6th seed
195
Billy Bumbarger
Sophomore
10th seed
Westmont Hilltop
106
Ethan Christie
Freshman
15th seed
113
Connor Lamantia
Junior
15th seed
120
Tanner Kushner
Senior
4th seed
126
Connor Polacek
Senior
3rd seed
132
Roy Dunn
Junior
5th seed
138
Zane Blackburn
Senior
12th seed
145
Noah Korenoski
Senior
4th seed
152
Hudson Holbay
Junior
3rd seed
160
Hunter Holbay
Junior
8th seed
170
Felice Panebianco
Sophomore
11th seed
182
Mason Muto
Senior
5th seed
195
Tanner Dluhos
Junior
1st seed
220
Noah Gresh
Junior
6th seed
285
Max Yonko
Senior
2nd seed