2019-20 Season

PIAA District 5 AA Championships

Quarterfinals

106

Bout 4
Calan Bollman
Chestnut Ridge
pinned
Zach Geiser
Conemaugh Township
0:58
Bout 5
Reyan Imler
Northern Bedford
dec.
Landon Ulderich
Berlin
7-4
Bout 6
Nathan Pelesky
North Star
major dec.
Josh Diehl
Bedford
14-0
Bout 7
Trevor Husick
Tussey Mountain
pinned
Lucas DeArmitt
Somerset
0:47

113

Kai Burkett
Chestnut Ridge
bye
Bout 8
Thomas Steinbrunner
Bedford
pinned
Thanyal Miller
North Star
1:37
Bout 9
Hunter Cornell
Berlin
pinned
Nevin Sloan
Tussey Mountain
2:47
Bout 10
Trevor Donaldson
Meyersdale
pinned
Masen Merkel
Somerset
1:32

120

Nathan Holderbaum
Chestnut Ridge
bye
Bout 11
Matthew Emerick
Bedford
dec.
Chad Weist
Tussey Mountain
5-0
Bout 12
Gabe Latuch
Berlin
dec.
Josh Augustine
Somerset
5-0
Bout 13
Eli Brougher
North Star
pinned
Evan Thompson
Meyersdale
0:19

126

Bout 14
Ross Dull
Chestnut Ridge
pinned
Ryan Lucas
North Star
1:17
Bout 15
Camden Koontz
Bedford
dec.
Landon Wellington
Berlin
5-2
Bout 16
Nick Ackerman
Meyersdale
pinned
Jacob Younker
Everett
0:38
Bout 17
Hunter Horton
Tussey Mountain
tech. fall
Kadin Ammons
Somerset
16-1; 2:00

132

Bout 18
Kaleb Miller
Chestnut Ridge
pinned
Andrew Luteri
Somerset
1:41
Bout 19
Brandon Tressler
Berlin
pinned
Cameron Snoeberger
North Star
4:25
Bout 20
Jacob Dawson
Bedford
pinned
Lucas Heck
Northern Bedford
4:45
Bout 21
Lane Younker
Everett
pinned
Brady Kist
Conemaugh Township
1:14

138

Bout 22
Kaden Cassidy
Bedford
tech. fall
Roger DeArmitt
Somerset
17-2; 0:59
Bout 23
Trevor Weyandt
Chestnut Ridge
pinned
Thomas Smith
Meyersdale
0:29
Bout 24
Ian Sherlock
Northern Bedford
pinned
Johnathan Haburcsak
Conemaugh Township
0:29
Bout 25
Tyler Coddington
Berlin
pinned
Jaden Perrin
Everett
1:49

145

Bout 26
Tristan Pugh
Berlin
tech. fall
Sid Grove
Everett
16-0; 2:21
Bout 27
Kolton Furry
North Star
major dec.
Nick Brumbaugh
Tussey Mountain
17-5
Bout 28
Gryphon Callihan
Chestnut Ridge
pinned
Matthew Batzel
Bedford
3:32
Bout 29
Ethan Hemminger
Somerset
pinned
Matt Boyce
Meyersdale
3:36

152

Bout 30
Alec Supanick
North Star
pinned
Ethan Clark
Everett
3:04
Bout 31
Gavin Habinyak
Bedford
dec.
Brady Clark
Northern Bedford
4-2
Bout 32
Luke Moore
Chestnut Ridge
pinned
Donavin Miller
Somerset
1:00
Bout 33
Clayton Lee
Berlin
pinned
Collin Krause
Meyersdale
0:46

160

Daniel Moore
Chestnut Ridge
bye
Bout 34
Connor Clarke
Bedford
dec.
Austin Blackner
Conemaugh Township
5-4
Bout 35
Grant Mathius
Berlin
pinned
Logan Lisbon
North Star
5:56
Bout 36
Austin Broadwater
Meyersdale
pinned
Noah Clark
Everett
1:10

170

Colby Imler
Northern Bedford
bye
Bout 37
Baltzer Bollman
Chestnut Ridge
pinned
Dakota Thomas
Conemaugh Township
4:31
Bout 38
Colby Vinisky
North Star
dec.
Bryan Rankin
Tussey Mountain
12-6
Bout 39
Drake Gindlesperger
Meyersdale
pinned
Dayne Miller
Bedford
5:36

182

Seth Holderbaum
Chestnut Ridge
bye
Bout 40
Cooper Lingenfelter
Bedford
pinned
Alec Wojnarowski
North Star
3:23
Bout 41
Dakota Korzec
Northern Bedford
pinned
Westley Shaulis
Somerset
0:16
Bout 42
Jonah Smith
Meyersdale
pinned
Luis Saldivar
Everett
5:03

195

Jake Most
Berlin
bye
Bout 43
Bryce Salyers
North Star
pinned
Dominick Claar
Chestnut Ridge
4:53
Bout 44
Cody Rock
Everett
dec.
Kainen Brown
Northern Bedford
2-1
Bout 45
Ashton Dull
Bedford
pinned
Kyle Robertson
Meyersdale
3:44

220

Duane Knisely
Chestnut Ridge
bye
Bout 46
Bryant Most
Meyersdale
pinned
Javyen Ritchey
Tussey Mountain
0:52
Bout 47
Brady Boburchock
Berlin
pinned
Skyler Thrasher
Bedford
1:03
Bout 48
Logan Propst
Everett
pinned
Kolin McNamara
Northern Bedford
unknown time

285

Bout 49
Jalen Stephens
Meyersdale
pinned
Quinton Beegle
Everett
0:44
Bout 50
Derek Beach
Northern Bedford
dec.
Noah Smith
Chestnut Ridge
3-2
Bout 51
Donovan Vogt
Somerset
pinned
Gabe Foy
North Star
2:27
Bout 52
Matthew Watkins
Tussey Mountain
tech. fall
Cole Ling
Bedford
16-0; 2:23